|
Pos | Natl | Player | Pos | Hometown | Commitment | Drafted | Debuted | HS | Travel Team | Last Played | |
1 |
5
|
Jared Kelley
6-2 200 R/R
| |
Refugio, TX
|
Texas
|
Rd 2 by White Sox (2020)
|
| Refugio |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
6
|
Mick Abel
6-5 198 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Cedar Mill, OR
|
Oregon State
|
Rd 1 by Phillies (2020)
|
| Jesuit |
Gunderson Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
10
|
Alex Santos
6-4 204 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Bronx, NY
|
Maryland
|
Rd 2 Comp by Astros (2020)
|
| Mount St Michael Academy |
Team Citius
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
12
|
Nick Bitsko
6-4 220 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B, OF |
Doylestown, PA
|
Virginia
|
Rd 1 by Rays (2020)
|
| Central Bucks-East |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
17
|
Carson Montgomery
6-2 208 R/R
| RHP OF |
Windermere, FL
|
Florida State
|
Rd 11 by Padres (2023)
|
| Windermere |
Power Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
20
|
Jared Jones
6-2 175 R/R
| RHP 3B |
Whittier, CA
|
Texas
|
Rd 2 by Pirates (2020)
|
Pirates (2024)
| La Mirada |
BPA
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
24
|
Alejandro Rosario
6-1 165 R/R
| |
Miami, FL
|
Miami
|
Rd 5 by Rangers (2023)
|
| Miami Christian |
Elite Squad
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
26
|
Ryan Hagenow
6-5 208 R/R
| |
Knoxville, TN
|
Kentucky
|
|
| Farragut |
eXposure Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
28
|
Ty Floyd
6-2 190 R/R
| RHP 3B, OF, SS |
Rockmart, GA
|
Louisiana State
|
Rd 1 Comp by Reds (2023)
|
| Rockmart |
643 DP Cougars/Pralgo
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
29
|
Carter Baumler
6-2 195 R/R
| RHP 3B, C, OF |
Grimes, IA
|
TCU
|
Rd 5 by Orioles (2020)
|
| Dowling Catholic |
HS Team
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
34
|
Victor Mederos
6-3 210 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Miami, FL
|
Miami
|
Rd 6 by Angels (2022)
|
Angels (2023)
| Westminister Christian Academy |
MVP Banditos
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
417
|
Gage Boehm
6-5 240 R/R
| RHP OF |
Taylor, TX
|
Texas
San Jacinto CC
|
|
| Hutto |
MVP Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
38
|
Max Carlson
6-1 175 R/R
| RHP OF |
Savage, MN
|
North Carolina
|
Rd 12 by Red Sox (2023)
|
| Burnsville |
Minnesota Blizzard
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
40
|
Ben Hernandez
6-2 205 R/R
| RHP 3B |
Chicago, IL
|
University of Illinois-Chicago
|
Rd 2 by Royals (2020)
|
| De La Salle Institute |
Top Tier American
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
74
|
Tanner Witt
6-6 215 R/R
| RHP IF |
Houston, TX
|
Texas
|
Rd 18 by Orioles (2023)
|
| Episcopal |
Kyle Chapman
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
44
|
Nate Wohlgemuth
5-11 195 R/R
| RHP OF |
Owasso, OK
|
Rogers State University
|
|
| Owasso |
Oklahoma Fuel
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
48
|
Justin Lange
6-4 190 R/R
| RHP SS |
Llano, TX
|
Dallas Baptist
|
Rd 1 Comp by Padres (2020)
|
| Llano |
GPS Texas 17U Puffer
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
50
|
Cam Brown
6-3 200 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Flower Mound, TX
|
TCU
|
Rd 10 by Phillies (2023)
|
| Flower Mound |
DBAT Elite-Tompkins
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
56
|
Hunter Barnhart
6-2 195 R/R
| RHP 1B, IF |
Paso Robles, CA
|
Arizona State
|
Rd 3 by Rangers (2020)
|
| St. Joseph |
Canes National 17u
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
58
|
Will Sanders
6-6 210 L/R
| RHP 1B |
Atlanta, GA
|
South Carolina
|
Rd 4 by Cubs (2023)
|
| Woodward Academy |
East Cobb Astros
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
61
|
Jason Savacool
6-1 200 R/R
| |
Baldwinsville, NY
|
Maryland
|
Rd 6 by Cardinals (2023)
|
| Baker |
Canes National
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
64
|
Markevian Hence
6-1 175 R/R
| RHP UT |
Pine Bluff, AR
|
Arkansas
|
Rd 2 Comp by Cardinals (2020)
|
| Watson Chapel |
Sticks Baseball Academy
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
65
|
Nolan McLean
6-3 220 R/R
| RHP UT |
Willow Springs, NC
|
Oklahoma State
|
Rd 3 by Mets (2023)
|
| Garner |
Dirtbags All Blacks
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
71
|
Blade Tidwell
6-4 200 R/R
| RHP 3B, SS |
Loretto, TN
|
Tennessee
|
Rd 2 by Mets (2022)
|
| Loretto |
East Cobb Astros
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
72
|
Max Rajcic
5-10 160 R/R
| |
Fullerton, CA
|
UCLA
|
Rd 6 by Cardinals (2022)
|
| Orange Lutheran |
