1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
DBacks Langley Blaze (2-3-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1006
10/19/2017    10:00 AM
Cardinals 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Exhibition
Gm# 21
10/19/2017    3:20 PM
Cardinals 1 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
U
Gm# 50
10/21/2017    8:00 AM
Marlins 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
U
Gm# 101
10/22/2017    10:20 AM
Marlins 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
U
5
DBacks Langley Blaze
Trevin Hope (Bellevue CC)
Zachery McQuaid
Travis McDougall (Northwest Florida State College)
Tate Dearing (Polk State)
Colby Ring (Johnson County CC)
Jared Anderson
Gm# 133
10/22/2017    3:00 PM
Cardinals 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 182
10/23/2017    8:00 AM
Cardinals 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Consolation
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
18 Kenneth Aguayo RHP 5-10160 R/R 2018Escuela Cacique Agueybana Bayamon, PR  
32 Jared Anderson RHP 3B 6-0185 R/R 2018Lambrick Park Academy Victoria, BC  
31 Kayden Beauregard C 6-1190 R/R 2019Yale Secondary Abbotsford, BC Iowa Western CC
22 Ryan Capuano RHP 6-0195 R/R 2018Birchmount Collegiate Institute Scarborough, ON Marshall
30 Tate Dearing RHP OF 6-2205 L/R 2018Earl Marriott Surrey, BC Polk State
14 Raul Guerrero OF 6-3190 R/R 2018Santa Rosa De Lima Salcedo, DU  
26 Duncan Hall RHP 6-6205 L/R 2019Miamisburg Miamisburg, OH Louisville
49 Trevin Hope RHP OF 6-6198 R/R 2018Lynden Blaine, WA Bellevue CC
43 Tyler Kean RHP MIF 6-2175 R/R 2019Springboro Lebanon, OH Ohio State
25 Jayden Knight OF 6-0180 R/R 2018Yale Secondary Langley, BC University of British Columbia
36 Shane Laforest RHP 5-11175 R/R 2018Belle River District Belle River, ON  
39 Noah London OF 6-0165 R/R 2018Father Leo J Austin Whitby, ON  
45 Ryan Magdic 1B 6-4210 L/L 2018St. Francis Catholic SS Beamsville, ON Cochise College
48 Joshua Marchese 1B 6-2230 L/L 2018Saint Thomas More Collegiate Burnaby, BC  
46 Travis McDougall RHP 6-6200 R/R 2018Yale Secondary Abbotsford, BC Northwest Florida State College
34 Zachery McQuaid RHP 6-1180 L/R 2018Maxwell Heights Secondary Oshawa, ON  
23 Jose Javier Mercado Acosta SS 2B 6-0170 R/R 2018Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy Arecibo, PR Miami-Dade College
1 Jorge Oleaga RHP 5-8150 R/R 2018Alonso Tampa, FL Hillsborough CC
12 Noel Perez OF 2B 5-10180 R/R 2018Leadership Christian Academy Toa Baja, PR  
40 Colby Ring LHP 1B, OF 6-1180 L/L 2018Langley Secondary School Langley, BC Johnson County CC
5 Alan Roman MIF OF 5-9170 S/R 2018Juan Suarez Pelegrina Gauynabo, PR  
3 Travis Sankovich SS 2B, 3B 5-10165 L/R 2018Laurel Highlands Uniontown, PA Seminole State College of Florida
6 Spencer Todd C 2B, 3B 5-10178 R/R 2019Vincent Massey Windsor, ON Lawrence Technological University
7 Misael Torres C 3B 5-8180 R/R 2018Leadership Christian Academy San Juan, PR  
41 Cesar Valero SS 2B, 3B, OF 6-1183 R/R 2019Foothills Composite Calgary, AB Oregon State
19 Jayden Wakeham C 1B 5-10195 L/R 2018Foothills Composite Victoria, BC  
50 Wyatt Wendell RHP 1B, 3B 6-5180 R/R 2018Rock Canyon Larkspur, CO  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool U PCT W L T RA RS
Reds Midwest Scout Team 1.000 3 0 0 8 16
DBacks Langley Blaze 0.667 2 1 0 5 9
Team Elite Prime 0.333 1 2 0 11 6
Coastal Prospects 0.000 0 3 0 9 2
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.