|
State | Natl | Player | Pos | Hometown | Commitment | Drafted | Debuted | HS | Travel Team | Last Played | |
1 |
49
|
Ethan McElvain
6-4 210 S/L
| LHP |
Thompsons Station, TN
|
Vanderbilt
|
|
| Nolensville |
Midland Redskins
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
79
|
Griffin Graves
5-10 185 L/L
| LHP |
Jackson, TN
|
Auburn
|
|
| Trinity Christian Academy |
Team Georgia 17U National
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
97
|
Matthew Dallas
6-5 180 L/L
| LHP |
Arlington, TN
|
Tennessee
|
|
| Briarcrest Christian |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
112
|
Miller Green
6-5 220 L/L
| LHP |
Nashville, TN
|
Vanderbilt
|
|
| Lipscomb Academy |
Knights Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
167
|
Brady Smith
6-2 177 R/R
| RHP |
Bean Station, TN
|
Virginia Tech
|
Rd 3 by Dodgers (2023)
|
| Grainger |
eXposure 17U Prime
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
180
|
Jett Johnston
6-1 200 R/R
| 3B |
Farragut, TN
|
Texas A&M
|
|
| Farragut |
TG Dbacks scout team
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
205
|
Trenton Lyons
6-3 190 S/R
| C |
Memphis, TN
|
Mississippi
|
|
| Christian Brothers |
5 Star National Black
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
319
|
Caleb Hampton
5-10 200 R/R
| OF |
Ooltewah, TN
|
Stanford
|
|
| Baylor |
eXposure 17U Prime
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
343
|
Luis Castillo
6-5 210 R/R
| OF |
Talbott, TN
|
Florida Southwestern State College
|
|
| Lakeway Christian |
MIDLAND REDSKINS
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
465
|
Ethan Robinson
6-5 216 R/R
| RHP |
Antioch, TN
|
Vanderbilt
|
|
| Donelson Christian Academy |
East Cobb Astros
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
471
|
Carson Rucker
6-2 193 R/R
| SS |
Greenbrier, TN
|
Tennessee
|
Rd 4 by Tigers (2023)
|
| Goodpasture Christian |
Knights Baseball 17u Platinum
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
500
|
Daniel Parris
6-2 190 R/R
| RHP |
Knoxville, TN
|
Tennessee
|
|
| Knoxville Catholic |
5 Star National 2023 burress
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
500
|
Christian Lim
5-11 182 L/L
| LHP |
Nashville, TN
|
Stanford
|
|
| Montgomery Bell Academy |
USA Prime National
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
500
|
Ben Cleaver
6-3 177 L/L
| LHP |
Thompsons Station, TN
|
Kentucky
|
|
| Independence |
Nashville Knights
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
500
|
Gage Peterson
6-6 205 R/R
| RHP |
Jonesborough, TN
|
Walters State CC
|
|
| David Crockett |
Exposure 17u Prime
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
500
|
Tanner Lane
6-4 230 L/L
| LHP |
Hendersonville, TN
|
|
|
| Goodpasture Christian |
Knights National
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
500
|
Landon Franklin
6-2 180 R/R
| SS |
Cleveland, TN
|
Kentucky
|
|
| Walker Valley |
eXposure 17U Prime
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
500
|
Dylan Loy
6-1 175 R/L
| LHP |
Sevierville, TN
|
Tennessee
|
|
| Pigeon Forge |
5 Star National Burress
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
500
|
Luke Payne
6-4 190 R/L
| LHP |
Gallatin, TN
|
Tennessee
|
|
| Goodpasture Christian |
Knights Platinum 16U
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
500
|
Chris Smith
6-0 157 R/R
| RHP |
Bartlett, TN
|
|
|
| Bartlett |
Wow Factor National
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
500
|
Houston Clark
6-3 210 R/R
| C |
Hendersonville, TN
|
Tennessee-Martin
|
|
| Beech Senior |
Rawlings SE Mad Mavericks
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
500
|
Owen Geiger
6-4 205 R/R
| RHP |
Atoka, TN
|
Navy
|
|
| Munford |
Memphis Tigers
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
500
|
Eli Ramsey
6-4 195 L/L
| OF |
Millington, TN
|
Western Kentucky
|
|
| Tipton-Rosemark Academy |
Wow Factor National
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
500
|
Sam Thomas
6-0 175 R/R
| OF |
Bartlett, TN
|
Delta State
|
|
| First Assembly Christian |
WOW Factor
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
500
|
Christian Taylor
5-11 175 R/R
| SS |
Mt. Juliet, TN
|
Air Force
|