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
77
|
Tekoah Roby
6-1 185 R/R
| |
Pensacola, FL
|
Troy
|
Rd 3 by Rangers (2020)
|
| Pine Forest |
Power Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
80
|
George Klassen
6-2 165 R/R
| RHP MIF, OF |
Port Washington, WI
|
Minnesota
|
Rd 6 by Phillies (2023)
|
| Port Washington |
GRB Rays
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
84
|
Storm Hierholzer
6-3 203 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Austin, TX
|
TCU
|
|
| Lake Travis |
Dallas Tigers
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
85
|
Marquis Grissom Jr
6-2 195 R/R
| RHP OF |
Atlanta, GA
|
Georgia Tech
|
Rd 13 by Nationals (2022)
|
| Counterpane |
MGBA
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
87
|
Jackson Fristoe
6-4 205 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Paducah, KY
|
Mississippi State
|
Rd 12 by Yankees (2022)
|
| Paducah Tilghman |
East Coast Sox Select
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
88
|
Carlos Rodriguez
6-0 180 R/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Miami, FL
|
Florida Southwestern State College
|
Rd 6 by Brewers (2021)
|
| Miami Christian |
Training
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
91
|
Levi Wells
6-2 195 R/R
| RHP 2B, 3B, OF, SS |
Laporte, TX
|
Texas Tech
|
Rd 4 by Orioles (2023)
|
| La Porte |
Houston Athletics A's
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
98
|
Mikey Tepper
6-2 190 L/R
| |
Fort Mill, SC
|
Mississippi State
|
Rd 15 by Nationals (2023)
|
| Fort Mill |
On Deck O's Black
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
101
|
Hayden Durke
6-2 210 R/R
| RHP 1B, UT |
Abbeville, LA
|
Louisiana-Lafayette
|
Rd 13 by Diamondbacks (2023)
|
| North Vermilion |
Sheets Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
109
|
Charez Butcher
6-4 210 R/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Kokomo, IN
|
Wabash Valley College
|
|
| IMG Academy |
Team Elite Prime
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
112
|
Trey Frahm
6-0 215 R/R
| RHP SS |
Elkhorn, NE
|
College of Southern Nevada
|
|
| Elkhorn |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
113
|
Alex Edmondson
6-3 215 R/R
| RHP MIF |
Simpsonville, SC
|
Coastal Carolina
|
|
| Mauldin |
Team Elite Prime
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
114
|
Blake Money
6-7 245 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B, C |
Spring Hill, TN
|
Louisiana State
|
Rd 12 by Orioles (2023)
|
| Summit High School |
East Cobb Astros
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
115
|
Cade Smith
6-1 185 L/R
| |
Southaven, MS
|
Mississippi State
|
Rd 6 by Yankees (2023)
|
| DeSoto Central |
Team Georgia
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
118
|
Tyler Chadwick
6-5 210 S/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Marshall, WI
|
West Virginia
|
Rd 19 by Reds (2022)
|
| Marshall |
GRB Rays
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
120
|
Josh Ekness
6-4 215 R/R
| RHP OF |
The Woodlands, TX
|
Lamar
|
Rd 12 by Marlins (2023)
|
| The Woodlands |
Allen Baseball Club
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
126
|
Miles Garrett
5-11 160 R/R
| RHP OF |
Stone Mountain, GA
|
Vanderbilt
|
|
| Parkview |
East Cobb Astros 17U
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
127
|
Paulshawn Pasqualotto
6-2 190 R/R
| RHP IF, OF |
Las Vegas, NV
|
California
|
Rd 12 by Twins (2023)
|
| Palo Verde |
San Diego Show
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
128
|
Brendan Girton
6-1 210 R/R
| RHP C |
Gage, OK
|
Texas Tech
|
|
| Shattuck Public Schools |
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
129
|
Jaxon Wiggins
6-5 205 R/R
| RHP OF |
Roland, OK
|
Arkansas
|
Rd 2 Comp by Cubs (2023)
|
| Roland |
Arkansas Rawlings Prospects
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
131
|
Joseph Dixon
6-2 190 R/R
| RHP 3B, SS |
South Jordan, UT
|
Stanford
|
|
| Bingham |
Mountain West
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
134
|
Camden Minacci
6-3 195 L/R
| |
Tampa, FL
|
Wake Forest
|
Rd 6 by Angels (2023)
|
| Tampa Jesuit |
Top Tier Roos American, U16
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
500
|
Wyatt Holiday
6-2 215 L/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Pembroke Pines, FL
|
Erskine College
St. Johns River CC
|
|
| ESB Academy |
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
138
|
Jovan Gill
6-4 209 L/R
| RHP IF |
Fort Myers, FL
|
Stetson
|
|
| Southwest Florida Christian Ac |
FTB
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
140
|
Travis Sthele
6-0 200 R/R
| RHP SS |
San Antonio, TX
|
Texas
|
Rd 12 by Nationals (2023)
|
| Reagan |
South Texas Sliders
|
|
|
|
|
|