1,488 MLB PLAYERS | 12,795 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Showcase | Story | 1/7/2021

14u Main Event Leaderboard

Jheremy Brown        
14u Main Event Home Page

The third annual 14u Main Event Showcase took place over the New Year in Fort Myers, Florida, allowing members from the class of 2024, 2025 and some 2026 to show off their skills and make a name for themselves. The record book was rewritten thanks to the 2020 crop, as Adrian Areizaga's 60-yard and infield velocity, Mark Brissey's first base velocity, Jackson Miller's top fastball and Peter Visconti's catcher pop time now rank at the top in the all-time leaderboard in their respective categories. Over its first two years the 14u Main Event has played host to more than 10 eventual selections to the PG Select Festival.

For more social media content, make sure to be following @PGShowcases on Twitter. 



Top 10-Yard Split



Name 10 Grad School Hometown
Adrian Areizaga 1.53 2024 Leadership Christian Academy Aguada, PR
Everett Johnson 1.57 2025 Wayne Country Day Youngsville, NC
Rylan Kelly 1.57 2026 Homeschool Roxboro, NC
Preston Daily 1.58 2025 Airport Senior Newport, MI
Brayden Leonard 1.60 2024 Fulton Science Academy Brookhaven, GA
Carson Quillen 1.60 2025 Greeneville Greeneville, TN
Jackson Miller 1.61 2025 The Benjamin School Palm Beach, FL
Jackson Cheung 1.62 2025 Stephen Decatur Berlin, MD
John Hays 1.62 2025 Woodgrove Hillsboro, VA
Joshua Campbell 1.63 2025 Detroit Country Day Upper Bloomfield Hills, MI
Scottie Dunleavy 1.63 2025 Hamburg Area Shartlesville, PA
Chance Strausbaugh 1.63 2025 Hilliard Darby Hilliard, OH
Kaden Thompson 1.63 2025 Cherokee Bluff Flowery Branch, GA

Top 60-Yard Time


Name 60 Grad School Hometown
Adrian Areizaga 6.81 2024 Leadership Christian Academy Aguada, PR
Austin Killingsworth 6.95 2025 Starrs Mill Brooks, GA
Everett Johnson 7.10 2025 Wayne Country Day Youngsville, NC
Brayden Leonard 7.10 2024 Fulton Science Academy Brookhaven, GA
Rylan Kelly 7.19 2026 Homeschool Roxboro, NC
Jackson Miller 7.21 2025 The Benjamin School Palm Beach, FL
Jackson Cheung 7.23 2025 Stephen Decatur Berlin, MD
Chance Strausbaugh 7.24 2025 Hilliard Darby Hilliard, OH
Christopher "Chino" Palomino 7.25 2024 Barbara Goleman North Miami, FL
Carson Quillen 7.26 2025 Greeneville Greeneville, TN

Top Outfield Velocity

Name OF Grad School Hometown
Mark Brissey 86 2025 Batesville Batesville, AR
Walker Shaw 85 2024 Grace Preparatory Academy, Inc Mansfield, TX
Austin Killingsworth 84 2025 Starrs Mill Brooks, GA
Gabriel Mejia 83 2025 Westminster Christian School Miami, FL
Jackson Miller 83 2025 The Benjamin School Palm Beach, FL
Bleau Kennedy 82 2025 Maryville Maryville, TN
Brayden Leonard 81 2024 Fulton Science Academy Brookhaven, GA
Sam Michel 81 2025 Battlefield Gainesville, VA
Vladil Andres Baldepina 80 2025 Nova Miramar, FL
Trey Jozwiakowski 80 2025 St. John Vianney Fenton, MO
Carson Quillen 80 2025 Greeneville Greeneville, TN
Carter Rutenbar 80 2025 Midlothian Heritage Midlothian, TX

Top Infield Velocity


Name IF Grad School Hometown
Adrian Areizaga 84 2024 Leadership Christian Academy Aguada, PR
Gabriel Mejia 82 2025 Westminster Christian School Miami, FL
Mark Brissey 81 2025 Batesville Batesville, AR
Nick Oliveira 81 2025 Providence Jacksonville, FL
Brayden Leonard 80 2024 Fulton Science Academy Brookhaven, GA
Carson Quillen 80 2025 Greeneville Greeneville, TN
Carter Rutenbar 80 2025 Midlothian Heritage Midlothian, TX
Dylan Wetzel 80 2025 Mater Dei Placentia, CA
Bleau Kennedy 79 2025 Maryville Maryville, TN
Ryker Benz 78 2025 St. John Vianney St Louis, MO
Joshua Campbell 78 2025 Detroit Country Day Upper Bloomfield Hills, MI
Tucker Holton 78 2025 Cherokee Bluff Hoschton, GA
Koby Seelig 78 2025 IMG Academy Cambridge, MA

Top First Base Velocity

Name 1B Grad School Hometown
Mark Brissey 82 2025 Batesville Batesville, AR
Sam Michel 80 2025 Battlefield Gainesville, VA
Colin Keirns 76 2025 Sunlake Land O Lakes, FL
Ethan Manuel Cabrera 73 2025 Mater Academy Lakes Hialeah, FL
Bobby Torres 73 2024 Barbara Goleman Hialeah, FL

Top Catcher Velocity 

Name C Grad School Hometown
Carson Quillen 75 2025 Greeneville Greeneville, TN
Landon James 73 2025 Carrollton Carrollton, OH
Evan Damario 72 2025 Summit Christian Academy Lees Summit, MO
Carter Rutenbar 72 2025 Midlothian Heritage Midlothian, TX
Wlliam Foster Whisman 72 2025 Shelby County Shelbyville, KY

Top Catcher Pop Times
 

Name Pop Grad School Hometown
Peter Visconti 1.96 2025 Warren Township Gurnee, IL
Chase Kern 2.00 2025 Wando Mount Pleasant, SC
Nathan Sofield 2.01 2025 Pinelands Reg Tuckerton, NJ
Carson Quillen 2.05 2025 Greeneville Greeneville, TN
Landon James 2.06 2025 Carrollton Carrollton, OH
Ivan Luciano 2.06 2024 Puerto Rico Salinas AOBA Rincon, PR
Wlliam Foster Whisman 2.06 2025 Shelby County Shelbyville, KY

Top Exit Velocity


Name Exit Velo Grad School Hometown
Jackson Miller 89 2025 The Benjamin School Palm Beach, FL
Austin Killingsworth 87 2025 Starrs Mill Brooks, GA
Bleau Kennedy 86 2025 Maryville Maryville, TX
Joshua Campbell 85 2025 Detroit Country Day Upper Bloomfield Hills, MI
Luke Craddock 84 2025 NA Warrenton, VA
Trey Hicklin 84 2025 NA Urbandale, IA
Sam Michel 84 2025 Battlefield Gainesville, VA
Alessandro Morejon 84 2024 Miami Killian Senior Miami, FL
Peter Visconti 84 2025 Warren Township Gurnee, IL
Ryker Benz 83 2025 St. John Vianney St Louis, MO
Trey Jozwiakowski 83 2025 St. John Vianney Fenton, MO
Carson Quillen 83 2025 Greeneville Greeneville, TN

 Give us your feedback
Copyright 1994-2021 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.