2,137 MLB PLAYERS | 15,023 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Class of 2021 Pennsylvania State Rankings
Ranking Last Updated: 7/6/2021
Position State Rankings By Grad Year
select
select
Clear filters

Ranked Prospects

*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.
12
StateNatlPlayerPosHometownCommitmentDraftedDebutedHSTravel TeamLast Played 
1 8 Benny Montgomery
6-4  200  R/R
OF Lewisberry, PA Virginia Rd 1 by Rockies (2021) Red Land Team Elite
Put on an absolute show at National Underclass Main Event establishing himself as one of the top prospects in the class. 6.42 60, 97 from OF, 103 mph exit velo, 84.80 Max Barrel Speed and absolutely mashed in games including a no doubt HR. The loudest overall set of tools at the PG National. Very few have the type of power/speed combo he possesses.
2 44 Lonnie White
6-3  205  R/R
OF Coatesville, PA Penn State Rd 2 Comp by Pirates (2021) Malvern Preparatory Canes American 17U
Great athlete with a very high ceiling
3 145 Michael Morales
6-2  200  R/R
RHP Enola, PA Vanderbilt Rd 3 by Mariners (2021) East Pennsboro Area Team Elite
Low 90s with advanced feel with a great delivery, can spin it too. Dominant at the WWBA with mountainous projection remaining.
4 209 Luke Holman
6-4  190  R/R
RHP Sinking Spring, PA Alabama Rd 2 Comp by Reds (2024) Wilson Holman Hurricanes
5 214 Cole Wagner
6-1  210  L/L
1B Lewisberry, PA Georgia Red Land Team Elite Prime
Talented two-way prospect; middle of order type bat w/ leverage to all fields; polished approach on mound & up to 87 mph w/ advanced feel.
6 253 Jace Miner
6-3  200  L/L
LHP Reynoldsville, PA Oklahoma Brookville
7 378 Hunter Shuey
6-5  210  R/R
RHP Hamburg, PA UNC-Greensboro  
8 380 Jonathan Bautista
6-2  210  R/R
RHP Philadelphia, PA Pittsburgh Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Monarchs
9 382 Trey Yesavage
6-4  230  R/R
RHP Boyertown, PA East Carolina Rd 1 by Blue Jays (2024) Boyertown Area Keystone State Bombers National Team
10 403 Nick Kurtz
6-6  210  L/L
1B Lancaster, PA Wake Forest Rd 1 by Athletics (2024) Baylor Mid Atlantic Red Sox
11 414 Tommy Molsky
6-1  160  R/R
RHP Dillsburg, PA Oklahoma State Rd 12 by Royals (2024) Northern Team Elite
12 430 Bobby Marsh
6-3  200  L/L
1B Bellefonte, PA Florida Atlantic Bellefonte Area US Elite 2021
Lots of loud contact at PG Tournaments
13 496 Fran Oschell
6-7  215  R/R
RHP Phoenixville, PA Duke Rd 12 by Angels (2024) Malvern Preparatory Molina Stars
14 497 Joe Jaconski
6-1  180  L/R
SS Plymouth Meeting, PA North Carolina Plymouth Whitemarsh Zoom baseball academy
15 500 Erik Ritchie
6-2  205  L/L
LHP Telford, PA East Carolina Rd 19 by Phillies (2024) Souderton Area Dirtbags
16 500 William Ray
6-2  195  L/R
OF Mars, PA Wake Forest Pittsburgh Central Catholic US Elite
17 500 Brendon Bair
6-1  215  R/R
RHP Johnstown, PA Pittsburgh Bishop Mc Cort FLOOD CITY ELITE
18 500 Steve Thomas
6-0  195  R/R
C Chadds Ford, PA Maryland Unionville MSI 2021 Black
19 500 Rocco Bernadina
6-5  235  R/R
RHP New Castle, PA Kent State New Castle Team Ohio Pro Select
20 500 Michael Kilker
6-2  195  R/R
RHP Hazleton, PA South Carolina-Upstate Hazleton Area Team Elite
21 500 Tommy Beam
6-7  190  R/R
RHP Gibsonia, PA West Virginia Pine-Richland Pittsburgh Spikes
22 500 Ryan Van Buren
6-3  180  R/R
RHP Meadowbrook, PA Maryland Abington Philadelphia Whiz Kids