|
| Green Hill |
5 Star MidSouth Mafia Taylor
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
500
|
Braden Graves
6-0 175 R/R
| 3B |
Corryton, TN
|
|
|
| Gibbs |
Exposure Prime
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
500
|
Ty Denton
6-0 210 R/R
| C |
Knoxville, TN
|
Troy
|
|
| Hardin Valley |
Exposure Prime
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
500
|
Jordan Carter
6-0 205 R/R
| OF |
Columbia, TN
|
Freed-Hardeman University
|
|
| Grace Christian Academy |
SWA Storm
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
500
|
Turner Junkins
5-11 180 R/R
| C |
Ooltewah, TN
|
Middle Tennessee State
|
|
| Silverdale Baptist Academy |
Exposure Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
500
|
Miles Harper Jr
6-3 191 R/R
| RHP |
Bartlett, TN
|
Wallace State CC-Hanceville
|
|
| Bartlett |
WOW Factor
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
500
|
Jack Brafa
6-3 215 R/R
| RHP |
Medina, TN
|
Tennessee Tech
|
|
| South Gibson |
Knights Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
500
|
Jaron Elkins
6-1 195 R/R
| OF |
Goodlettsville, TN
|
Wright State
|
Rd 8 by Dodgers (2023)
|
| Goodpasture Christian |
Knights Platinum
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
500
|
Lee (Bo) Burklow
6-4 232 R/R
| 1B |
Brentwood, TN
|
|
|
| Christ Presbyterian Academy |
Rawlings Southeast Mavericks
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
500
|
Caleb Moran
6-2 190 R/R
| C |
Hillsboro, TN
|
Motlow State CC
|
|
| Coffee County Central |
5 Star Midsouth National
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
500
|
Eli Lamb
6-5 215 R/R
| RHP |
Franklin, TN
|
Georgia Southern
|
|
| Centennial |
Rawlings SE Mavericks
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
500
|
Owen Block
5-11 170 R/R
| RHP |
Nashville, TN
|
Washington University (Missouri)
|
|
| University School Of Nashville |
Knights Baseball 16U Platinum
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
500
|
Adam Roth
6-0 180 L/L
| LHP |
Dickson, TN
|
Samford
|
|
| Dickson County |
Rawlings SE Mad Mavericks 16U
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
500
|
Anthony Scarpino
6-5 224 R/R
| RHP |
Memphis, TN
|
|
|
| Christian Brothers |
Easley Baseball Club
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
500
|
Caleb Anderson
5-10 175 L/R
| SS |
Franklin, TN
|
Xavier
|
|
| Franklin |
Knights Baseball-Platinum
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
500
|
Kaden Wilks
6-3 200 R/R
| C |
Hendersonville, TN
|
Middle Tennessee State
|
|
| Hendersonville |
Rawlings southeast MAVS
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
500
|
Jacob Conquest
5-9 185 R/R
| RHP |
Greenbrier, TN
|
|
|
| Greenbrier |
5 Star Midsouth 2023
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
500
|
Hunter High
6-1 202 L/R
| SS |
Nashville, TN
|
Tennessee
|
|
| Lipscomb Academy |
Rawlings SE MAD Mavericks
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
500
|
Thomas Crabtree
6-4 192 R/R
| RHP |
Collierville, TN
|
Pearl River CC
|
|
| Collierville |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
500
|
Braxton Templin
5-9 180 S/R
| C |
Nashville, TN
|
Georgetown
|
|
| Battle Ground Academy |
FTB Rockets 17U 2023
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
500
|
Nate Conner
6-1 210 L/L
| 1B |
Johnson City, TN
|
Walters State CC
|
|
| Science Hill |
Team Elite Black 17U
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
500
|
Cade Fuller
6-2 197 R/R
| 3B |
Spring Hill, TN
|
Freed-Hardeman University
|
|
| Grace Christian Academy |
SWA Storm
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
500
|
Andrew Moore
6-4 215 R/R
| RHP |
Sevierville, TN
|
Campbell
|
|
| Sevier County |
Royals Scout Team 2023
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
500
|
Jace Kirby
6-1 168 R/L
| LHP |
Spring Hill, TN
|
Western Kentucky
|
|
| Summit High School |
Outlaws-Kirby
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
500
|
David Hamilton
6-3 215 R/R
| OF |
Spring Hill, TN
|
Jacksonville State
|
|
| Grace Christian Academy |
USA Prime Mid-South
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
500
|
Reilly Byers
6-2 205 L/L
| LHP |
