1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Team Elite Southeast 17U (0-6-1)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 10
6/18/2016    10:15 AM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
G
9
GBSA Rays 18U
Charvez Carter (Indian River State College)
Nick Laster (Eastern Kentucky)
Gm# 42
6/18/2016    7:15 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
G
Gm# 61
6/19/2016    10:15 AM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
G
Gm# 137
6/20/2016    11:30 AM
  
G
Gm# 197
6/21/2016    12:45 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
G
Gm# 234
6/21/2016    7:30 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
G
Gm# 264
6/22/2016    3:00 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
G
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
13 Jacob Babiarz RHP 2B 5-6123 R/R 2018Mountain View Lawrenceville, GA  
4 Chandler Barkley RHP OF 6-4197 R/R 2017Johnson Talmo, GA Oglethorpe University
22 Travis Bradley OF 2B, C, P, RHP 5-9175 R/R 2018Dacula Dacula, GA  
2 Rob Collison C IF, RHP 6-2160 R/R 2016Lakeview Academy Gainesville, GA  
7 Parker Coyne RHP 3B 6-2170 R/R 2017North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA South Carolina
25 Austin Disharoow RHP 1B, OF 6-1165 R/R 2017Banks County Mount Airy, GA  
52 Josh Henderson C 3B, OF, RHP 5-11180 R/R 2017Lakeview Academy Flowery Branch, GA  
1 Luis Imery OF 5-6135 R/R 2017Donovan Catholic Athens, GA  
15 Justin Jones RHP OF 6-1180 R/R 2017Flowery Branch Flowery Branch, GA  
8 Patrick Kinsey OF RHP 6-4157 R/R 2017Lakeview Academy Clermont, GA  
88 Zach Kross OF RHP 5-8160 R/R 2016Mill Creek Flowery Branch, GA  
10 Farris Mance OF 5-11200 R/R 2017Gainesville Gainesville, GA  
17 Cullen Moore C 6-0265 R/R 2017Winder-Barrow Winder, GA  
12 Andrew Phanmanee OF RHP 5-9165 R/R 2018Mountain View Lawrenceville, GA Gordon CC
9 Zach Purcell C 1B 6-1195 R/R 2016East Paulding Dallas, GA Toccoa Falls College
92 Sean Scarbriel 3B C, MIF, RHP 5-11185 R/R 2016Parkview Lilburn, GA  
6 Kolby Skolnik RHP 6-0140 R/R 2017North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA LaGrange College
19 Dalton Strickland 2B MIF, RHP 5-8160 R/R 2017Flowery Branch Flowery Branch, GA  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool G PCT W L T RA RS
Team Louisiana 0.857 6 1 0 7 35
6-4-3 DP Jaguars 0.786 5 1 1 21 29
Georgia Jackets National 17U 0.571 3 2 2 22 32
GBSA Rays 18U 0.571 3 2 2 25 37
Clarksville Orioles 18U 0.500 3 3 1 37 41
Stance Doctor OppO Warriors 0.429 3 4 0 40 38
Fierce Baseball 0.214 1 5 1 52 24
Team Elite Southeast 17U 0.071 0 6 1 50 18
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
6-4-3 DP Tigers 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
So Cal NTT MaxBP 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
6-4-3 DP Cougars Sterling 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Youth Service League 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
212 A's 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Georgia Giants 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Chi Town Cream 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Batters Box DeMarini 18U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
East Coast Sox 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
East Cobb Yankees 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Doubleday Dodgers 18U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
FTB Platinum 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Indiana Spikes 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Game On West Wolves 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
GBSA Rays 18U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Stance Doctor OppO Warriors 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
6-4-3 DP Jaguars 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Louisiana 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Strike One Slammers 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Elite Southeast 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Fierce Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Orlando Baseball Academy 2016 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Knights Baseball 18U Platinum 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Barrett Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Fungo Red Sox 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Phenom Florida 18U Elite 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Elite 17's Select 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
6-4-3 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
ECB Braves 18U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
North East Baseball Mudhens 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Diamond Elite Aces 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.