WWBA Tournament
WWBA 2014 Grads or 18u National Championship
Jun 27 - Jul 4, 2014 Perfect Game Park at LakePoint - Cartersville, GA  
Map

- Perfect Game Park at LakePoint  No metal cleats allowed
  124 LakePoint Pkwy Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- North Atlanta HS  
  4111 Northside Parkway Atlanta, GA 30327 Map   

- Joe Cowan Park  
  100 Euharlee Five Forks Road Euharlee, GA 30145 Map   

- Whitewater HS  
  100 Wildcat Way Fayetteville, GA 30215 Map   

- Newnan HS  
  190 Lagrange Street Newnan, GA 30263 Map   

- McEachern HS  
  2400 New MacLand Road Powder Springs, GA 30127 Map   

- Osborne HS  
  2451 Favor Road Southwest Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- Home Plate Field  No metal cleats allowed
  611 Highway 74 South Peachtree City, GA 30269 Map   

- Bartow County Parks and Rec  
  31 Beavers Drive Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Perry Park  
  738 Grassdale Road Northwest Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- Woodland HS  
  800 Alabama Rd. Southeast Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Hunter Park  
  8830 Gurley Rd. Douglasville, GA 30134 Map   

- New Cass HS  
  1000 Colonel Way White, GA 30184 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS  
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Aviation Sports Complex  
  455 Aviation Road Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- Pinecrest Academy  
  955 Peachtree Parkway Cumming, GA 30041 Map   

- Allatoona HS  
  3300 Dallas Acworth Highway Northwest Acworth, GA 30101 Map   

- Alpharetta Legion Field  
  201 Wills Road Alpharetta, GA 30004 Map   

- North Springs High School  
  7447 Roswell Rd. SE Atlanta, GA 30328 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex  
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Johns Creek HS  
  5755 State Bridge Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Marietta HS  
  1171 Whitlock Avenue Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Fellowship Christian School  
  10965 Woodstock Rd. Roswell, GA 30075 Map   

- Campbell HS  
  5265 Ward St SE Smyrna, GA 30080 Map   

- Creekview HS  
  1550 Owens Store Road Canton, GA 30115 Map   

- Weber School  
  6751 Roswell Rd. NE Atlanta, GA 30328 Map   

- Etowah HS  
  6565 Putnam Ford Dr. Woodstock, GA 30189 Map   

- Cherokee HS at Boiling Park  
  1098 Marietta Highway Canton, GA 39114 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS  
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- North Cobb Christian School  
  4500 Lakeview DR Kennesaw, GA 30144 Map   

- Centennial HS  
  9310 Scott Road Roswell, GA 30076 Map   

- Wheeler HS  
  375 Holt Rd NE Marietta, GA 30068 Map   

- Reinhardt University  
  7300 Reinhardt College Circle Waleska, GA 30183 Map   

- Lassiter HS  
  2601 Shallowford Rd. Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Sprayberry HS  
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Pope HS  
  3001 Hembree Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Kell HS  
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- East Cobb Complex  
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