Knoxville, TN
|
Gulf Coast State College
|
|
| Gibbs |
eXposure Prime Church
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
500
|
Jase Phillips
6-3 180 R/R
| RHP |
Ooltewah, TN
|
Pensacola State
|
|
| East Hamilton |
East Cobb Colt 45’s 18u
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
500
|
Trace Phillips
6-3 192 R/R
| SS |
Spring Hill, TN
|
Middle Tennessee State
|
|
| Grace Christian Academy |
SWA Storm
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
500
|
Cannon Rice
6-0 185 R/R
| RHP |
Clarksville, TN
|
Austin Peay State
|
|
| Rossview |
5-Star Midsouth 23 National
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
500
|
Dean McCalla
6-3 190 R/R
| RHP |
Collierille, TN
|
Dyersburg State CC
|
|
| Houston |
Yalobusha Giants 2023
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
500
|
Jonathan Venero
6-0 170 R/R
| RHP |
Knoxville, TN
|
|
|
| Farragut |
Tennessee Bombers
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
500
|
Ashton Sulack
6-4 175 L/L
| LHP |
Knoxville, TN
|
Tennessee
|
|
| Farragut |
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
500
|
Drew Blalock
6-3 235 R/R
| 1B |
Franklin, TN
|
Walters State CC
|
|
| Independence |
SWA Storm
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Top 1000
|
Jaxon Sheffield
5-7 170 L/R
| MIF |
Tullahoma, TN
|
|
|
| Cascade High School |
Nashville Stars
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Top 1000
|
Zachary Hernandez
6-2 180 R/R
| RHP |
Fayetteville, TN
|
Belmont
|
|
| Lincoln County |
Knights south 17u
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Top 1000
|
Ryan Littleton
6-3 185 R/R
| OF |
Sweetwater, TN
|
|
|
| Sweetwater |
Knoxville Stars
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Top 1000
|
Holden Warmath
6-2 160 R/R
| RHP |
Covington, TN
|
Dyersburg State CC
|
|
| Covington |
Memphis Tigers
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Top 1000
|
Kenny Cox
6-1 220 R/R
| C |
Bartlett, TN
|
Walters State CC
|
|
| Evangelical Christian |
Easley Baseball Club (EBC)
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Top 1000
|
London Humphreys
6-3 180 R/R
| OF |
Nashville, TN
|
|
|
| Christ Presbyterian Academy |
Knights Baseball 15u Platinum
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Top 1000
|
Caden Colson
6-2 190 R/R
| RHP |
Baxter, TN
|
Chattanooga State Technical CC
|
|
| Upperman |
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Top 1000
|
Max Cassle
5-11 171 R/R
| RHP |
Clarksville, TN
|
Volunteer State CC
|
|
| Clarksville Academy |
18u Nashville Knights
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Top 1000
|
Joey Caruso
5-10 175 L/R
| SS |
Collierville, TN
|
Alabama-Huntsville
|
|
| Collierville |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Top 1000
|
Parker Moore
6-0 190 R/R
| RHP |
Arlington, TN
|
|
|
| Bartlett |
Memphis Tigers 17U Belote
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Top 1000
|
Carson Cochran
5-8 180 R/R
| C |
Franklin, TN
|
Carson-Newman University
|
|
| Franklin |
Nashville Select 17U
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Top 1000
|
Matthew Autry
5-8 165 R/R
| 3B |
Collierville, TN
|
Union University
|
|
| Collierville |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Top 1000
|
Auston Smith
6-1 160 R/R
| OF |
Smyrna, TN
|
|
|
| Smyrna |
Showcase Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Top 1000
|
Chase Spears
6-3 210 R/L
| LHP |
Munford, TN
|
|
|
| Munford |
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Top 1000
|
Valentin Batrez
5-11 180 L/R
| C |
Erwin, TN
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Top 1000
|
John Emendorfer
6-0 190 R/R
| SS |
Cleveland, TN
|
Charleston Southern
|
|
| Baylor |
eXposure baseball 17U Prime
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Top 1000
|
Brogan Jones
6-0 170 R/R
| SS |
Johnson City, TN
|
East Tenn State
|
|
| Daniel Boone |
Exposure Prime 16
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Top 1000
|
Nolan Jernigan
6-2 190 R/R
| 1B |
Manchester, TN
|
Motlow State CC
|
|
| Coffee County Central |
VBA Black
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Top 1000
|
Turner Stout
6-2 215 R/L
| 1B |
