1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Southern Athletics Hinson (3-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 32
9/29/2017    9:45 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
Gm# 38
9/30/2017    12:30 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 32
Gm# 59
9/30/2017    5:00 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 16
Gm# 101
10/1/2017    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Joe Cowan Park  
  
Consolation
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
Chandler Brooks RHP MIF, OF 6-0140 R/R 2018Gaffney Gaffney, SC High Follow Spartanburg Methodist College
Will Butcher 1B C 6-1220 R/R 2019T C Roberson Arden, NC 500 North Carolina State
Dallas Callahan C OF 5-10185 L/R 2018James F Byrnes Duncan, SC 500 Coastal Carolina
Rj Dantin LHP 1B, OF 6-2165 L/L 2019Spartanburg Spartanburg, SC 500 South Carolina
Josh Dotson RHP SS 6-1170 R/R 2018A C Reynolds Ashville, NC 498 North Carolina
Brett Eurey OF RHP 5-11170 R/R 2018West Lincoln Cherryville, NC High Follow  
Landon Henley RHP 1B, 3B 6-6235 R/R 2019Tuscola Clyde, NC High Follow Anderson (SC)
Jackson Hipp OF 1B, 3B 6-2195 R/R 2018Christ Alexandria, VA 500 Brown
Cooper Ingle C UT 5-10155 L/R 2020A C Reynolds Asheville, NC Clemson
Jackson Lindley RHP OF 6-4200 R/R 2018T L Hanna Anderson, SC 500 Clemson
Conner "CJ" Mayhue LHP OF 5-11170 R/L 2019Crest Shelby, NC 486 East Carolina
Kobe Miller OF 5-5141 L/L 2018Chesnee Chesnee, SC Top 1000 North Carolina A&T
Dylan Mullinax RHP 1B, 3B 6-3180 R/R 2019James F Byrnes Lyman, SC High Follow University of South Carolina-Sumter
Tyler Olenchuk RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-1190 L/R 2020Dutch Fork Irmo, SC Clemson
Landon Shaw SS MIF 5-9160 R/R 2019Riverside Greer, SC Top 1000 Presbyterian
Garrett Stevens SS OF 5-10165 R/R 2019Spartanburg Spartanburg, SC  
Andrew Terrell SS RHP 5-11155 R/R 2018Franklin Franklin, NC High Follow Appalachian State
Donte Wade OF 5-9160 L/L 2018Gaffney Gaffney, SC Top 1000 North Carolina A&T
Eric Wallington LHP 6-5200 L/L 2018T C Roberson Fletcher, NC Top 1000 Western Carolina
Ben Wetenhall SS 2B 6-0164 R/R 2018Christ Church Episcopal Simpsonville, SC  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Consolation PCT W L T RA RS
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 2 0 0 0 16
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 3 0 0 1 24
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Sox Baseball Club 1.000 2 0 0 3 12
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 1.000 3 0 0 4 25
Baseball's Elite 1.000 2 0 0 4 12
Team Elite 18U Nation 1.000 3 0 0 5 24
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 1.000 3 0 0 6 29
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.833 2 0 1 13 17
Colorado Rogue 0.667 2 1 0 5 18
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.667 2 1 0 9 16
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.667 2 1 0 11 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.667 2 1 0 12 12
Slammers Loseke 0.667 2 1 0 13 14
Bruins Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 15 18
GA Hitmen 0.667 2 1 0 22 20
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Team Ontario 18U 0.500 1 1 1 5 12
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.500 1 1 0 9 9
Elite Training Academy 0.500 1 1 0 9 8
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.500 1 1 1 10 19
Copperheads 17U 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
Toronto Mets 17U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
CR Baseball 18U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.500 1 1 0 13 9
Slammers Fiscus 0.333 1 2 0 13 16
Team Elite 16U Select 0.333 1 2 0 19 9
Triton Rays 2019 0.333 1 2 0 20 20
Team GA 17U Elite 0.333 1 2 0 28 7
Fierce Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 29 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.250 0 1 1 7 6
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.167 0 2 1 14 11
OTC Ballers White 0.167 0 2 1 18 4
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 2 0 15 5
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 2 0 15 2
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 2 0 16 9
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 2 0 19 7
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 2 0 19 2
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 3 0 21 3
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 3 0 25 15
Music City Saints 0.000 0 3 0 27 14
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 3 0 28 2
Pool Round of 16 PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Nelson Baseball School 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 2 8
Canes Prospects 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
Toronto Mets 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 4 12
Toronto Mets 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Triton Rays 18U 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Southern Athletics Hinson 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 8 2
DRB Elite - 17U 0.000 0 1 0 12 4
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.