1,370 MLB PLAYERS | 12,776 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Chain Black (4-2-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 11
6/28/2013    9:00 AM
  
P
Gm# 70
6/28/2013    2:00 PM
  
P
Gm# 227
6/29/2013    4:30 PM
@ Perry Park  
  
P
Gm# 236
6/30/2013    9:00 AM
  
P
Gm# 512
7/2/2013    11:30 AM
@ North Cobb Christian School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
P
Gm# 640
7/3/2013    2:00 PM
  
P
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
45 Cal Baker SS 3B 5-10170 R/R 2013Effingham County Cylo, GA Top 1000 Georgia Southern
9 Jack Bradford 2B 6-0180 R/R 2013Columbus Fortson, GA  
10 John Bradford 3B 6-0180 R/R 2013Columbus Fortson, GA  
26 Tyler Brown RHP IF 6-2160 R/R 2014Statesboro Statesboro, GA Follow Georgia Regents
1 Aron Chick RHP OF 6-0180 R/R 2013Dodge County Eastman, GA Follow Augusta University
22 Wesley Davis 3B 6-0180 R/R 2013Columbus Fortson, GA  
44 Mitchel Donahue LHP 6-1170 L/L 2012Lagrange Lagrange, GA Follow Montreat College
24 Xavier Ferguson 1B 6-0180 R/R 2013Columbus Fortson, GA  
46 Dustin Fowler OF 6-1170 L/L 2013West Laurens Dublin, GA 377  
19 Ryan Garew RHP 5-10180 R/R 2013Trinity Christian Dublin, GA  
31 Spencer Gillis 3B 6-0180 R/R 2013North Paulding Fortson, GA Follow Savannah State
5 Chandler Green OF LHP 6-0240 L/L 2013Jones County Gray, GA Follow Point
13 Nic Griggs OF 6-2185 R/R 2013Columbus Fortson, GA  
17 Reid Hudson RHP 6-2180 R/R 2013Westfield Academy Warner Robins, GA  
16 Raheem Jackson OF 2B 5-8175 R/R 2013Mundy's Mill Jonesoro, GA Top 1000 Savannah State
6 Drew Lingo SS 5-11180 R/R 2013Brookstone Columbus, GA Follow Chattahoochee Valley CC
2 Blake Meadows 1B 5-11180 R/R 2014Hardaway Columbus, GA Follow Wallace CC-Dothan
14 Nigel Merritt 2B 6-0180 R/R 2013Columbus Fortson, GA  
28 Chance Osbourne OF 5-10160 R/R 2012Smith Station Kathleen, GA  
15 Price Peters C 1B, OF 6-5230 R/R 2013Lagrange Lagrange, GA Follow Southern Union State CC
3 Cameron Scott RHP 5-10175 R/R 2013Columbus Columbus, GA  
18 Rob Shane RHP 5-10175 R/R 2013Columbus Fortson, GA  
32 Lindsey Short 1B 6-4230 R/R 2013Deerfield-Windsor Leesburg, GA  
12 Marc Skinner RHP MIF 5-10165 R/R 2013Smiths Station Phenix City, AL Top 1000 Troy
11 John Sweet OF 5-11175 R/R 2013Columbus Fortson, GA  
7 Dylan Tomlin C 6-2190 R/R 2014Columbus Fortson, GA  
25 Robert Tyler RHP OF 6-4190 L/R 2013Crisp County Cordele, GA 78 Georgia
30 J R Van Allen LHP OF 6-3180 L/R 2013Brunswick Brunswick, GA High Follow  
23 Nicklaus Watford OF 6-2160 S/R 2012Smith Station Kathleen, GA  
40 Austin Whitlock 2B 5-10165 R/R 2013Smith Station Kathleen, GA  
8 Evan Williams C 5-9160 R/R 2013Westfield Academy Perry, GA  
20 Troy Wood OF 6-0180 R/R 2013Dublin Dublin, GA  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool P PCT W L T RA RS
TGBA 0.750 4 1 1 15 39
Chain Black 0.667 4 2 0 14 23
Game On Bulls 18U 0.667 4 2 0 15 38
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Childs 0.583 3 2 1 30 32
Naturals Florida 0.500 3 3 0 22 25
Kalamazoo Maroons Prospects 0.429 2 3 2 45 27
Core Athletics 0.250 1 4 1 39 16
Texas Magic Gold 0.214 1 5 1 36 16
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.