Kingsport, TN
|
King University
|
|
| Dobyns Bennett |
Diamond USA
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Top 1000
|
Justin Bell
6-2 170 R/R
| 3B |
Greenback, TN
|
|
|
| William Blount |
BC Athletics 2023
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
Top 1000
|
Connor Martin
5-9 180 R/R
| RHP |
Goodlettsville, TN
|
Wright State
|
|
| Goodpasture Christian |
Knights platinum 17U
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Top 1000
|
Andrew Hoover
6-3 190 L/L
| LHP |
Kingsport, TN
|
East Tenn State
|
|
| Sullivan South |
Tennessee Nationals Red
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
Top 1000
|
Ian Hubbard
6-0 180 L/L
| OF |
Oak Ridge, TN
|
|
|
| Knoxville Catholic |
TN Nationals
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Top 1000
|
Colin Kerrigan
6-6 230 L/L
| LHP |
Nashville, TN
|
Middle Tennessee State
|
|
| Montgomery Bell Academy |
Nashville Select 16u
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Top 1000
|
Lance Angell
6-2 175 R/R
| RHP |
Gallatin, TN
|
|
|
| Beech Senior |
East Coast Sox Nashville
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Top 1000
|
Drew Mattox
6-5 205 R/R
| RHP |
Sevierville, TN
|
Tennessee Tech
|
|
| Sevier County |
Home Plate Chili Dogs - Argila's
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Top 1000
|
Cole Nycz
5-11 175 R/R
| RHP |
Hendersonville, TN
|
|
|
| Hendersonville |
Rawlings Mavericks
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Top 1000
|
Mark Underwood
5-8 170 R/R
| OF |
Knoxville, TN
|
Lee University
|
|
| Farragut |
Diamond Baseball Academy- USA
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Top 1000
|
Owen Lee
6-0 170 L/R
| SS |
Trenton, TN
|
Tennessee Tech
|
|
| Peabody |
Dulins Dodgers 17U Prime - Godwin
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Top 1000
|
Eric Boggess
6-3 205 R/R
| RHP |
Ooltewah, TN
|
Lee University
|
|
| Silverdale Baptist Academy |
eXposure prime Clift
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
Top 1000
|
Alec Bouchard
6-2 185 R/R
| RHP |
Soddy-Daisy, TN
|
Wofford
|
|
| Notre Dame |
Chattanooga Cyclones
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
Top 1000
|
Ryan Sweeney
5-10 180 R/R
| RHP |
Franklin, TN
|
Trevecca Nazarene University
|
|
| Centennial |
Hit After Hit Outlaws Kirby
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Top 1000
|
Ty Allen
5-10 180 R/R
| RHP |
Franklin, TN
|
Belmont
|
|
| Independence |
Outlaws
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
Top 1000
|
Parker Davis
6-2 170 L/L
| LHP |
Covington, TN
|
Dyersburg State CC
|
|
| Covington |
Memphis Tigers
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
Top 1000
|
Harrison Farmer
6-0 225 R/R
| RHP |
College Grove, TN
|
Hendrix College
|
|
| Summit High School |
Outlaws - Kirby 17u
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
Top 1000
|
Zachary Lawson
6-3 205 R/R
| RHP |
Smyrna, TN
|
Lee University
|
|
| Stewarts Creek |
Hit After Hit Outlaws
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
Top 1000
|
Donovan Peebles
6-2 220 L/R
| 1B |
Smyrna, TN
|
Chattanooga State Technical CC
|
|
| Smyrna |
BC Athletics
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
Top 1000
|
Keaton Reese
6-0 175 R/R
| RHP |
Lebanon, TN
|
Lincoln Memorial
|
|
| Mount Juliet |
Rawlings SE Mavs
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
Top 1000
|
(Dj) Darrell Hardrick Jr
5-6 165 R/R
| RHP |
White House, TN
|
|
|
| White House Heritage |
Nashville Stars
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Top 1000
|
Chet Lax
6-0 175 L/L
| LHP |
Hendersonville, TN
|
Wright State
|
|
| Pope John Paul II |
Knights Platinum 17U
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
Top 1000
|
Will Tyrrell
5-10 170 L/R
| MIF |
Nashville, TN
|
UNC-Wilmington
|
|
| Montgomery Bell Academy |
17u Knights Premier
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Top 1000
|
Eli Huddleston
5-10 175 L/L
| LHP |
Silver Point, TN
|
Tennessee Tech
|
|
| Upperman |
Knights 17U Platinum
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
Top 1000
|
Eric Harper
5-10 165 R/R
| SS |
Brentwood, TN
|
Middle Tennessee State
|
|
| Nolensville |
|
|
|
|
|
|