All Tournament Team

TeamNo.Players 
Florida Burn 18U Navy Ryan Ahern
Georgia Roadrunners 17U Addison Albright
Evoshield Canes North 17U Jack Alkire
So Cal SKLZ/TROSKY Andres Alvarez
Georgia Roadrunners 17U Kyle Anderson
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 Dylan Anseaume
Next Level Upperclass Rhett Aplin
Midwest Warducks Mason Archer
So Cal SKLZ/TROSKY Octavio Arroyo
East Cobb Dodgers Gerard Aucoin
East Coast Baseball Elite Drew Avans
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 17U Blue Brady Ballstadt
Midland Redskins Jeb Bargfeldt
NOLA Monsters 17U Ben Barnes
Next Level Upperclass Jared Barnes
GBSA Cardinals Ryan Betts
Atlanta Blue Jays Alex Bialakis
Clarksville Orioles Ben Bleyle
So Cal NTT Cameron Bloebaum
MVP Baseball Blue Brad Bonnenfant
Huntington Hounds Colton Bonnett
Chi Town Cream 18U Tommy Bordignon
Georgia Roadrunners 17U Blakely Brown
Atlanta Blue Jays Kep Brown
Sandlot Nick Brown
212 A's 18U Matthew Buckalew
East Cobb Astros 18U Brooks Buckler
East Cobb Astros 16U Brenton Burgess
East Cobb Bulldogs 18U Michael Burlas
Georgia Roadrunners 17U Connor Burns
Chain Baseball Columbus Pirates Kyle Cameron
Nelson Baseball School 18s William Campbell
Northeast Baseball Mudhens Joe Campo
SCORE International 18U Michael Campoamor
Brevard Aces 18U Vinny Capra
GBSA Cardinals Jordan Carroll
Dulin Dodgers Clay Casey
Clarksville Orioles Black Clayton Caskey
GBA Spiked 9 Ryan Cassiday
SCORE International 18U David Castillo
Grand Slam Bluerocks John Catchmark
Louisiana United Harry Chairs Jr
SEB 17U Black Dakota Chalmers
Knights Baseball 18U National Chase Chambers
North Alabama Vipers Grant Chandler
Powermill 18U  Zachary Chappell
Mavericks Scout Team '15 Jacob Childress
Team Elite Black Nick Cioffi
East Cobb Indians Hampton Clark
GBSA Blue Rays Keishaun Clark
East Coast Baseball Elite Zack Coker
Atlanta Dodgers Justin Cole
Knights Baseball 18U National Kyle Conger
Stars Baseball 17U Blue Michael Coritz
FTB Platinum  Joshua Corredor
Team Elite Roundtrip Zach Cowart
Team Elite Prime Austin Cox
Houston Banditos (Atkinson) Taylor Cox
East Cobb Twins Wade Cox
Prospects National Team Sterling Craig
Team Elite Prime Brooks Crawford
Blue Chip Bulls Jake Crawford
FTB Platinum  Jose Criollo
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 Jeffrey Crisan
212 Foundation Sports A's 17's Stephan Cruver
Louisiana United Antonio Culotta
Rawlings Patriots Austin Davis
East Coast Baseball Diamond Landen Davis
Team Elite Prime Daino Deas
Midland Redskins Gregory Deichmann
Lowcountry Lightning Baseball Jack Delongchamps
Team Elite Prime Bryce Denton
Elev8 18U Ariel Diaz
Elev8 18U Luis Diaz-Santa
Prospects National Team Trey Dickerson
OC Xtreme Baseball Academy AJ Discenzo
So Cal NTT Brendan Donovan
GBSA Cardinals Corderias Dorsey
Knights Baseball 18U America Kyle Douglas
SEB 17U Black Will Dunavant
East Cobb Astros 16U Nate Dupree
Dulin Dodgers Jake Durham
Georgia Roadrunners 17U Justin Dutka
San Diego Show Colton Eastman
SEB 17U Black JT Eggert
Knights Baseball 18U America Scott Ellis
212 A's 18U Kain English
Suncoast Mizuno Anthony Espinal
Next Level Upperclass Jay Estes
So Cal SKLZ/TROSKY Angel Estrada
Georgia Jackets 17U Steven Etcher
Marlins Scout Team DeMarcus Evans
Centerfield Baseball Academy Tyler Exley
McDonalds Bears  Brian Fairbanks
Atlanta Blue Jays Eric Feliz
