1,641 MLB PLAYERS | 13,326 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Class of 2021 Washington State Rankings
Ranking Last Updated: 7/6/2021
State Rankings By Grad Year

select

select

Rankings for 2021 grad class

  
*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.

Class of 2021 Washington State Rankings - Ranked Prospects

12
StateNatlPlayerPosHometownCommitmentDraftedDebutedHSTravel TeamLast Played 
1 26 Malakhi Knight
6-3  187  R/R
OF Marysville, WA UCLA Archbishop Murphy Rijo Showcase
Really good athlete with huge projection on both sides of the ball. Big helium late in the summer. The massive athleticism was on display at the PG National. Lock down centerfield profile with developing power in the bat.
2 32 Max Debiec
6-7  202  R/R
RHP Seattle, WA Washington O'Dea Walla Walla Sweets
Enormous upside in the body and ran his fastball up to 97 at the PG National. Very good athleticism and confidence in his 4-pitch mix. Has bat to balls skills offensively, as well.
3 174 Caden Vire
6-5  175  L/L
LHP Vancouver, WA Arizona State Rd 12 by Brewers (2021) Skyview NW Futures Elite
4 276 Drew Reynolds
6-2  200  L/R
C Chehalis, WA Texas Tech  
5 305 Nathan Deschryver
6-2  185  R/R
RHP Silverdale, WA Gonzaga Bainbridge WW Sweets
6 390 Antonio Guerrerro
6-0  190  R/R
3B Fife, WA Washington Fife New Level Prep
7 451 Michael Tsoukalas
6-4  215  L/R
C Arlington, WA Seattle Arlington Team Georgia
8 458 Tommy Brandenburg
5-11  195  R/R
RHP Kalama, WA Oregon Kalama Junior Senior NW Futures
9 500 Kai Francis
6-3  190  R/R
RHP Bainbridge Island, WA Gonzaga Bainbridge WallaWalla Sweets/ BBNW/PNW Baseall
10 500 Jasiah George
6-0  178  R/R
RHP Bainbridge Island, WA Central Arizona CC Bainbridge City Baseball
11 500 Nate Leibold
6-3  195  R/R
RHP Seattle, WA UCLA Ballard City Baseball 18U Showcase
12 500 Jack Johnson
6-2  218  R/R
3B Arlington, WA Santa Barbara City College Archbishop Murphy
13 500 Zach Toglia
6-2  185  R/R
3B Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor Narrows baseball club
14 500 Hyatt Utzman
6-2  175  R/R
SS Pullman, WA Xavier Pullman Baseball Northwest and Chaffey
15 500 Elijah Hainline
5-11  175  R/R
SS Spokane, WA Washington State Mead Senior Spokane Expos 19u
16 500 Drake Anderson
5-9  170  R/R
2B Puyallup, WA Washington State Puyallup New Level
17 500 Kyle Fossum
6-2  184  R/R
OF Sammamish, WA Washington Eastside Catholic Sweets
18 500 Cole Nelson
6-4  182  R/R
RHP Lynnwood, WA Oregon State Meadowdale Rijo Athletics 17u
19 500 Garner Christensen
6-0  175  L/R
C Bow, WA San Joaquin Delta College Burlington Edison Orlando Scorpions Honor the Game
20 500 Jessada Brown
5-11  190  R/R
C Seattle, WA UC Santa Barbara Chief Stealth International City 18U Showcase
21 500 Jake Larson
6-0  195  R/R
SS Covington, WA Minnesota Kentlake Chi-Town Cream
