1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Braves Scout Team/East Cobb (1-1-1)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1001
10/19/2017    10:00 AM
Cardinals 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Exhibition
9
Louisiana Knights
Noah Upshaw (Chattahoochee Valley CC)
Thomas Wilhite (Northwest Florida State College)
Dawson Albin (Delgado CC)
Destin Dotson (Tulane)
0
Braves Scout Team/East Cobb
Hunter Milam (Gulf Coast CC)
Derek Sanchez (Miami-Dade College)
Kole Newman (Georgia College & State)
Kevin Dowdell (Wallace State CC-Hanceville)
Gm# 27
10/19/2017    5:30 PM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
D
Gm# 58
10/21/2017    10:20 AM
Cardinals 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
D
Gm# 126
10/22/2017    12:40 PM
Cardinals 1 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
D
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
62 Jack Alexander C MIF, RHP 6-0195 R/R 2018Mt Paran Christian Kennesaw, GA Notre Dame
2 Keyshawn Askew LHP OF 6-3175 L/L 2018Mceachern Powder Springs, GA Clemson
27 Hunter Barco LHP 1B, OF 6-4205 L/L 2019The Bolles Jacksonville, FL Florida
65 Logan Cerny OF 6-1170 R/R 2018Parkview Lawrenceville, GA Troy
68 Walker Cleveland LHP 1B, OF 6-2150 R/L 2018North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA Michigan
23 Kevin Dowdell OF LHP 6-0190 L/L 2018Calera Montevallo, AL Wallace State CC-Hanceville
73 Hunter Goodwin RHP 1B 6-5215 R/R 2018Worth County Sylvester, GA Georgia
14 Ben Harris OF 6-1190 L/L 2018Milton Alpharetta, GA Virginia
57 Bryar Hawkins SS 2B, RHP 6-2180 R/R 2018West Forsyth Cumming, GA Clemson
66 Nathan Hickey C MIF, OF 5-11188 L/R 2019Providence Jacksonville, FL Florida
56 Bill Knight SS 3B, RHP 6-1188 R/R 2018Burke County Perkins, GA Mercer
79 Hunter Milam LHP OF 6-2195 L/L 2018Russell Co Seale, AL Gulf Coast CC
19 Josiah Miller SS 2B, 3B 6-0190 S/R 2019North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL Florida State
70 Andrew Moore RHP 1B, OF 6-5207 R/R 2018Jackson Flovilla, GA Chipola College
72 Kole Newman RHP IF, OF 6-3190 R/R 2018Islands Savannah, GA Georgia College & State
9 James Parker SS 6-2180 R/R 2018T L Hanna Anderson, SC Clemson
55 Connor Pavolony C 6-0185 R/R 2018River Ridge Woodstock, GA Tennessee
63 Caleb Reis C 1B, RHP 6-2190 R/R 2019North Cobb Christian Marietta, GA Georgia Tech
11 Derek Sanchez RHP 6-0160 R/R 2018Terra Environmental Research Institute Miami, FL Miami-Dade College
22 Davis Sharpe RHP 1B, 3B 6-4205 R/R 2018Mill Creek Dacula, GA Clemson
20 Josh Shuler OF 1B 6-2200 L/R 2020North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA South Carolina
30 Jacob Steinberg 3B OF, RHP, UT 6-2215 R/R 2018St. Johns College Germantown, MD Mississippi/State College of Florida
69 Cooper Stinson RHP 6-6240 R/R 2018Norcross Peachtree Corners, GA Duke
17 Garrett Wade LHP OF 6-2190 L/L 2018Hartselle Hartselle, AL Auburn
24 Cabera Weaver OF 6-4180 R/R 2018South Gwinnett Decatur, GA Georgia
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool D PCT W L T RA RS
Sandlot Scout Team 1.000 3 0 0 3 9
Braves Scout Team/East Cobb 0.500 1 1 1 5 11
Baseball Northwest National 14U 0.500 1 1 1 14 12
Central Florida Gators 0.000 0 3 0 17 7
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.