For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,345 MLB PLAYERS | 12,618 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
East Coast Sox (5-1-1)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 26
6/18/2016    2:00 PM
  
I
Gm# 54
6/18/2016    9:45 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
I
Gm# 106
6/19/2016    7:30 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
I
Gm# 113
6/19/2016    9:45 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
I
Gm# 156
6/20/2016    3:00 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
I
Gm# 177
6/21/2016    8:00 AM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
I
Gm# 273
6/22/2016    5:15 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
I
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
48 Ben Bailey C 3B 6-0195 L/R 2016North Little Rock North Little Rock, AR Arkansas
45 Dakota Bennett LHP 1B, OF 6-3170 R/L 2017Albert P Brewer Eva, AL Arkansas
52 Chad Bryant RHP 6-0205 R/R 2017Thomasville Thomasville, AL Alabama/Pensacola State
98 Shelton Clevenger LHP OF 6-2155 L/L 2017Pinson Valley Birmingham, AL Shelton State CC
34 Will Cobb RHP 1B 6-2195 S/R 2017Westminister Christian Academy Huntsville, AL Alabama-Huntsville
16 Brad Collins RHP 5-11180 R/R 2017Marengo Academy Linden, AL Alabama Southern CC
7 Peyton Davis 3B 1B 6-4205 R/R 2016Airline Bossier City, LA Northwestern State
29 David Dunn RHP 1B 6-0215 R/R 2017Marengo Academy Gallion, AL Meridian CC
4 Zach Duvall SS 2B 6-0180 R/R 2016Bob Jones Madison, AL Alabama-Huntsville
9 Richard Fitts RHP MIF 6-4160 R/R 2018Helena Helena, AL Auburn
8 Palmer Ford 3B MIF, SS 6-2205 R/R 2016Virgil Grissom Huntsville, AL Wallace State CC-Hanceville
22 Austin Franklin RHP IF 6-3220 R/R 2016Paxton Laurel Hill, FL Samford
94 Benton Garrison LHP 6-1175 L/L 2016Evangelical Christian Arlington, MS  
5 Sam Gilmer RHP 2B, C 5-10185 R/R 2016Headland Headland, AL Enterprise-Ozark CC
25 Scooter Ginn 2B 5-10165 R/R 2016Columbia Tylertown, MS  
1 Will Godfrey C MIF, RHP 5-7155 R/R 2016New Hope Columbus, MS Mississippi Delta CC
9 Zack Ingram RHP 3B, SS 6-3180 R/R 2016Vestavia Hills Birmingham, AL Mississippi College
26 Cole Jones LHP OF 5-10165 L/L 2017Leake Academy Philadelphia, MS Holmes CC
3 Jack Kenley SS 2B 6-0180 L/R 2016Houston Germantown, TN Arkansas
19 Hunter Nabors C 3B 5-11195 R/R 2016Montevallo Montevallo, AL Mississippi/Itawamba CC
15 Daniel Pritchett OF RHP 5-11165 L/R 2016Marengo Academy Linden, AL Lawson State CC
2 Jordan Reed OF MIF, RHP 6-1178 R/R 2016North Little Rock Sherwood, AR Henderson State
18 Trammell Shepherd 3B OF, RHP 5-9170 R/R 2016Bob Jones Madison, AL Calhoun CC
38 Caleb Squires OF 6-1210 L/R 2016American Christian Academy Nortport, AL  
41 Sam Taylor 3B 5-11165 R/R 2015New Hope Columbus, MS Northwestern State
14 William Woods RHP 6-3190 R/R 2017Peabody Trenton, TN Dyersburg State CC
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool I PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Yankees 0.929 6 0 1 4 54
East Coast Sox 0.786 5 1 1 16 42
Knights Baseball 18U Platinum 0.714 5 2 0 19 38
Georgia Giants 0.571 4 3 0 12 27
Barrett Baseball 0.429 3 4 0 27 31
Team Elite 17's Select 0.429 3 4 0 42 23
Premier Baseball Redbirds 0.143 1 6 0 56 15
Strike One Slammers 0.000 0 7 0 56 2
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
6-4-3 DP Tigers 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
So Cal NTT MaxBP 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
6-4-3 DP Cougars Sterling 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Youth Service League 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
212 A's 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Georgia Giants 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Chi Town Cream 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Batters Box DeMarini 18U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
East Coast Sox 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
East Cobb Yankees 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Doubleday Dodgers 18U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
FTB Platinum 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Indiana Spikes 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Game On West Wolves 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
GBSA Rays 18U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Stance Doctor OppO Warriors 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
6-4-3 DP Jaguars 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Louisiana 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Strike One Slammers 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Elite Southeast 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Fierce Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Orlando Baseball Academy 2016 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Knights Baseball 18U Platinum 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Barrett Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Fungo Red Sox 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Phenom Florida 18U Elite 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Elite 17's Select 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
6-4-3 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
ECB Braves 18U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
North East Baseball Mudhens 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Diamond Elite Aces 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.