23 500 Cole Hertzler
6-3  210  R/R
RHP Barto, PA Liberty University Rd 5 by Astros (2024) Boyertown Area East Cobb Astros 17U Navy
24 500 Caleb Gampe
6-3  205  R/R
RHP Hollidaysburg, PA South Carolina Hollidaysburg Area Flood City Elite
Up to 90 mph at WWBA Underclass
25 500 Chase Renner
6-4  200  R/R
RHP Alburtis, PA Penn State Brandywine Heights
26 500 Colin Fitzgerald
6-1  206  R/R
RHP Lititz, PA Maine Manheim Twp Mid Atlantic Red Sox
27 500 Josh Heath
6-2  215  L/R
1B Lewisburg, PA West Virginia Lewisburg Keystone War Eagles
28 500 Sammy Contacos
6-1  204  R/R
C Irwin, PA Lansing CC IMG Academy Orlando Scorpions
29 500 Aidan Major
6-0  200  S/R
RHP Mill Hall, PA West Virginia Rd 5 by Indians (2024) Central Mountain East Coast Sox
30 500 Jack Rothenhausler
5-10  210  R/R
RHP Bethlehem, PA East Stroudsburg Liberty High School Steelsharks Baseball
31 500 Andrew Spaan
6-1  185  R/R
RHP Camp Hill, PA Lebanon Valley Camp Hill Keystone Baseball Club
32 500 JJ Wetherholt
5-10  175  L/R
2B Gibsonia, PA West Virginia Rd 1 by Cardinals (2024) Mars Area Beaver Valley Red
33 500 Luke Lambert
5-9  195  R/R
C McDonald, PA Pittsburgh West Allegheny Team Ohio Pro Select
34 500 Braedon Karpathios
6-0  175  L/L
LHP Willow Street, PA Coastal Carolina Lampeter-Strasburg Go Wags Jays
35 500 Jimmy Sadler
5-10  170  L/R
SS Houston, PA West Virginia Chartiers-Houston Padiamond kings
36 500 Jack Wunz
6-2  210  L/L
1B State College, PA State College Area Baseball U
37 500 Rafe Perich
6-3  215  S/R
SS New Tripoli, PA Lehigh Rd 7 by Rangers (2024) Northwestern Lehigh
38 500 Andrew Muraco
5-9  175  L/R
SS Murrysville, PA Coastal Carolina Franklin Regional East Coast Sandhogs
39 500 Sam Morris
5-11  190  R/R
OF Spring City, PA Millersville Owen J Roberts Norchester Senior Legion
40 500 Hunter Klotz
6-3  215  L/R
C Martinsburg, PA Kent State Central Martinsburg Flood City Elite
41 500 Owen Arndt
6-2  187  L/R
RHP Lewisburg, PA Lackawanna College Lewisburg Team Elite Scout 2021
42 500 Aidan Kelly
6-0  195  R/R
RHP Erie, PA Harbor Creek Senior Team Ohio Pro Select
43 500 Devin Fletcher
6-8  215  R/R
RHP Bethlehem, PA Penn State Liberty High School PA Stars
44 500 Wyatt Marshall
5-10  165  L/R
OF Bethlehem, PA Liberty High School Steelsharks Baseball
45 500 Eric Chalus Jr.
6-2  155  L/L
LHP Bethel Park, PA Kent State Bethel Park
46 500 Jackson Thompson
6-2  190  L/R
C Camp Hill, PA Campbell Camp Hill Mid Atlantic Red Sox
47 500 Colby Seelig
6-0  205  R/R
OF Hatfield, PA Chestnut Hill College North Penn Keystone Cobras
48 500 Tyler Switalski
6-4  220  L/L
LHP Waynesburg, PA West Virginia Rd 16 by Giants (2024) Waynesburg Central Beaver Valley 14U Red
49 500 Jayden Walker
6-3  200  L/L
LHP Irwin, PA Norwin Beaver Valley 14U Red
50 500 Derek Cease
5-7  153  R/R
SS Plymouth, PA Penn State Greater Nanticoke Area Northeast Pride Baseball
51 500 Phil Fox
5-10  165  R/R
RHP Ruffs Dale, PA Gardner-Webb Rd 7 by White Sox (2024) Hempfield Area East Coast Sandhogs
52 500 Carter Welch
6-2  205  L/L
LHP Kutztown, PA Delaware Northwestern Lehigh Steelsharks Baseball
53 500 Colton Book
6-3  190  R/L
LHP Manheim, PA Stony Brook Manheim Central Keystone State Bombers
54 500 John Holobetz
6-3  170  R/R
RHP Kaska, PA Radford Rd 5 by Brewers (2024) Pottsville Area Balance Bat Academy
55 500 Jacob Bazala
6-1  180  R/R