MVP Baseball  Reed Fell
East Coast Baseball Elite Sam Finnerty
Brevard Aces 18U Austin Fischer
Georgia Jackets 17U Brantley Flanagan
So Cal NTT Chad Fleischman
FTB Platinum  Julio Flores
Chain Baseball Columbus Marlins Jesse Ford
Denny Pritchett Jayhawks 18U Chad Foster
SEB 17U Black Jake Franklin
Marlins Scout Team Vito Friscia
Brevard Aces 18U Ryan Frost
East Coast Baseball Elite Mason Fryman
Atlanta Blue Jays Chase Fullington
Grand Slam Bluerocks Tyler Galazin
So Cal SKLZ/TROSKY Alec Gamboa
Knights Baseball 18U National Will Gardner
643 DP Cougars 18U Alex Garland
East Cobb Astros 16U Braxton Garrett
GBSA Blue Rays Bakari Gayle
SEB 17U Black Stetson Gearin
Team Elite Black Cale Gibson
Team Elite Prime Isiah Gilliam
Nelson Baseball School 18s Ryley Gilliam
Sandlot Houston Glad
Kalamazoo Maroons Connor Glick
Chain Black 18U Sam Goberdahn
Atlanta Dodgers Erickie Godfrey
Powermill 18U  Ross Goforth
Gold Glove Elite 18U Jared Gonzalez
East Coast Baseball Elite Cole Gordon
Tigers Sports Club Select Jayson Gray
Georgia Banditos Nolan Greckel
Louisiana United Evan Guillory
North Alabama Vipers Jordan Guthrie
Nelson Baseball School 18s Noah Hahlbohn
Brevard Aces 18U Michael Hall
Suncoast Select Robbie Hanlon
Midwest Warducks Blaze Hastings
New Power Baseball Nick Healey
Jacksonville Warriors 18U Evan Heffner
Grand Slam Bluerocks Zach Heffner
San Diego Show David Hensley
East Cobb Twins Sam Herrick
Chain Black 18U Lincoln Hewett
East Cobb Yankees Jake Higginbotham
Dulin Dodgers Hunter Hill
Dulin Dodgers Hunter Hill
Grand Slam Bluerocks Connor Hinchliffe
Team Elite Roundtrip Ty Hobbs
Team Elite 18U Christian Hodge
212 Foundation Sports A's 17's Jordan Holmes
Next Level Upperclass Tyler Holton
643 DP Cougars 18U Adam Hornstra
Suncoast Select Zack Howard
Easton A's Trevor Howell
Knights Baseball 18U America Kyle Hubbuch
So Cal SKLZ/TROSKY Chris Hudgins
Mavericks Scout Team '15 Bret Huebner
Columbus Chain Baseball Dodgers Connor Hughes
East Cobb Yankees Jonathan Hughes
Chain Baseball Columbus Pirates Chandler Hyman
Angels Baseball Heaven 18U Jake Iatarola
Dulin Dodgers Mason Ince
San Diego Show Todd Isaacs Jr
Titans 18U Dalton Isley
East Cobb Yankees Blake Jackson
East Cobb Padres 18's Caleb Jameson
Clarksville Orioles Drew Jarrett
East Cobb Astros 18U Thomas Johns
GBA Spiked 9 Cameron Johnson
Upstate Mavericks Daniel Johnson
SCORE International 18U Diamond Johnson
643 DP Cougars 18U Luke Johnson
Team Alabama-Johnson Peyton Johnson
East Cobb Astros 18U Alonzo Jones
Upstate Mavericks Jared Jones
GBSA Cardinals Malik Jones
Atlanta Dodgers Tyrik Jones
GBA Spiked 9 Hunter Joyner
Knights Baseball 18U America CJ Kastner
Northeast Baseball Jaxx Geoff Kayo
FTB Platinum  Darren Kelly
Midland Redskins Jeren Kendall
West Georgia Jackets Marc Kennedy
SEB 17U Black Avery Kenyon
Lowcountry Lightning Baseball Tommy King
Huntington Hounds Seth Kinker
Team Alabama Austin Kitterman
Georgia Roadrunners 17U Russell Klein
OTC Baseball 18U Levi Knight
Sandlot Sam Kraybill
San Diego Show Steven Kwan
NOLA Monsters Baseball Peyton Lacoste
CageRat Baseball Grey Dylan Ladd
Knights Baseball 18U National Gregory Lambert
Chain Baseball Columbus Marlins Nathan Langley
North Texas Beast Jerry LaSaint
Stars Baseball 17U Blue Christian Leckert
Louisiana United Nick Lee
East Cobb Astros 18U Casey Lenoch
East Cobb Padres 18's Jordan Lester
