1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Reds Midwest Scout Team (3-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 28
10/19/2017    5:40 PM
Marlins 7 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
U
Gm# 50
10/21/2017    8:00 AM
Marlins 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
U
Gm# 100
10/22/2017    10:20 AM
Marlins 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
U
5
Reds Midwest Scout Team
Erik Hedmark (Northern Illinois)
Grant Leader (Illinois)
Randon Daumann (Ohio)
Hunter Mink (Florida)
2
Coastal Prospects
Corey Strange (Northwest Florida State College)
Avery Love (Jacksonville)
Gm# 137
10/22/2017    12:40 PM
Cardinals 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Playoffs Round 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
29 Tyler Acosta OF 2B 6-1165 R/R 2018Barrington Barrington, IL State College of Florida
52 Francois Castillo RHP 3B, IF 6-0210 R/R 2018Lake View Chicago, IL San Jacinto CC
35 Taylor Catton RHP 3B, MIF, UT 5-7185 R/R 2019Dunlap Dunlap, IL Bradley
33 Randon Daumann RHP 5-11182 R/R 2018Columbus Columbus, WI Ohio
31 Langston Ginder SS 5-10150 L/R 2018Carroll Huntertown, IN Ball State
49 Riley Gowens RHP 6-3205 R/R 2018Libertyville Libertyville, IL Illinois
39 Erik Hedmark LHP 1B, OF 6-1187 L/L 2018Dundee-Crown Algonquin, IL Northern Illinois
58 Anthony Herron 1B 3B, OF 6-2235 R/R 2018Mt Carmel Chicago, IL Missouri State
55 Jeffrey Holtz C 3B 6-4215 R/R 2018Arrowhead Hartland, WI Indiana
45 Mac Horvath SS RHP 6-1170 R/R 2020Century Rochester, MN North Carolina
43 Tanner Kohlhepp RHP 6-3190 L/R 2018Memorial Eau Claire, WI Tennessee
57 Dakota Kotowski OF 3B 6-3200 R/R 2018Providence Catholic Channahon, IL Missouri State
48 Caleb Larson RHP 1B 6-3185 R/R 2018Wheaton Warrenville South Wheaton, IL Illinois
30 Grant Leader RHP OF 5-9155 R/R 2019Lyons Twp La Grange Park, IL Illinois
34 Aidan Maldonado RHP OF 6-0170 R/R 2018Rosemount Rosemount, MN Illinois
50 Luke Mann RHP IF 6-2200 L/R 2018St. John Vianney St. Louis, MO Missouri
53 Kobe McPike OF 6-1178 R/R 2018Bowling Green Bowling Green, MO State College of Florida
36 Jackson Miller C IF, OF, RHP 6-0180 L/R 2020JW Mitchell Trinity, FL Wake Forest
41 Hunter Mink RHP OF 6-1180 R/R 2019Palm Harbor University Palm Harbor, FL Florida
46 Jacob Plastiak 3B 6-2190 S/R 2018  Tinley Park, IL Kentucky/Wabash Valley College
47 Daniel Powers RHP 6-3180 R/R 2018Assumption Coal Valley, IL Kansas State
56 Gustaf Radel RHP 3B 6-2220 R/R 2018Roosevelt Sioux Falls, SD Minnesota
54 Bayden Root RHP 6-3205 R/R 2018Kokomo Kokomo, IN Ohio State
32 Nathan Stevens C OF 5-11175 L/R 2019Waunakee Waunakee, WI Arkansas
51 Zaid Walker OF 3B 6-2215 R/R 2018Homewood-Flossmoor Homewood, IL Michigan State
40 Andrew Wiegman SS 2B 6-3185 R/R 2019Carmel Catholic Antioch, IL Louisville
38 Scott Youngbrandt 3B RHP 6-0175 R/R 2018Victor J Andrew Tinley Park, IL St. Louis
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool U PCT W L T RA RS
Reds Midwest Scout Team 1.000 3 0 0 8 16
DBacks Langley Blaze 0.667 2 1 0 5 9
Team Elite Prime 0.333 1 2 0 11 6
Coastal Prospects 0.000 0 3 0 9 2
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.