RHP Larimer, PA Norwin East Coast Sandhogs
56 500 Marcus Labuda
6-4  215  R/R
RHP Sugarloaf, PA Villanova Hazleton Area Baseball U PA 17U Guy
57 500 Alex Knapp
5-10  175  R/R
OF Lancaster, PA George Mason Lampeter-Strasburg USElite Baseball 15U National
58 500 Dylan King
6-3  182  R/R
RHP Leola, PA Charleston Southern Manheim Twp Mid Atlantic Red Sox
59 500 JD Greeley
6-1  165  R/R
3B Blakeslee, PA Monmouth Pocono Mountain West Baseball U PA 17U Guy
60 500 Jake Millan
6-1  195  S/L
OF Springbrook, PA Florida Atlantic North Pocono Baseball U PA
61 500 Jake Whitlinger
5-9  175  R/R
SS Harleysville, PA Lehigh La Salle College Baseball U National
62 500 Ryan McLaughlin
6-2  200  R/R
RHP Bensalem, PA Manhattan Bensalem Twp Akadema Warriors
63 500 Matthew McShane
6-4  215  R/R
RHP Bensalem, PA St. Joseph's Rd 13 by Pirates (2024) Bensalem Twp
64 500 Brady Swenson
6-2  185  L/L
LHP Enola, PA Bucknell East Pennsboro Area NE Pride
65 500 Justin Butler
6-1  195  R/R
C Quakertown, PA Lehigh Quakertown Community Shs PA Shockers
66 500 Alexander Meckley
6-3  225  R/R
RHP Gettysburg, PA Potomac State Rd 12 by Nationals (2024) Gettysburg Area US Elite 2021 National
67 500 Justin Rubin
6-0  175  R/R
SS Bryn Mawr, PA Pepperdine Friends Central PA Rebels Elite
68 Top 1000 Jackson Hower
6-4  205  R/R
OF Erie, PA Dartmouth Mcdowell Beaver Valley 16u, Lights Out
69 Top 1000 Abel Saft
6-4  200  R/R
RHP Kintnersville, PA Kutztown Moravian Academy Diamond Jacks Super 17u
70 Top 1000 Jake Plummer
6-5  230  R/R
1B Wernersville, PA Conrad Weiser Holman Hurricanes Elite
71 Top 1000 Jack Ginsburg
6-3  215  R/R
RHP Downingtown, PA Downingtown West Campus Philadelphia Bellringers
72 Top 1000 Zach Smith
5-9  185  R/R
SS East Greenville, PA Perkiomen Bucks County Generals
73 Top 1000 Cole Klein
6-4  200  L/L
LHP Elkins Park, PA George Washington Germantown Academy US ELITE
74 Top 1000 Noah Burke
6-0  190  L/R
OF Canonsburg, PA Penn State Canon-Mcmillan Keystone War Eagles
75 Top 1000 Scott Gilbert
6-1  195  L/L
LHP South Abington Twp, PA Bloomsburg (PA) Abington Heights Baseball U PA
76 Top 1000 Nathan Polo
6-4  210  L/R
OF Port Matilda, PA Pennsylvania State College Area Flood City Elite
77 Top 1000 Josh Beck
6-6  205  L/L
LHP Lititz, PA Radford Lancaster Catholic East Coast Sandhogs
78 Top 1000 Jake Potts
6-2  170  R/R
RHP Glen Mills, PA Seton Hall Garnet Valley CrossBridge Raiders
79 Top 1000 Gabe Mustovic
6-2  190  R/R
OF Mars, PA Pine-Richland US Elite Mid-Atlantic
80 Top 1000 Eli Harpalani
5-9  170  R/R
MIF Wexford, PA Pittsburgh Central Catholic Dirtbags 17U Platinum
81 Top 1000 Eric Ludwick
6-4  215  R/R
C Bethlehem, PA Liberty High School PA Stars 2021
82 Top 1000 Marshall Mott
6-2  180  L/L
LHP Gettysburg, PA Pennsylvania Gettysburg Area Frederick Hustlers
83 Top 1000 Alex Gabauer
6-0  175  R/R
SS North Huntingdon, PA Pennsylvania Norwin Team All American
84 Top 1000 Joshua Jamiolkowski
6-2  190  R/R
3B Mechanicsburg, PA George Mason Mechanicsburg Area FTB Mid-Atlantic 2021
85 Top 1000 Randy Carlo IV
6-2  200  R/R
3B Sinking Spring, PA Maryland Harford CC Wilson MSI
86 Top 1000 AJ Whiteherse
5-10  198  R/R
SS Pittsburgh, PA Gardner-Webb Woodland Hills
87 Top 1000 Nick Kumor
6-2  180  R/R
SS Uniontown, PA Marietta College Laurel Highlands American Legion
88 Top 1000 Spencer Butz
5-10  170  R/R
