1,488 MLB PLAYERS | 12,787 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Team Elite 16U (4-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 12
7/22/2018    11:59 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 21
7/23/2018    5:00 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 50
7/24/2018    7:15 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 67
7/25/2018    2:45 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 82
7/26/2018    8:00 AM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
31 Chandler Anderson RHP 1B, OF 6-4191 R/R 2019Morgan County Buckhead, GA 500 Chattahoochee Valley CC
32 Charez Butcher RHP 1B, OF 6-3205 R/R 2020IMG Academy Kokomo, IN 109 Tennessee
28 Gavin Collyer RHP 6-1155 R/R 2019Mountain View Buford, GA 116 Alabama
30 Wyatt Crowell LHP OF 5-11150 L/L 2020West Forsyth Cumming, GA 454 Florida State
37 Tyler Darby RHP 3B 6-3175 R/R 2019Alma Bryant Irvington, AL Top 1000  
8 Alex Edmondson RHP MIF 6-3200 R/R 2020Mauldin Simpsonville, SC 113 Clemson
45 Zane Faulk C 3B, OF 5-11185 R/R 2020Smiths Station Phenix City, AL 307 Wallace CC-Dothan
2 Cole Fryman SS RHP 6-3155 R/R 2020J. M. Tate Senior Molino, FL 500 Samford
28 Jackson Gaspard SS C, IF, RHP 5-11165 R/R 2022Buford Flowery Branch, GA Georgia Tech
20 Wesley Hancock LHP 1B 6-1210 L/L 2020Pike County Zebulon, GA 500 Chattahoochee Valley CC
67 Braden Hartman C 1B 5-11180 L/R 2020Buford Buford, GA High Follow Chattahoochee Valley CC
18 Paul Hegeman 1B C, RHP 6-3215 L/R 2020Glynn Academy St. Simons Island, GA High Follow Chattahoochee Valley CC
48 Jarrett Jenkins SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-11170 R/R 2020Dacula Auburn, GA 500 Georgia Southern
17 Cory Lee OF 2B, 3B, SS, UT 5-11160 R/R 2020South Gwinnett Loganville, GA Top 1000 Chattahoochee Valley CC
0 Hunter Marsh 3B 1B, RHP 6-1205 R/R 2020Winder-Barrow Hoschton, GA 500 Chattahoochee Valley CC
11 Alex McFarlane RHP OF 6-3170 R/R 2019Habersham Central Mount Airy, GA 68 Miami
38 Brennan Milone SS 2B, 3B 6-1180 R/R 2019Woodstock Woodstock, GA 74 South Carolina
97 AJ Montijo RHP 6-4195 R/R 2020Walton Marietta, GA Top 1000 Johnson University
8 Treyshaun Prupis 1B 3B, RHP 6-5260 R/R 2020Aiken Aiken, SC High Follow University of South Carolina-Lancaster
96 Jaeden Reid LHP OF 6-4167 R/L 2020Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary Surrey, BC High Follow  
50 Tekoah Roby RHP 6-0155 R/R 2020Pine Forest Pensacola, FL 77 Troy
31 Sam Ruta SS 3B 6-2185 L/R 2020Pennsbury Yardley, PA 500 Army
46 Jacob Ryan RHP 1B, OF 5-11175 R/R 2019Forsyth Central Cumming, GA Top 1000 Georgia Highlands
49 Carter Sanford C 3B 5-11175 L/R 2020Fayette Co Fayette, AL 500 South Alabama
3 Vince Smith SS 2B, 3B, OF, RHP 5-10165 R/R 2020Calvary Christian Clearwater, FL 196 Florida State
44 Austin St. Laurent SS RHP, UT 6-0185 R/R 2020Western Alamance Elon, NC 500 East Carolina
4 Luke A. Wagner LHP OF 5-11165 R/L 2020Red Land New Cumberland, PA 175 Georgia
33 Deion Walker OF 1B, RHP 6-4180 R/R 2019Hillgrove Marietta, GA 500 Chattahoochee Valley CC
54 Hunter Whittaker SS MIF, RHP 5-11135 R/R 2020Dominion Christian Canton, GA  
7 Ashton Whittaker C 5-10170 R/R 2020Dominion Christian Canton, GA Follow Emmanuel College (Georgia)
81 Jaden Woods LHP OF 6-2178 L/L 2020Houston County Warner Robins, GA 376 Georgia
5 Brendan York SS 2B, 3B, OF 5-10155 R/R 2020Mill Creek Buford, GA 500 Chattahoochee Valley CC
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 16U 1.000 3 0 0 6 18
Top Tier Americans 16U 0.500 1 1 1 9 16
Trosky National Team 16U 0.500 1 1 1 15 12
Richmond Braves 16U National 0.000 0 3 0 19 3
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.