1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Team Elite 17U National
NATIONAL RANK: Honorable Mention
REGIONAL RANK: Honorable Mention (SE)
HOMETOWN: Winder, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Elite Baseball
PG RECORD: 18-20-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 17U Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form 2019 PG 17U Summer Showdown Protected by G-Form

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 2
7/19/2019    8:00 AM
Sadler @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
F
Gm# 26
7/20/2019    11:00 AM
Crawford @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
F
Gm# 59
7/21/2019    2:45 PM
Crawford @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
F
Gm# 61
7/22/2019    8:00 AM
Crawford @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 67
7/22/2019    10:15 AM
Crawford @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool F PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 17U National 0.833 2 0 1 9 15
East Cobb Colt .45's 17U Brown 0.667 2 1 0 7 19
BCC Prospects 17u 0.500 1 1 1 17 15
Sox Baseball 17U White 0.000 0 3 0 18 2
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
28 Mason Ashby RHP 1B, MIF, OF 6-2175 R/R 2020Hebron Christian Academy Dacula, GA  
22 Jb Bell SS 2B, C 5-10160 R/R 2021Flowery Branch Buford, GA  
30 Hunter Blackstone OF IF, RHP 6-0150 R/R 2020Mountain View Braselton, GA  
53 Caleb Bohn RHP 3B, OF 6-4190 R/R 2020Pinecrest Academy Cumming, GA Mercer
36 Bret Buursema OF IF 5-9155 R/R 2020Blessed Trinity Cath Woodstock, GA  
37 Cade Caldwell SS 2B, 3B, MIF, RHP 6-4180 R/R 2020Sprayberry Marietta, GA Middle Georgia State University
7 Connor Claymore 2B RHP, SS 5-7150 S/R 2020Mountain View Lawrenceville, GA  
8 Hector Diaz LHP OF 5-7150 R/L 2020Brookwood Snellville, GA  
4 Garrett Dowell RHP OF 6-3185 R/R 2020Madison County Comer, GA  
25 Matthew Giobetti C 1B 6-0200 R/R 2020Duluth Peachtree Corners, GA  
63 Thomas Headley C 1B, OF 6-0195 R/R 2020Hebron Christian Academy Dacula, GA  
63 Reid Howard LHP 1B 6-1163 L/L 2020Lambert Cumming, GA University of North Georgia
69 Greg Johnson 1B 3B, C, OF 6-3210 R/R 2020Buford Buford, GA  
70 Isaiah Jordan 3B 1B, RHP 5-9200 R/R 2020Brookwood Snellville, GA  
77 Jason Lockhart SS 1B, 2B, 3B 6-1170 L/R 2020Hebron Christian Academy Dacula, GA Tusculum
82 Ben McDaniel C 1B, RHP 5-11185 R/R 2020Upson-Lee Yatesville, GA  
84 Justin Mlodzinski RHP 2B, 3B, IF, UT 6-1180 R/R 2019Hilton Head Hilton Head Island, SC  
23 Brentan Newberry OF SS 6-0160 R/R 2020Lambert Suwanee, GA  
6 Parker Shope RHP 2B, 3B, MIF, SS, UT 5-10168 S/R 2020Cherokee Bluff Flowery Branch, GA  
49 Justin Whitehead 2B 3B, SS 5-10163 R/R 2020Banks County Maysville, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info