1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
CR Baseball 18U (2-2-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 30
9/29/2017    9:45 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
Gm# 49
9/30/2017    3:00 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 32
Gm# 92
10/1/2017    9:00 AM
Stadium @ Old Milton High School  
  
Consolation
Gm# 122
10/1/2017    5:00 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
15 Alex Baker 2B 3B, OF, RHP, SS, UT 5-10185 R/R 2018Phenix City Central Phenix City, AL High Follow Miles CC
8 Tyler Byrd 2B 5-8140 R/R 2018Smiths Station Smiths Station, AL  
17 Slade Gorman OF C 5-11185 R/R 2018Phenix City Central Smiths Station, AL High Follow Chattahoochee Valley CC
16 Kenneth Gunter C 5-11211 R/R 2018Smiths Station Smiths Station, AL High Follow Gulf Coast CC
5 Colin Harris 2B OF, SS 5-11155 L/R 2019Beauregard Salem, AL  
13 Slade James RHP 1B, 3B 6-0210 R/R 2018Glenwood School Inc Smiths, AL High Follow  
20 Jackson Kelly LHP 6-0195 L/L 2020Commerce Columbus, GA  
7 Mark Mallette 3B RHP, SS 5-8126 R/R 2019Smiths Station Smith Station, AL High Follow  
18 Ryan Middleton RHP IF 6-0225 R/R 2018Smith Station Phenix City, AL High Follow Andrew College
4 Bryce Newman 2B MIF, RHP 5-8140 R/R 2020Glenwood School Inc Phenix City, AL Lawson State CC
21 Brayden Pelkey 3B 5-11190 R/R 2019Phenix City Central Phenix City, AL  
11 Riley Rutledge OF 5-8165 R/R 2018Phenix City Central Phenix City, AL  
1 Kobe Vanbogart LHP 6-4160 L/L 2018Next Level Academy Fort Mitchell, AL Follow Enterprise-Ozark CC
19 Matthew Ventimiglia 1B 5-11205 R/R 2019Smiths Station Phenix City, AL  
14 Joseph Wade OF 5-9170 R/R 2018Russell Co Phenix City, AL  
3 Brandon Willoughby SS 3B, C, MIF, OF, RHP 6-0170 R/R 2018Harris County Cataula, GA Top 1000 Chattahoochee Valley CC
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Consolation PCT W L T RA RS
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 2 0 0 0 16
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 3 0 0 1 24
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Sox Baseball Club 1.000 2 0 0 3 12
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 1.000 3 0 0 4 25
Baseball's Elite 1.000 2 0 0 4 12
Team Elite 18U Nation 1.000 3 0 0 5 24
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 1.000 3 0 0 6 29
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.833 2 0 1 13 17
Colorado Rogue 0.667 2 1 0 5 18
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.667 2 1 0 9 16
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.667 2 1 0 11 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.667 2 1 0 12 12
Slammers Loseke 0.667 2 1 0 13 14
Bruins Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 15 18
GA Hitmen 0.667 2 1 0 22 20
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Team Ontario 18U 0.500 1 1 1 5 12
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.500 1 1 0 9 9
Elite Training Academy 0.500 1 1 0 9 8
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.500 1 1 1 10 19
Copperheads 17U 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
Toronto Mets 17U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
CR Baseball 18U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.500 1 1 0 13 9
Slammers Fiscus 0.333 1 2 0 13 16
Team Elite 16U Select 0.333 1 2 0 19 9
Triton Rays 2019 0.333 1 2 0 20 20
Team GA 17U Elite 0.333 1 2 0 28 7
Fierce Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 29 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.250 0 1 1 7 6
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.167 0 2 1 14 11
OTC Ballers White 0.167 0 2 1 18 4
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 2 0 15 5
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 2 0 15 2
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 2 0 16 9
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 2 0 19 7
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 2 0 19 2
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 3 0 21 3
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 3 0 25 15
Music City Saints 0.000 0 3 0 27 14
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 3 0 28 2
Pool Round of 32 PCT W L T RA RS
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 10
Canes Prospects 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 13
Nelson Baseball School 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Nelson Baseball School 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Toronto Mets 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
59ers 18U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Elite Training Academy 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
CR Baseball 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Toronto Mets 17U 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Game On Stealth 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Slammers Fiscus 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Baseball's Elite 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Georgia Bombers 17U 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Copperheads 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 1 0 10 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 13 1
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.