OF York, PA Pittsburgh York Suburban Keystone Baseball Club
89 Top 1000 Daniel Kanagy
6-2  230  R/R
RHP McAlisterville, PA Charleston (West Virginia) East Juniata Flood City Elite 17U
90 Top 1000 Michael Gregos
6-0  205  R/R
3B Douglassville, PA Seton Hill Daniel Boone Area Complete Game Sox
91 Top 1000 Connor Street
5-11  165  S/L
LHP West Chester, PA High Point Malvern Preparatory All Star Baseball Academy Futures 2021
92 Top 1000 Jack Nugent
5-9  175  R/R
OF Doylestown, PA Central Bucks-East Diamond Jacks Super
93 Top 1000 Grant Smeltzer
5-11  195  R/R
RHP York, PA Fairfield Central York
94 Top 1000 Asa Wilson
6-3  185  R/R
C Reading, PA Pennsylvania Exeter Twp Berks County Bulls
95 Top 1000 Cy Probst
5-10  180  R/R
C Lock Haven, PA Maine Central Mountain Flood City Elite
96 Top 1000 Sean Matson
6-2  220  S/R
SS Chadds Ford, PA Harvard Rd 9 by Indians (2024) Unionville Tri-State Arsenal 2021 National
97 Top 1000 Cam Conley
5-10  165  R/R
SS Lincoln University, PA Pepperdine Malvern Preparatory East Coast Sandhogs
98 Top 1000 Devin Markert
6-1  200  R/R
1B Pittston, PA Delaware State Pittston Area Northeast Pride
99 Top 1000 Noah Collier
6-0  220  R/R
RHP Chalfont, PA Methodist University Central Bucks-South All Star Baseball Academy
100 Top 1000 Andrew Trayer
5-11  175  R/R
RHP Sinking Spring, PA University of South Carolina-Sumter Wilson Canes North 16U
12

Follow List

*Disclaimer: PG cannot 100% guarantee the accuracy of the verbal college commitments listed below.
123
RankPlayerPosHometownCommitmentHSTravel TeamLast Played
Follow Asher Baddick
6-0  162  S/R
OF Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg Area US Elite National Team
Follow Jason Batista
5-11  180  L/R
1B Allentown, PA Bethlehem Catholic LV Rising Stars Baseball
Follow Evan Beach
6-2  195  R/R
1B Dallastown, PA Pittsburgh-Johnstown Dallastown Area
Follow Brady Bedway
5-10  160  R/R
SS Orwigsburg, PA Seton Hill Blue Mountain Keystone State Bombers 17u American
Follow Pedro Betancourt
5-5  130  R/R
2B Wilkes Barre, PA James M Coughlin MVP Blue Jackets 2021
Follow Brock Bollinger
6-2  205  R/R
C Lehighton, PA Misericordia University Palmerton Area Go Yard Gators Scout Team
Follow Alex Bouchard
6-0  155  R/R
2B Chalfont, PA Dickinson College Germantown Academy Mid Atlantic Hurricanes
Follow Sean Brennan
5-11  175  R/R
RHP Lansdale, PA North Penn Lansdale Legion Ball
Follow Christopher Brock
6-2  210  R/R
RHP Feasterville, PA Father Judge AABA Stars
Follow Michael Bukowski
5-10  160  R/R
C Warrington, PA Central Bucks-West Diamond Baseball Academy
Follow Cory Burns
5-7  155  R/R
2B Avondale, PA Ursinus College Kennett Balance Bat Baseball Academy Black
Follow Hunter Cantwell
6-0  165  R/R
RHP Easton, PA Bethlehem Catholic Pride Of The Diamond Prep
Follow Joe Chesnik
6-3  185  R/R
RHP Oreland, PA Immaculata La Salle College Whiz Kids
Follow Dominic Chieffalo
5-11  185  R/R
RHP Audubon, PA Scranton Malvern Preparatory PA Prospects
Follow Seth Coleman
6-0  150  R/R
OF Johnstown, PA Pittsburgh-Johnstown Ferndale Area flood city elite McNulty
Follow Jake Corropolese
5-11  175  R/R
C Linfield, PA Centenary College (New Jersey) Spring-Ford Complete Game of PA Sox
Follow Tristan Current
6-0  195  R/R
1B Reinholds, PA Penn College of Technology Cocalico Bluerocks Baseball Carolina 14u
Follow Andrew Davis
6-3  170  R/R