22 500 Willis Cresswell
6-0  195  R/R
C Auburn, WA Washington State Puyallup New Level Xtreme
23 500 Cameron Hoiland
6-2  175  L/L
OF Renton, WA Kentridge Diamond Sports 18u Premier
24 500 Aiden Van Rensum
6-3  185  R/R
3B Marysville, WA Oregon Archbishop Murphy Fca 18u Showcase
25 500 Jack DeDonato
6-3  215  L/L
LHP Mercer Island, WA Washington State Mercer Island Mudville Pinnacle NW 18U
26 500 Sawyer Parkin
6-0  170  R/R
RHP Vancouver, WA Washington Columbia River Baum NW
27 500 Davis Buckner
6-0  208  L/L
LHP Snohomish, WA Seattle Snohomish New Level
28 Top 1000 Andrew Griffin
5-11  203  R/R
OF Tulalip, WA Archbishop Murphy Rijo 15/16u
29 Top 1000 Jamison Poole
6-1  190  R/R
1B Seattle, WA Pacific University (Oregon) O'Dea City Baseball
30 Top 1000 Ryan Lynch
6-4  215  R/R
RHP Snohomish, WA Bellevue CC Monroe Sweets
31 Top 1000 Kyle Parkman
5-8  185  L/L
OF Spokane Valley, WA Lower Columbia College Central Valley Spokane Crew Baseball
32 Top 1000 Nathan Buchan
5-10  168  L/L
OF Mercer Island, WA University of Redlands Mercer Island Baden Premier
33 Top 1000 Riley McCarthy
6-1  205  R/R
C Vancouver, WA Portland Mountain View Vancouver Mavericks American Legion
34 Top 1000 Mason Palagyi
6-1  220  L/L
LHP Gig Harbor, WA Tacoma CC Peninsula New Level College Prep 18u
35 Top 1000 Blake Leaverton
6-1  200  L/R
RHP Yakima, WA Seattle West Valley City Baseball 18U Showcase
36 Top 1000 Tommy Martin
5-7  125  S/R
SS Issaquah, WA Yale Eastside Catholic NW Naturals Baseball Club
37 Top 1000 Jackson Lind
5-9  165  L/R
C Kennewick, WA Seattle Kennewick Pacific Northwest Regional Baseball Underclass Roy
38 Top 1000 Cole Cramer
6-1  185  R/R
SS Arlington, WA Arlington FCA 18U Showcase
39 Top 1000 Nick Miller
6-2  175  R/R
SS Kelso, WA Lower Columbia College Kelso Gunderson 18u
40 Top 1000 Spencer Kaczmarski
5-10  165  R/R
OF Tukwila, WA Eastside Catholic Washington As 18u Premier
41 Top 1000 Alec Highland
6-2  205  R/R
1B Lake Tapps, WA Skagit Valley College Sumner Mercedes Benz
42 Top 1000 Jacob Yang
6-1  185  R/R
1B Kent, WA Puyallup New Level College Prep
43 Top 1000 Peysen Sweeney
6-6  210  L/R
RHP Newcastle, WA Liberty Sweets 2021
44 Top 1000 Angel Maldonado
6-1  210  R/R
RHP Bainbridge Island, WA  
45 Top 1000 Jared Johnson
6-0  190  L/L
OF Sammamish, WA Brown Eastlake Northwest Naturals
46 Top 1000 Aiden Herrick
6-1  185  R/R
SS Olympia, WA Georgetown Olympia Olympia Baseball Club
47 Top 1000 Owen McWilliam
5-11  180  R/R
OF Bainbridge Island, WA Pacific Bainbridge Walla Walla Sweets
48 Top 1000 Ryan Rembisz
6-2  195  L/L
LHP Woodinville, WA Portland Redmond
49 High Follow Jaxon Henderson
6-1  185  R/R
3B Snohomish, WA Glacier Peak Kirkland Merchants 18 Premier
50 High Follow Triston Madison
6-2  160  R/R
C Spokane Valley, WA University University Titans 18U
12

