For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Class of 2013 HS Top 1000 Prospects
Ranking Last Updated: 5/20/2013
National Player Rankings By Grad Year

select

Rankings for 2013 grad class

National Rankings

State Rankings

select

Position Rankings

select
  
12345...Last >
RankPlayerPosHometownCommitmentHSTravel TeamLast Played
Top 1000    Cam Adams
5-10  181  R/R
C Johnsburg, IL North Park University Johnsburg Racine Hitters 18u
Top 1000    Johnny Adams
6-1  185  R/R
SS Walpole, MA Boston College Walpole Legion
Top 1000    Brett Adcock
6-1  190  S/L
LHP Kawkawlin, MI Michigan Bay City Western
Top 1000    Eric Adelman
6-02  200  R/R
RHP Boynton Beach, FL Park Vista Community
Top 1000    Richard Alamo
5-7  145  S/R
C Richmond, TX Texas Southern Cisco Junior College William B Travis Fort Bend Texans
Top 1000    Matt Albanese
6-2  165  R/R
OF East Haddam, CT Xavier Team CT
Top 1000    Dylan Alexander
6-1  190  R/R
C Simi Valley, CA Cal State Northridge Simi Valley HS baseball
Top 1000    Dylan Allen
6-0  170  L/R
2B Lakeland, FL Liberty George W. Jenkins Chet Lemons Juice
Top 1000    Ryan Alvarez
5-7  150  R/R
SS Sylamr, CA San Diego State Bishop Alemany
Top 1000    Justin Ambrosino
6-4  220  R/R
1B Valrico, FL C of Central Florida Bloomingdale Chet Lemon Juice
Top 1000    Charlie Ameer
6-3  175  R/R
RHP Weston, CT St. John's Westport TCB 13 South
Top 1000    Garrett Anderson
5-9  160  R/R
MIF Puyallup, WA Washington Emerald Ridge Puyallup Knights
Top 1000    Nick Anderson
6-3  215  R/R
RHP Carlsbad, CA Carlsbad West Coast Clippers
Top 1000    Nicholas Andrews
6-1  195  R/R
C Poland, OH Poland Seminary Team Ohio/OTN Performance
Top 1000    Brenton Arriaga
6-5  195  L/L
LHP Alta Loma, CA Loyola Marymount Los Osos So Cal Renegades
Top 1000    Eric Ashbrook
6-3  200  R/R
RHP Howard, OH Dayton Mount Vernon Ohio Elite 17u (Winter)
Top 1000    Hunter Austin
5-11  185  R/R
C Vicksburg, MS Northwest Mississippi CC Warren Central
Top 1000    Chase Bailey
6-2  190  R/R
RHP Fairfax, VA William & Mary Robinson Secondary Prospect Stars
Top 1000    Michael Bailey
5-11  165  R/R
MIF Houston, TX Clear Lake
Top 1000    Cal Baker
5-10  178  R/R
SS Cylo, GA Georgia Southern Effingham County Chain Baseball WR
Top 1000    Paul Balestrieri
6-2  220  R/R
RHP West Windsor, NJ Cornell West Windsor-Plainsboro South NJ Marlins
Top 1000    Matt Ball
6-5  193  R/R
RHP Bonita, CA Long Beach State Bonita Vista
Top 1000    Whitman Barnes
6-3  195  L/L
LHP New Bern, NC UNC-Wilmington New Bern Dirtbags
Top 1000    Paul Barnhill
6-6  210  R/R
RHP Charlotte, NC Furman Charlotte Country Day Dirtbags
Top 1000    Luis Barros
6-0  180  R/R
RHP Kennesaw, GA Southern Union State CC North Cobb
Top 1000    Schuyler Bates
6-4  180  R/R
RHP Ossining, NY Penn State Kennedy Catholic Tri-State Arsenal
Top 1000    Kody Batesole
6-2  180  L/R
SS Clovis, CA Buchanan
Top 1000    Reagan Bazar
6-7  210  S/R
RHP Salado, TX Louisiana-Lafayette Salado Austin Baseball Club
Top 1000    Nick Beard
6-4  210  R/R
RHP Cincinnati, OH Northern Kentucky Elder
Top 1000    Connor Beck
6-2  175  R/R
OF Midland, TX TCU Midland West TX ABA
Top 1000    Zach Beckner
5-11  170  R/R
MIF Lebanon, OH Kent State Lebanon Midland Redskins
Top 1000    Andrew Beckwith
6-0  160  R/R
RHP Blythewood, SC Coastal Carolina Blythewood
Top 1000    Michael Bell
5-11  180  R/R
SS Fairburn, GA Georgia Langston Hughes ABA BRAVES
Top 1000    Brendan Benecke
5-11  195  R/R
C Jackson, NJ Wagner Jackson Liberty RBA West Elite
Top 1000    Hunter Bening
6-5  220  R/R
1B Fayetteville, GA Georgia Whitewater Home Plate 17U
Top 1000    Jonathon Bennett
5-10  185  L/R
MIF Pensacola, FL South Florida Pensacola Catholic
Top 1000    Steve Berman
6-3  220  R/R
C Saratoga, CA Santa Clara Saratoga CCB
Top 1000    Blake Berrios
5-10  190  R/R
3B Bartlett, TN Arlington East Coast Grays
Top 1000    Nick Bertram
6-3  185  R/L
LHP Centerville, OH Centerville East Cobb Braves 17U
Top 1000    Thomas Bessinger
5-10  170  R/R
SS Columbia, SC College of Charleston Blythewood Palmetto Sand Gnats 15U
Top 1000    Mitchell Bevacqua
6-0  170  R/R
IF Coeur d'Alene, ID Washington Lake City
Top 1000    Jacob Billingsley
6-2  190  R/R
RHP Senatobia, MS Mississippi State Magnolia Heights
Top 1000    Eric Birklund
6-3  195  S/R
RHP Clermont, FL South Carolina-Upstate Lake Minneola Orlando Baseball Academy
Top 1000    Jake Bischoff
6-0  180  R/R
C Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids
Top 1000    Turner Bishop
6-0  185  L/L
OF Virginia Beach, VA Floyd Kellam
Top 1000    Nick Bisplinghoff
6-2  185  R/R
C Bradenton, FL Wake Forest Cardinal Mooney Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
Top 1000    Sam Bjorngjeld
6-5  200  L/L
LHP Sugar land, TX Tulane Clements Columbia Angels
Top 1000    Derek Black
6-2  185  L/L
1B Encinitas, CA Cathedral Catholic ABD Bulldogs
Top 1000    Beau Blair
6-1  180  R/R
OF Lawrencville, GA Valdosta State Mountain View Team Elite White
Top 1000    Nathan Blaylock
6-6  230  L/L
1B Fletcher, NC Liberty T C Roberson Dirtbags Camo
12345...Last >
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.