Marquis Grissom Baseball Isaiah Lewis
Traveler's Baseball Tyler Lienerth
Chain Black 18U Austin Lieupo
Upstate Mavericks Connor Lind
Houston Banditos (Rodriguez) Ryder Lognion
East Cobb Indians Nate Lomax
Angels Baseball Heaven 18U Keven Long
SEB 17U Black Mason Long
East Cobb Astros 16U Brock Love
Orlando Baseball Academy 2015 Evan Lowe
Marquis Grissom Baseball Zavier Lushington
Bullpen Braves 17U A.J. Madonna
Evoshield Canes North 17U Grant Maiorana
San Diego Show Kenny Mares
Houston Banditos (Rodriguez) Austin Marshall
San Diego Show Chris Martin
643 DP Cougars 18U Rabon Martin
Next Level Upperclass Reeves Martin
Huntington Hounds Wade Martin
MVP Baseball Blue Zach Mather
Tigers Sports Club Select Tyler McConway
Team Elite Roundtrip Keegan McGovern
GBSA Blue Rays Jared McKay
Northeast Baseball Mudhens Ryan McKenna
Titans 18U John Mellen
Georgia Jackets 17U Johnathan Meuse
Houston Banditos (Rodriguez) Cody Michalec
Blue Chip Bulls Tyler Miller
East Coast Baseball Diamond Cody Mills
Clarksville Orioles Black Nolen Milton
Powermill 18U  MT Minacci
NJ Marlins Prospect Nick Minter
FTB Platinum  Evan Miranda
MVP Baseball Blue Cooper Mitchell
East Cobb Yankees Matt Mixon
East Cobb Yankees Logan Moody
Team Elite Prime AJ Moore
East Coast Baseball Diamond Cody Mordecai
NOLA Monsters Baseball Parker Morris
Clarksville Orioles Landon Mostellor
Upstate Mavericks Travis Moths
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 17U Red Tanner Moye
Mavericks Scout Team '15 Matthew Mulkey
Denny Pritchett Jayhawks 18U Leo Narrison
GBSA Blue Rays Trenton Nash
Knights Baseball 18U National Will Neely
Florida Burn 18U Navy Albert Neff
Team Elite Prime Nick Neidert
NOLA Monsters 17U Kyle Nevels
ECB Renegades Austin New
East Coast Baseball Elite Jamell Newson
Elev8 18U Brian Nido
Central Alabama Nationals Logan Nix
North Alabama Vipers Brad Norman
Chain Baseball Columbus Pirates Grey Norton
Powermill 18U  Dallas Oliver
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 Bobby Ornes
Orlando Baseball Academy 2015 Bobby Ornes
Midwest Warducks Preston Osborn
Dulin Dodgers Preston Parrish
Kalamazoo Maroons Prospect Team 17U Mason Patnoude
Team Elite Roundtrip Gage Patton
SBO-Florida Adrian Perez
Chain Black 18U Hunter Phillips
Chi Town Cream 18U Matt Piechocki
Chain Black 18U Matthew Powell
Upstate Mavericks Walker Powell
Florida Burn 18U Navy Ishmael Pray
Demarini Stars 18U Darren Prebble
643 DP Cougars 18U Tyler Prescott
Knights Baseball 18U National Shane Priest
SEB 17U Black Joel Pritchett
Mavericks Scout Team '15 Christopher Proctor
Knights Baseball 18U National Brady Puckett
Chain Baseball Columbus Pirates Connor Radcliff
East Cobb Astros 18U Addison Reed
Central Alabama Nationals Zac Reed
East Coast Baseball Elite Zach Reid
Gold Glove Elite 18U Greg Rengel
So Cal NTT Austin Reynolds
Elev8 18U Reynaldo Rivera
Clarksville Orioles Black Jake Roberson
Illinois Indians Keith Rogalla
Easton A's Grayson Rollins
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 Hunter Rotarius
Orlando Baseball Academy 2015 Hunter Rotarius
Nelson Baseball School 18s Henry Rowling
San Diego Show Matthew Rudick
Clarksville Orioles Josh Rye
USA Hawks CJ Sager
Brevard Aces 18U Sebastian Samuels
North Alabama Vipers Matt Sanders
East Cobb Dodgers Joey Santoro
Columbus Web Ball Hernen Sardinas
