1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
East Cobb Yankees (4-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 2
9/29/2017    5:00 PM
Baseball @ Lassiter High School  
  
Round of 64
Gm# 44
9/30/2017    11:30 AM
Baseball @ Lassiter High School  
  
Round of 32
Gm# 56
9/30/2017    2:00 PM
Baseball @ Lassiter High School  
  
Round of 16
Gm# 93
10/1/2017    10:15 AM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 106
10/1/2017    12:30 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Semifinals
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
2 Ryan Bliss MIF 2B 5-9165 R/R 2018Troup County Lagrange, GA 96 Auburn
20 Matthew Bollenbacher RHP 6-2175 R/R 2018Harrison Powder Springs, GA 500 East Tenn State
34 David Burke 3B 2B, MIF, OF, SS 5-11170 R/R 2019Roswell Roswell, GA 500 Mercer
5 Drew Byers SS RHP 6-1178 R/R 2020Ensworth Franklin, TN Notre Dame
14 Corbitt Cimadevilla RHP 1B 6-3215 R/R 2018Northgate Sharpsburg, GA 500 The Citadel
57 Ryan Davis OF 5-11175 R/R 2019Blessed Trinity Cath Roswell, GA 500  
17 Cole Donaldson LHP 1B 6-3235 L/L 2018Johns Creek Gainesville, GA High Follow  
22 Logan Fink 1B OF 6-3200 R/R 2018Tattnall Square Academy Kathleen, GA 500 Kennesaw State
47 Jack Friedman RHP 3B 6-1205 R/R 2018Paideia Decatur, GA 327 Georgia Tech
21 Ryan Getz RHP 1B 6-3185 R/R 2019Lassiter Marietta, GA 500 Mercer
19 Grayson Gladu RHP 6-1185 R/R 2018Roswell Roswell, GA High Follow  
31 Terry (Trey) Ham C 1B 6-2210 R/R 2019Tattnall Square Academy Perry, GA 500 Lipscomb
7 Shane Lussier SS 2B, 3B, OF 5-11160 L/R 2019Greater Atlanta Christian School Peachtree Corners, GA 500 Wofford
35 Cooper McCann RHP 3B 6-4178 R/R 2018Lambert Suwanee, GA Top 1000 Mercer
13 Kennedy Norton RHP 3B 6-1195 R/R 2018Greater Atlanta Christian School Ball Ground, GA 500 Kentucky
25 Collin Price C 1B, 3B, RHP, SS 6-4185 R/R 2018Lambert Suwanee, GA 500 Mercer
18 Caleb Ramsey OF 5-11165 L/R 2018Heritage Conyers, GA 500 Butler
12 Kyle Reichert LHP 1B, OF 6-2175 L/L 2019Allatoona Acworth, GA 500 Liberty
11 Kendall Logan Simmons SS 2B, 3B, RHP 6-3190 R/R 2018Tattnall Square Academy Macon, GA 30 Georgia Tech
3 David Smith C 1B 6-2185 L/R 2018Allatoona Acworth, GA 500 Chipola College
9 Michael Sorrow 2B 1B, 3B, OF, RHP, SS 5-11165 R/R 2019Woodward Academy Fayetteville, GA High Follow Georgia Tech
32 Devin Warner SS 3B, RHP 6-2205 S/R 2018Cartersville Euharlee, GA 141 Auburn
15 Nicholas Watson-Garcia RHP MIF 6-0176 R/R 2019Heritage Conyers, GA High Follow Columbus State
24 Brody Westbrooks RHP 1B, 3B 6-3200 R/R 2019North Forsyth Cumming, GA 500 Georgia Tech
1 Billy Zinnershine SS 1B, 2B 5-11160 L/R 2018Lassiter Marietta, GA 500 Georgia Tech
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Nelson Baseball School 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
Canes Prospects 18U 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Toronto Mets 18U 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
East Cobb Astros 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Team Elite 18U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 9 3
Pool Round of 16 PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Nelson Baseball School 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 2 8
Canes Prospects 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
Toronto Mets 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 4 12
Toronto Mets 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Triton Rays 18U 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Southern Athletics Hinson 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 8 2
DRB Elite - 17U 0.000 0 1 0 12 4
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.