1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Slammers Fiscus (2-3-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 11
9/29/2017    5:15 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
Gm# 50
9/30/2017    3:00 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 32
Gm# 71
9/30/2017    7:30 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Gm# 84
10/1/2017    8:00 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
3 Luke Bailey OF 6-3205 R/R 2018Chaparral Parker, CO High Follow St. Cloud State
7 Jaden Boles RHP OF, UT 6-4172 R/R 2018Discovery Canyon Colorado Springs, CO High Follow Vanguard University
17 Beau Cheauvin C 5-11165 R/R 2018Coronado Colorado Springs, CO  
42 Lucas DeGarmo LHP 1B, OF 6-4165 L/L 2018Douglas County Castle Rock, CO  
10 Justin Estes RHP C, UT 6-0155 R/R 2018Valor Christian Parker, CO High Follow  
29 Kaelyb Grover LHP 6-2179 L/L 2018Thunder Ridge Highlands Ranch, CO Follow Williston State College
31 John Harned SS 1B, 2B, 3B, OF, UT 6-2180 R/R 2018Denver East Denver, CO  
9 Zac Heisler OF 1B 6-3205 R/L 2018Pine Creek Colorado Springs, CO Top 1000  
13 Benjamin-Wilson Helton C 3B, IF, RHP 6-1190 R/R 2018Mountain Vista Castle Rock, CO  
27 Bryce Hodges OF    / 2019  ,  
2 Zack Munn 1B UT 6-0180 R/R 2018Chaparral Parker, CO  
18 Brendan Murphy RHP 6-1175 R/R 2018Thunder Ridge Highlands Ranch, CO High Follow  
1 Kellen Peat SS 2B, MIF 5-10155 R/R 2018Chaparral Parker, CO  
15 Luke Polson SS 2B, MIF, RHP 5-10160 R/R 2018Thunder Ridge Castle Rock, CO Follow University of Rochester
6 Alex Potter OF 6-0180 R/R 2018Chaparral Parker, CO High Follow  
72 Cory Ritchie RHP 1B 6-4215 R/R 2019Thunder Ridge Highlands Ranch, CO Top 1000 Saddleback College
4 Wyatt Wendell RHP 1B, 3B 6-5180 R/R 2018Rock Canyon Larkspur, CO High Follow  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Consolation PCT W L T RA RS
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 2 0 0 0 16
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 3 0 0 1 24
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Sox Baseball Club 1.000 2 0 0 3 12
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 1.000 3 0 0 4 25
Baseball's Elite 1.000 2 0 0 4 12
Team Elite 18U Nation 1.000 3 0 0 5 24
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 1.000 3 0 0 6 29
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.833 2 0 1 13 17
Colorado Rogue 0.667 2 1 0 5 18
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.667 2 1 0 9 16
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.667 2 1 0 11 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.667 2 1 0 12 12
Slammers Loseke 0.667 2 1 0 13 14
Bruins Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 15 18
GA Hitmen 0.667 2 1 0 22 20
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Team Ontario 18U 0.500 1 1 1 5 12
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.500 1 1 0 9 9
Elite Training Academy 0.500 1 1 0 9 8
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.500 1 1 1 10 19
Copperheads 17U 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
Toronto Mets 17U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
CR Baseball 18U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.500 1 1 0 13 9
Slammers Fiscus 0.333 1 2 0 13 16
Team Elite 16U Select 0.333 1 2 0 19 9
Triton Rays 2019 0.333 1 2 0 20 20
Team GA 17U Elite 0.333 1 2 0 28 7
Fierce Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 29 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.250 0 1 1 7 6
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.167 0 2 1 14 11
OTC Ballers White 0.167 0 2 1 18 4
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 2 0 15 5
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 2 0 15 2
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 2 0 16 9
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 2 0 19 7
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 2 0 19 2
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 3 0 21 3
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 3 0 25 15
Music City Saints 0.000 0 3 0 27 14
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 3 0 28 2
Pool Round of 32 PCT W L T RA RS
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 10
Canes Prospects 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 13
Nelson Baseball School 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Nelson Baseball School 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Toronto Mets 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
59ers 18U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Elite Training Academy 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
CR Baseball 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Toronto Mets 17U 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Game On Stealth 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Slammers Fiscus 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Baseball's Elite 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Georgia Bombers 17U 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Copperheads 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 1 0 10 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 13 1
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.