For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,313 MLB PLAYERS | 12,616 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Upstate Mavericks ST
HOMETOWN: Lyman, SC
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Upstate Mavericks
PG RECORD: 19-9-3
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE


2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship 2019 WWBA 2020 Grads or 17U National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 349
6/29/2019    12:30 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 1041
7/2/2019    12:30 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 1332
7/4/2019    10:00 AM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 2
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Upstate Mavericks ST 0.857 5 0 2 10 32
Dallas Patriots 2020 Stout 0.786 4 0 3 17 37
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 0.714 4 1 2 10 23
Go Pro 2020 Daly 0.643 4 2 1 11 34
US Elite 2020 Mid-Atlantic 0.357 2 4 1 34 25
eXposure 17U Louisville Slugger 0.357 2 4 1 39 19
Charlie Culberson Baseball 17U 0.286 2 5 0 25 9
Scorpions South 2020/17U 0.000 0 7 0 50 17
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
31 Cade Austin RHP 1B 6-3210 R/R 2020Chapin Chapin, SC South Carolina
4 Rylan Brown RHP 3B, SS, UT 6-2190 R/R 2020Broome Spartanburg, SC  
22 Logan Byerly OF RHP 5-9160 R/R 2020Sandy Creek Tyrone, GA  
50 Chace Cooper RHP 1B 6-1150 R/R 2019West Ashley Charleston, SC The Citadel
5 Harmon Cox RHP 2B, 3B, SS 6-1175 R/R 2020A.C. Flora Hopkins, SC The Citadel
32 Baker Cox LHP 1B 6-1175 L/L 2020A.C. Flora Hopkins, SC Charleston Southern
33 Reid Fagerstrom RHP 1B, 3B 6-1200 R/R 2020Northgate Sharpsburg, GA Wofford
8 Jackson Gore SS 3B, MIF, RHP 6-3180 R/R 2020Blacksburg Blacksburg, SC  
1 Wells Gunter 2B OF, SS 5-10150 R/R 2020Greenwood Greenwood, SC  
26 Sam Hatcher LHP OF 6-1160 L/L 2020Dutch Fork Irmo, SC  
10 Connor Housley RHP OF 6-3175 L/R 2019Sandy Creek Tyrone, GA Tennessee
8 Rhett Jolly C 3B 6-1185 R/R 2020Strom Thurmond Edgefield, SC  
13 Story Kimura RHP 2B, 3B, OF, SS 6-0142 R/R 2020The Lawrenceville School Dallas, TX  
12 Trevor Linaman RHP OF 6-6190 R/R 2020James F Byrnes Wellford, SC  
7 John Marant OF 1B 6-5200 L/R 2020Sandy Creek Tyrone, GA  
21 Caleb Marmo OF 6-0175 L/R 2020Science Hill Johnson City, TN Wake Forest
19 Logan McCutcheon OF MIF, RHP, UT 6-0158 R/R 2020Hillcrest Simpsonville, SC  
9 Matthew Mitchell RHP 1B 6-3255 R/R 2020Greer Middle College Charter Greer, SC  
16 Aidan Pridgen 2B 3B, OF, SS 6-1185 R/R 2020Laurens Dist 55 Laurens, SC  
20 Jack Spyke C 1B 6-3200 R/R 2021Brookwood Lawrenceville, GA  
11 Hayden Stapleton 3B 1B, OF, RHP 6-3180 R/R 2020Mauldin Greenville, SC  
18 Jansen Stokes 1B 3B, SS, UT 6-2185 L/R 2020Blythewood Winnsboro, SC  
6 Tripp Williams 3B RHP, SS 5-11180 L/R 2020Ben Lippen Chapin, SC  

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Reid Fagerstrom Wofford 2020RHP Sharpsburg, GA
Harmon Cox The Citadel 2020RHP Hopkins, SC
Chace Cooper The Citadel 2019RHP Charleston, SC
Caleb Marmo Wake Forest 2020OF Johnson City, TN
Baker Cox Charleston Southern 2020LHP Hopkins, SC
Marquis Grissom Jr Georgia Tech 2020RHP Atlanta, GA
Jaylen Nowlin Jackson State 2019LHP College Park, GA
Michael Harris II Texas Tech 2019LHP Ellenwood, GA
Gavin Grubbs Lipscomb 2019SS Canton, GA
Connor Housley Tennessee 2019RHP Tyrone, GA