Class of 2021 Washington State Rankings - Follow List

RankPlayerPosHometownCommitmentHSTravel TeamLast Played
Follow Nick Alder
5-10  170  R/R
SS Vancouver, WA Linfield College Columbia River NW Futures
Follow John (Jack) Anderson
6-1  200  R/R
RHP Aberdeen, WA Montesano New Level Kings
Follow Eric Bauman
6-3  200  R/R
OF Pasco, WA Columbia Basin College Hanford
Follow Mason Brunson
5-9  165  L/L
LHP West Richland, WA Paradise Valley Community Richland high River City Athletics
Follow Gavin Burns
6-1  210  R/L
LHP Ephrata, WA Walla Walla CC Ephrata RCA
Follow Ryan Cacatian
5-10  165  R/R
SS Brier, WA Occidental College Mountlake Terrace Seattle Wave 18U
Follow Evan Canfield
6-3  245  R/R
RHP Bothell, WA Edmonds CC Henry M. Jackson Kirkland Merchants 18U Premier
Follow Caeden Chambers
5-10  170  R/R
3B Brush Prairie, WA Hockinson Showtime
Follow Ryan Contreras
5-9  165  R/R
3B Everett, WA Henry M. Jackson Kirkland Merchants 18U Premier
Follow Brady Culp
5-8  140  R/R
C Vancouver, WA Heritage Futures 2021
Follow Parker Cumberland
5-8  165  L/L
OF Lynnwood, WA Bellevue CC Meadowdale
Follow Colin Curry
6-2  165  L/L
OF Redmond, WA Seattle Redmond
Follow Evan Dickstein
6-4  190  R/R
RHP Mercer Island, WA Emory Mercer Island Dragons Elite
Follow Tyler Disch
6-0  155  R/R
RHP Redmond, WA Yakima Valley CC Mount Si NW Naturals College Prep
Follow Clint Flippo
5-9  165  R/R
2B Bellevue, WA Colby College Eastside Catholic Washington A's NW Bandits, Chaffey 18u, Washington A’s.
Follow Ryan Fowler
5-9  170  S/R
C Yakima, WA Eisenhower Yakima Valley Dirt Dogs
Follow Davis Franklin
6-2  195  L/L
LHP Sammamish, WA University of Puget Sound Bellevue Christian Field of Champions 18U
Follow Jayden Gill
6-0  245  R/R
1B Pasco, WA Blue Mountain CC Chiawana
Follow Antonio Guerrero
6-0  200  R/R
OF Fife, WA Washington   New Level Prep
Follow Cash Hartness
6-1  180  R/R
OF Bonney Lake, WA Tacoma CC Bonney Lake New Level Xtreme 18U Jennings
Follow Sam Hawk
5-7  150  L/L
OF Issaquah, WA Issaquah Lakeside
Follow Remy Heckman
5-11  175  R/R
SS Edmonds, WA Bellevue CC Edmonds Woodway WA RUSH
Follow Kyle Henington
6-0  165  L/L
OF Milton, WA Skagit Valley College Fife Mercedes-Benz Baseball
Follow Matthew Hwang
5-8  169  R/R
RHP Bellevue, WA The Overlake Lakeside Recovery 15u
Follow Andrew Johnson
5-9  160  R/R
SS Bellevue, WA Bellevue Dragons Elite Baseball 15U & 16U
Follow Ryan Jundt
6-1  175  R/R
RHP Richland, WA Columbia Basin College Richland River City Athletics
Follow Jacob Kaepernick
6-2  205  L/L
LHP Bellingham, WA Bellevue CC Sehome sweets
Follow Henry Marks
5-8  160  R/R
2B Bellevue, WA Big Picture Bellevue NW Bandits
Follow Darren Melville
6-0  185  R/R
3B Bothell, WA University of Puget Sound Henry M. Jackson Washington rush 18u showcase
Follow Trenton Miller
6-3  175  R/R
C Bellingham, WA Big Bend CC Squalicum Okotoks Dawgs
Follow Tyler Peterson
5-10  155  L/R
SS Fox Island, WA Lower Columbia College Gig Harbor Narrows Baseball Club
Follow Dean Pettyjohn
6-2  150  R/R
C Selah, WA Yakima Valley CC Selah River City Athletics U18 (RCA)
Follow Caden Poor
6-4  215  R/R
RHP Edgewood, WA Olympic College Puyallup GBG Northwest Swoosh, CCL Burlington Barn Owls
Follow Benjamin Porter
6-1  185  R/R
OF Seattle, WA Seattle Prep Mudville Pinnacle 18U
Follow Mookie Redmond
6-2  200  L/R
C Spokane, WA Ferris Crew
Follow Prestin Reed
5-10  185  R/R
3B Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor Prospect United
Follow Alec (AJ) Romero
5-10  160  R/R
C Bellevue, WA Newport Lakeside Recovery Senior Legion 18U
Follow Brody Rustemeyer
5-10  185  R/R
SS Malone, WA Elma High School MAC Baseball 18u
Follow Connor Schlect
6-2  155  R/R
RHP Yakima, WA Central Washington University West Valley Sweets
Follow Jase Schueller
6-3  205  R/R
RHP Kelso, WA Lower Columbia College Kelso GBG Northwest
Follow Jakob Sellars
6-2  155  R/R
RHP Issaquah, WA Issaquah Lakeside Recovery
Follow Andrew Stalnaker
6-4  215  R/R
OF Maple Falls, WA Shoreline CC Mount Baker Norcal
Follow Justin Stransky
6-1  175  R/R
C Puyallup, WA Lower Columbia College Emerald Ridge Showtime Baseball
Follow Chico Wilson
5-11  160  R/R
OF Olympia, WA Grays Harbor College Tumwater High School TC Saints
Copyright 1994-2021 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.