OF Harrisburg, PA Rochester Institute of Technology Central Dauphin Elite Baseball of Lancaster
Follow Milo Debartlo
5-10  175  L/R
OF North Wales, PA Emerson College Germantown Academy Zoom Baseball Academy
Follow Sam DiLella
6-2  205  R/R
RHP Wayne, PA Elon Radnor Wayne Legion
Follow Danny Eden
5-11  155  L/L
LHP Morgantown, PA Penn State Harrisburg Twin Valley KEYSTONE STATE BOMBERS
Follow Connor Evans
6-6  190  R/R
SS Hermitage, PA Chestnut Hill College Hickory Pittsburgh Diamond Dawgs
Follow John Evans
5-10  165  L/R
OF New Brighton, PA Montclair State Our Lady Of Sacred Heart
Follow Chris Felder
5-9  170  R/R
OF Wallingford, PA SUNY-Maritime Strath Haven 2021 MSI Black
Follow William Fernandez
5-10  143  R/R
RHP East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg North college showcase ITZ
Follow Jace Fetterman
6-1  194  L/R
C Carlisle, PA Lebanon Valley Carlisle Area Keystone Baseball Club 2021
Follow Brian Finn
5-11  165  R/R
SS Warrington, PA Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Diamond Jacks
Follow Seth Floyd
6-0  170  R/R
C Ambler, PA Wissahickon Garden State Surge
Follow John Francis
5-9  170  R/R
OF Wallingford, PA Strath Haven Rising Stars Travel Baseball
Follow Parker Frey
6-5  190  L/R
OF Bethlehem, PA East Stroudsburg Liberty Rising Stars 2021/2022 Gold
Follow Isaac Frye
5-9  175  R/R
MIF Harleysville, PA Souderton Area Apexelite/Florida Pokers/SJ Titans
Follow Marc Garcia
5-10  160  R/R
RHP Coatesville, PA Bucks County CC Coatesville Area Downingtown Bandits
Follow Blake George
5-10  165  R/R
SS Bethlehem, PA U.S. Coast Guard Academy Liberty Steelsharks Baseball
Follow Ryan Gordon
6-0  177  R/R
C New Cumberland, PA Northampton CC Red Land York Young Revolution
Follow Adam Grundt
5-11  170  R/R
2B Archbald, PA Wilkes University Valley View East Coast Sandhogs
Follow Shane Guise
6-7  225  R/R
RHP York, PA York College (Pennsylvania) Red Lion Area Mason Dixon Ruffnecks
Follow Carter Hinds
5-9  160  R/R
SS Warrington, PA Shippensburg Central Bucks-South Philadelphia Whiz Kids 17U American
Follow Alex Hlivia
5-7  160  R/R
SS Pa Furnace, PA Pennsylvania State University, Altoona State College Area U.S. Elite 2021 Mid-Atlantic Flanley
Follow Tyler Hoedl
6-3  170  L/L
LHP Wilkes-Barre, PA Wilkes University Holy Redeemer
Follow Tyler Hoover
6-5  205  L/L
1B Trafford, PA Canisius Penn Trafford Pittsburgh Spikes
Follow Krystian Hornberger
6-2  160  R/L
LHP Birdsboro, PA Rowan College at Gloucester County Daniel Boone Area
Follow Luke Hostetter
6-2  210  R/R
RHP Lebanon, PA Cedar Crest Elite Baseball
Follow Jacob Houtz
6-2  200  R/L
LHP Schuylkill Haven, PA Mansfield Schuylkill Haven East Coast Sandhogs
Follow Caleb Jandora
5-8  170  R/R
2B Duncansville, PA Hollidaysburg Area Mid State Tigers
Follow Aidan Johnson
5-11  155  R/L
OF Havertown, PA Widener University Salesianum ASBA Futures North 15U
Follow Owen Keim
6-2  200  R/R
RHP Herndon, PA Line Mountain Keystone Baseball Club
Follow Mason Kepler
6-0  200  R/R
C Annville, PA Clarion University Palmyra Area Mid-State Mavericks
Follow Braden Kolmansberger
6-3  175  R/R
SS New Cumberland, PA Goldey-Beacom Red Land FTB Mid Atlantic
Follow Ryan Kovach
5-8  150  R/R
3B Danielsville, PA Northampton CC Northampton Area Steelsharks Baseball
Follow Zack Kramer
6-2  195  L/L
OF Mechanicsburg, PA Lenoir CC Cumberland Valley SWFL Nation 2021
123