1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
FTB Platinum (5-2-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 32
6/18/2016    4:30 PM
  
F
Gm# 68
6/19/2016    12:30 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
F
Gm# 105
6/19/2016    7:30 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
F
Gm# 145
6/20/2016    12:45 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
F
4
FTB Platinum
Joshua Wilson (Florida A&M)
Michael Perez (Florida International)
Drenis Ozuna (South Florida CC)
Gm# 174
6/21/2016    8:00 AM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
F
Gm# 218
6/21/2016    5:00 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
F
Gm# 254
6/22/2016    12:30 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
F
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
22 Cesar Alvarez 1B LHP, OF 6-5230 L/L 2017Conrad Academy Orlando, FL  
24 Addison Barger SS C, RHP 5-10155 L/R 2018King Thonotosassa, FL Florida
33 Andrew Bernstine RHP 6-2200 R/R 2016Ocoee Ocoee, FL  
5 Austin Davis SS 2B 5-10160 R/R 2018Conrad Academy Orlando, FL West Virginia
4 Mateo Gomez C 2B 5-10165 R/R 2016East River Orlando, FL  
19 Alejandro Guerrero C 2B 5-10200 R/R 2016Cenapec Santo Domingo, DOM  
85 Oscar Jimenez SS 5-8160 R/R 2017Conrad Academy Caracass, DF  
10 Tyler Keysor RHP 6-4205 R/R 2016Olympia Winter Garden, FL Miami/Eastern Florida State
2 Fausto Lopez SS 2B 5-8156 R/R 2016St. Cloud Saint Cloud, FL Troy
9 Christian Millan-Olmeda 1B 3B, OF, UT 6-0180 R/R 2017Conrad Academy Tampa, FL  
15 Chase Montanez C SS 5-7173 R/R 2016East River Orlando, FL  
14 Manuel Montero RHP 6-0182 S/R 2016Conrad Academy Bania,  
6 Chase Morales RHP 6-1155 R/R 2016St. Cloud Saint Cloud, FL  
11 Jordan Morrow 3B IF, OF, RHP 6-3175 R/R 2016Olympia Orlando, FL Stetson
77 Drenis Ozuna OF 6-1185 R/R 2016Olympia Tavares, FL South Florida CC
55 Alberto Payares 3B 2B 5-8178 S/R 2016Conrad Academy Orlando, FL  
16 Michael Perez LHP 6-3215 L/L 2017Conrad Academy Orlando, FL Florida International
27 David Quevedo OF 1B 6-1185 R/R 2016Conrad Academy Apopka, FL Trinity Baptist College
88 Jouseph Renovales OF 5-10160 R/R 2016Conrad Academy Pompano Beach, FL Miami-Dade College
1 Chase Ritter SS 2B, UT 6-1180 R/R 2017Conrad Academy St. Cloud, FL West Florida
82 Sergio Rivas OF 5-10138 L/L 2016Cypress Creek Orlando, FL  
7 Cameron Robinson RHP OF 6-0185 R/R 2017University Deltona, FL South Florida
3 Francisco Rosario OF C, RHP 5-6140 R/R 2018Conrad Academy Orlando, FL  
18 Davis Rosario RHP 5-7170 R/R 2016Conrad Academy Orlando, FL  
13 Daniel Soto 2B OF 5-8171 R/R 2016Conrad Academy Orlando, FL  
12 Christopher Tidwell C 3B 6-1175 S/R 2016George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL Stetson
8 Marco Trejo RHP 5-9160 R/R 2018Conrad Academy Cancun, RQ  
21 Joshua Wilson RHP 6-3215 R/R 2016Edgewater Maitland, FL Florida A&M
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool F PCT W L T RA RS
6-4-3 DP Cougars 18U 0.857 6 1 0 17 41
Texas Trappers 18U Silver 0.786 5 1 1 27 33
Team GA 17U Elite 0.714 4 1 2 9 23
FTB Platinum 0.714 5 2 0 13 33
Team Elite 17's Nation 0.429 3 4 0 27 35
Doubleday Dodgers 18U 0.286 2 5 0 40 25
Cincinnati Riverbats 0.143 1 6 0 47 19
ECB Braves 18U 0.071 0 6 1 49 20
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
6-4-3 DP Tigers 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
So Cal NTT MaxBP 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
6-4-3 DP Cougars Sterling 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Youth Service League 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
212 A's 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Georgia Giants 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Chi Town Cream 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Batters Box DeMarini 18U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
East Coast Sox 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
East Cobb Yankees 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Doubleday Dodgers 18U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
FTB Platinum 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Indiana Spikes 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Game On West Wolves 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
GBSA Rays 18U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Stance Doctor OppO Warriors 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
6-4-3 DP Jaguars 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Louisiana 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Strike One Slammers 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Elite Southeast 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Fierce Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Orlando Baseball Academy 2016 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Knights Baseball 18U Platinum 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Barrett Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Fungo Red Sox 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Phenom Florida 18U Elite 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Elite 17's Select 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
6-4-3 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
ECB Braves 18U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
North East Baseball Mudhens 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Diamond Elite Aces 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.