Updated PG COVID-19 Message   Read
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
DRB Elite - 17U (3-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 7
9/29/2017    5:00 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
Gm# 43
9/30/2017    10:30 AM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 32
Gm# 56
9/30/2017    2:00 PM
Baseball @ Lassiter High School  
  
Round of 16
Gm# 109
10/1/2017    12:45 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
1 CJ Abrams SS MIF 6-1177 L/R 2019Blessed Trinity Cath Alpharetta, GA 2 Alabama
4 Bret Adkins C 1B, OF 6-1185 R/R 2019South Paulding Hiram, GA Top 1000 Charleston (West Virginia)
35 Michael Allegri RHP SS 6-0155 R/R 2019Milton Roswell, GA 500 University of Chicago
11 Jake Bearden RHP 3B 6-0175 L/R 2019Northwest Whitfield County Rocky Face, GA High Follow GA Gwinnett Coll
6 Hank Bearden RHP 1B 5-11156 L/R 2020Northwest Whitfield County Rocky Face, GA Georgia
9 Kyle Bork OF 1B 6-4180 R/R 2019St. Francis Alpharetta, GA 500 Minnesota
2 Nathan Camp SS RHP 5-10160 R/R 2018Ringgold Ringgold, GA Top 1000 Louisiana-Lafayette
17 Reuben Church 3B 1B, 2B, RHP 6-1195 R/R 2020Maryville Maryville, TN Kentucky
28 Will Clark LHP OF 6-0175 L/L 2019Saint Francis Cumming, GA Top 1000 St. Louis
12 Josh Davis SS 2B 5-11180 R/R 2020Cartersville Rydal, GA  
29 Sam Ellis RHP 1B 6-1172 R/R 2019Milton Roswell, GA Top 1000  
5 Mason Kenney RHP SS 6-1190 R/R 2018Milton Milton, GA 500 Furman
24 Mitchell Landon OF RHP 5-10165 R/R 2019Milton Milton, GA High Follow Gulf Coast CC
10 Bret Madren C 3B, IF, OF 6-2210 R/R 2019St. Francis Sandy Springs, GA 500 Missouri
8 Hayden Milling C OF 6-1170 R/R 2018Kings Ridge Christian Milton, GA Top 1000  
7 Graham Pauley 3B SS 6-2200 L/R 2019Milton Milton, GA 496 Duke
3 Michael Pisacreta OF LHP 5-10175 L/L 2018Lassiter Marietta, GA Top 1000  
34 Cody Rech C MIF 5-10165 R/R 2020Cambridge Milton, GA Western Carolina
22 Blake Renner RHP MIF 6-0200 R/R 2019Cambridge Alpharetta, GA 500 Lincoln Memorial
16 Cole Stupp RHP 6-4185 R/R 2019Milton Milton, GA 500 Kentucky
55 Sebastian Szot RHP OF 5-11155 R/R 2018Blessed Trinity Cath Milton, GA Top 1000  
44 Bryce Thompson 1B 3B, OF 6-0205 R/R 2019Allatoona Acworth, GA 500  
13 Cooper Torres SS 2B, 3B, OF 5-10160 R/R 2020Woodstock Woodstock, GA East Tenn State
27 William Underwood 2B 3B, MIF, OF, RHP 5-9150 S/R 2020Marietta Marietta, GA Western Kentucky
Jack Ward RHP OF 5-11175 R/R 2020Milton Roswell, GA  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Consolation PCT W L T RA RS
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 2 0 0 0 16
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 3 0 0 1 24
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Sox Baseball Club 1.000 2 0 0 3 12
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 1.000 3 0 0 4 25
Baseball's Elite 1.000 2 0 0 4 12
Team Elite 18U Nation 1.000 3 0 0 5 24
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 1.000 3 0 0 6 29
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.833 2 0 1 13 17
Colorado Rogue 0.667 2 1 0 5 18
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.667 2 1 0 9 16
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.667 2 1 0 11 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.667 2 1 0 12 12
Slammers Loseke 0.667 2 1 0 13 14
Bruins Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 15 18
GA Hitmen 0.667 2 1 0 22 20
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Team Ontario 18U 0.500 1 1 1 5 12
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.500 1 1 0 9 9
Elite Training Academy 0.500 1 1 0 9 8
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.500 1 1 1 10 19
Copperheads 17U 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
Toronto Mets 17U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
CR Baseball 18U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.500 1 1 0 13 9
Slammers Fiscus 0.333 1 2 0 13 16
Team Elite 16U Select 0.333 1 2 0 19 9
Triton Rays 2019 0.333 1 2 0 20 20
Team GA 17U Elite 0.333 1 2 0 28 7
Fierce Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 29 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.250 0 1 1 7 6
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.167 0 2 1 14 11
OTC Ballers White 0.167 0 2 1 18 4
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 2 0 15 5
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 2 0 15 2
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 2 0 16 9
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 2 0 19 7
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 2 0 19 2
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 3 0 21 3
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 3 0 25 15
Music City Saints 0.000 0 3 0 27 14
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 3 0 28 2
Pool Round of 16 PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Nelson Baseball School 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 2 8
Canes Prospects 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
Toronto Mets 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 4 12
Toronto Mets 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Triton Rays 18U 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Southern Athletics Hinson 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 8 2
DRB Elite - 17U 0.000 0 1 0 12 4
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.