1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM 5 Star National Gilbert 16U
HOMETOWN: Warner Robins, GA
AGE DIVISION: 16U
ORGANIZATION:
5 Star Baseball
PG RECORD: 8-5-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 299
7/7/2018    10:15 AM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
F
Gm# 650
7/8/2018    4:30 PM
Field 1 @ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds
  
F
Gm# 867
7/9/2018    12:30 PM
West Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
F
Gm# 1162
7/11/2018    8:15 AM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
F
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool F PCT W L T RA RS
Dirtbags Bad Company 0.929 6 0 1 15 38
Elite Squad 16U Palm Beach 0.786 5 1 1 20 49
Release Baseball 16U 0.714 5 2 0 18 40
5 Star National Gilbert 16U 0.571 4 3 0 36 27
9ers Baseball Club 0.429 3 4 0 35 28
Viper Baseball Academy 16U 0.286 2 5 0 41 16
Stars Baseball 16u White 0.143 1 6 0 40 23
Dallas Patriots-Brooks 0.143 1 6 0 35 19
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
42 Connor Boyer RHP 2B, 3B 5-11175 R/R 2020The Bolles Ponte Vedra, FL  
90 Kam Burleson RHP 6-3165 R/R 2020Edgewood Academy Deatsville, AL  
44 Caleb Freeman RHP UT 6-4190 R/R 2021P27 Academy Greer, SC  
43 Dillon Haines LHP OF 5-7150 L/L 2021Episcopal St. Augustine, FL Stetson
61 Dawson Hamilton RHP 1B 6-1175 R/R 2021Dothan Dothan, AL  
43 Turner Maddox SS 3B, MIF 5-8170 L/R 2020Upson-Lee Thomaston, GA  
19 Brody Maynard LHP 1B 6-3205 L/L 2019Ponte Vedra Ponte Vedra Beach, FL High Follow  
55 Austin Mealor OF RHP 5-11193 R/R 2020Effingham County Guyton, GA  
10 Wesley Morris LHP 6-2180 L/L 2020Fernandina Beach Yulee, FL  
65 Marcos Neris C 1B, 3B 5-11158 S/R 2020Guamaní Private School Patillas, PR  
68 Steven Ondina SS 2B, MIF 5-8147 R/R 2020International Baseball Academy Gurabo, PR Florida International
16 Joshua Romans SS MIF 6-1185 R/R 2020Jackson Canton, OH Northern Kentucky
59 Coleman Rowan C 2B, UT 5-10169 R/R 2021A. Crawford Mosley Panama City, FL  
58 Aidan Sweatt SS 2B 5-8155 R/R 2020Fernandina Beach Fernandina Beach, FL North Florida
49 Cody Tomasik RHP 6-3175 R/R 2020Bridgeport Lost Creek, WV  
91 Connor Varnum SS 2B, 3B 6-1175 R/R 2020Paxton Laurel Hill, FL  
7 Colby Welch RHP 5-11160 R/R 2020Tampa Preparatory Brandon, FL  
57 Jay Wetherington OF LHP 5-11150 L/L 2020Calvary Day Richmond Hill, GA  
29 Mack Williams OF RHP 5-11180 R/R 2020Northside Columbus, GA South Georgia College
70 Reece Woody 1B OF 6-0180 L/L 2020Bartram Trail St Augustine, FL  
50 Blake Yselonia OF 2B 5-11180 L/R 2020St. Augustine St. Augustine, FL  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Nick Guzzi St. John's 2020RHP Point Pleasant Borough, NJ
Joshua Romans Northern Kentucky 2020SS Canton, OH
Nathan Goranson William & Mary 2020C Millville, NJ
Jaden Woods Georgia 2020LHP Warner Robins, GA
Bo Planeta Lafayette 20201B Tampa, FL
Dillon Haines Stetson 2021LHP St. Augustine, FL
Aidan Sweatt North Florida 2020SS Fernandina Beach, FL
Carson Pillsbury Florida 2020RHP Inverness, FL
Steven Ondina Florida International 2020SS Gurabo, PR
Nate Blasick West Virginia 20203B Halifax, PA
12 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 12 items in 2 pages
Chandler Ball 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2019 RHP Covington, GA
Nate Blasick 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 3B Halifax, PA
Caleb Freeman 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2021 RHP Greer, SC
Nick Guzzi 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 RHP Point Pleasant Borough, NJ
Kyle Hilton 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 C Savannah, GA
Turner Maddox 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 SS Thomaston, GA
Bo Planeta 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 1B Tampa, FL
Aidan Sweatt 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 SS Fernandina Beach, FL
Mack Williams 2018 16U BCS National Championship 2020 OF Columbus, GA
Kam Burleson 2018 WWBA 2020 Grads or 16U National Championship 2020 RHP Deatsville, AL