1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Upstate Mavericks ST
HOMETOWN: Lyman, SC
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
Upstate Mavericks
PG RECORD: 3-9-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2018 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 17
9/22/2018    8:00 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
F
Gm# 35
9/22/2018    2:00 PM
  
F
Gm# 71
9/23/2018    12:30 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolaion
Gm# 80
9/23/2018    3:00 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool F PCT W L T RA RS
GBSA Rays 17U 1.000 2 0 0 4 16
Southern Squeeze 0.250 0 1 1 10 6
Upstate Mavericks ST 0.250 0 1 1 12 4
Pool Consolaion PCT W L T RA RS
Barrett Braves 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Nelson Baseball School 17u Black 1.000 1 0 0 0 7
East Cobb Colt .45's 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 8
East Cobb Prime 17U Zilleox 1.000 1 0 0 1 5
Florida Grind 1.000 1 0 0 2 9
Home Plate Chilidogs 16U Argila 1.000 1 0 0 2 7
OTC BALLERS RED 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Signature Park Thrashers 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
Upward Stars 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
Team Elite 18U Grey 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
Southern Squeeze 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
Nelson Baseball School 17u Red 1.000 1 0 0 4 8
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Team Elite 18U White 1.000 1 0 0 5 7
SmarTense Angels 17/18U 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
Coastal Stars 2019s 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Georgia Scorpions 2019 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
East Cobb Astros 17U Orange 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
East Cobb Patriots 17/18 Fall 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
East Cobb Angels 17U 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
Team East Cobb 18U 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
UMGA Red 17U 0.000 0 1 0 5 1
Foundation Sports 18u Mingin 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
Tri-State Arsenal Kentucky 0.000 0 1 0 7 5
Ninth Inning Royals 17U Bartlewski 0.000 0 1 0 7 2
Charlie Culberson Baseball 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 0
Triton Rays Georgia 17u 0.000 0 1 0 8 4
Chattanooga Cyclones K 0.000 0 1 0 8 1
Team East Cobb 17U 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Sox Baseball 17U 0.000 0 1 0 9 3
Music city saints 0.000 0 1 0 9 2
Triton Rays Georgia 16u 0.000 0 2 0 10 6
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
51 Grant Belanger C OF 5-10180 R/R 2019Riverside Simpsonville, SC Limestone
1 Chris Brooks OF 2B, RHP 5-6135 R/R 2019Mauldin Mauldin, SC  
35 Robbie Brown OF 5-10158 R/R 2019West Ashley Charleston, SC  
34 Corey Cochran SS 2B 5-9141 R/R 2019Bishop England Charleston, SC  
36 Dawson Dye 3B 2B, RHP 6-2170 R/R 2019Elbert County Elberton, GA  
10 Josh Fenton RHP 1B 6-1180 R/R 2019Greer Greer, SC Spartanburg Methodist College
66 Cameron Foster SS OF, RHP 6-3193 R/R 2020The Westminster Schools Douglasville, GA  
54 Eniance Garrick OF 1B 5-9182 L/L 2019Spring Valley WEST COLUMBIA, SC  
30 Gannon Honea OF LHP 5-10170 L/L 2019Cane Bay Sr Summerville, SC Limestone
13 Andreaus Lewis II C 3B, OF 5-9185 L/R 2021Winder-Barrow Winder, GA Eastern Kentucky
14 Andrew Lewis III OF RHP 6-0178 R/R 2021Winder-Barrow Winder, GA Eastern Kentucky
14 Logan Magera C OF 5-11165 L/R 2019Greer Middle College Charter Greer, SC  
31 Nate Marletta SS OF, UT 5-7170 R/R 2019Sprayberry Marietta, GA LaGrange College
68 Matthew Mitchell RHP 1B 6-3255 R/R 2020Greer Middle College Charter Greer, SC  
13 Noah Panezich RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-4180 L/R 2019Cane Bay Sr Summerville, SC Erskine College
40 Chase Phillips MIF 3B, RHP 6-0175 R/R 2020Woodmont Simpsonville, SC  
19 Hoby Sprouse OF LHP 5-11160 R/L 2019James F Byrnes Wellford, SC  
72 Stirling Thomas LHP 1B 6-2180 L/L 2019Tuscola Waynesville, NC Erskine College
2 Bailey Ward C RHP 6-0165 R/R 2019Woodland Euharlee, GA Young Harris College

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Antonio Gleaton The Citadel 2020OF Atlanta, GA
Chace Cooper The Citadel 2019RHP Charleston, SC
Andreaus Lewis II Eastern Kentucky 2021C Winder, GA
Andrew Lewis III Eastern Kentucky 2021OF Winder, GA
Gavin Grubbs Lipscomb 2019SS Canton, GA
Nicholas Gaitan La Salle 20193B Atlanta, GA
18 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 18 items in 2 pages
Rylan Brown 2018 WWBA National Qualifier 2020 RHP Spartanburg, SC
Antonio Gleaton 2018 WWBA National Qualifier 2020 OF Atlanta, GA
Pat Monteith 2018 WWBA National Qualifier 2020 OF Summerville, SC
Noah Panezich 2018 WWBA National Qualifier 2019 RHP Summerville, SC
Hayden Stapleton 2018 WWBA National Qualifier 2020 3B Greenville, SC
Cameron Foster 2018 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2020 SS Douglasville, GA
Eniance Garrick 2018 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2019 OF WEST COLUMBIA, SC
Gannon Honea 2018 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2019 OF Summerville, SC
Nate Marletta 2018 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2019 SS Marietta, GA
Noah Panezich 2018 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2019 RHP Summerville, SC