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 17U Blue Adam Sasser
Team Elite Prime Clarke Schmidt
Team DeMarini GA 17U Zachary Schulman
Prospect Scout Team Joesph Schweitzer
Demarini Stars 18U Mike Sciorra
DoubleDay Rockies 18U Stetson Scott
Demarini Stars 18U Mason Scoville
East Cobb Yankees Casey Selfe
Georgia Banditos Eli Sepnieski
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 17U Blue Brandon Sewell
Midland Redskins Zach Shannon
Denny Pritchett Jayhawks 18U Austin Shea
Nelson Baseball School 18s Caleb Shelton
Team Alabama Trammell Shepherd
Brevard Aces 18U AJ Shields
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 Roberto Shields-Rodriguez
Tigers Sports Club Select Anthony Shkrelja
Team Elite Louisville Slugger Kyle Shumeyko
Columbus Web Ball Nicholas Silva
Chi Town Cream 18U Austin Simms
Lakes Area Dodgers Grant Slomkowski
Michigan Red Sox Brandon Smeltzer
Dulin Dodgers Blake Smith
Evoshield Canes North 17U Brett Smith
Florida Burn 18U Navy Casey Smith
SEB 16U Black CJ Smith
Marlins Scout Team J'Mar Smith
McDonalds Bears  Josh Smith
Midland Redskins Justin Smith
NOLA Monsters Baseball Michael Smith
9 Stars Saints Tristin Smith
Stars Baseball 17U Blue Brandon Snow
Orlando Baseball Academy 2015 Jacob Southern
Midland Redskins Brendan Spagnuolo
Dulin Dodgers John Sparks
BigStix Gamers 16U Anthony AJ Spencer
Georgia Roadrunners 17U Brandt Stallings
East Cobb Yankees Mitch Stallings
New Power Baseball Neil Sterling
Easton A's Kyle Stowers
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 Brandon Stratton
East Coast Baseball Elite Kyle Stuart
Georgia Banditos Chase Sudduth
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 17U Red Francis Sugrue
San Diego Show Tim Susnara
Gold Glove Elite 18U Colby Sweat
NOLA Monsters 17U Bryce Tassin
Denny Pritchett Jayhawks 18U Joshua Tate
Chain Baseball Columbus Pirates Chandler Taylor
Kalamazoo Maroons Blake Therrian
Columbus Chain Baseball Dodgers Matt Thomely
Team Elite Grey Nicholas Thomson
Next Level Upperclass Andrew Toelken
Team Elite 18U Stephen Tomlinson
643 DP Cougars 18U Michael Toner
NOLA Monsters Baseball Zack Tripp
212 A's 18U Taylor Turner
Chain Black 18U Kameron Uter
Tigers Sports Club Select John Valente
So Cal SKLZ/TROSKY Isaac Vargas
Elev8 18U Alex Vazquez
Elev8 18U Nick Vespi
Demarini Stars 18U Jason Waldman
North Alabama Vipers Brady Wallace
Jacksonville Warriors 18U Cooper Wallace
Grand Slam Bluerocks Don Walsh
Lowcountry Lightning Baseball Barrett Walton
So Cal NTT Benjamin Wanger
East Cobb Yankees Mason Ward
Cincinnati Riverbats National Team Joseph Warman
OTC Baseball 18U Michael Warren
Georgia Banditos T.J. Waterbore
East Cobb Astros 18U Alex Watkins
Team Elite Louisville Slugger Patrick Watson
Team Elite Roundtrip Ben Weaver
DoubleDay Rockies 18U Alex Webb
East Cobb Yankees Mitchell Webb
Upstate Mavericks Robert Westenrieder
Chain Baseball Columbus Pirates B.J. White
SEB 17U Black Taylor Wilkes
Central Alabama Nationals Allen Wilson
Clarksville Orioles Black Bradley Wilson
  Darryl Wilson
Georgia Banditos Nick Wise
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 17U Blue Gene Wood
San Diego Show Stetson Woods
Knights Baseball 18U National Kyle Wright
Denny Pritchett Jayhawks 17U Ben Wynett
East Cobb Astros 18U Ryan Young
East Cobb Bulldogs 18U Braden Zarbnisky
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.