1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Triton Rays (3-1-1)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 36
7/21/2017    2:00 PM
@ St. Pius X Catholic High School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
P
Gm# 85
7/22/2017    8:15 AM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
P
Gm# 114
7/22/2017    4:30 PM
@ Home Plate Field  No metal cleats allowed
  
P
Gm# 154
7/23/2017    11:30 AM
@ Perry Park  
  
P
Gm# 206
7/24/2017    9:00 AM
  
P
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
8 Lukas Atsalis 2B 3B, SS 5-10155 L/R 2018Berkshire West Hyannisport, MA Follow Dickinson College
32 Levi Ayers RHP OF, UT 6-3175 R/R 2018Cartersville Cartersville, GA High Follow Georgia Highlands
16 Evan Baber SS MIF, RHP, UT 5-9170 L/R 2017Phenix City Central Phenix City, AL 500 Chattahoochee Valley CC
20 Andrew Baker RHP C 6-2180 R/R 2018Macon East Academy Montgomery, AL 500 Auburn/Chipola College
2 Troy Bearden C 3B, RHP 6-2225 R/R 2018Next Level Academy Trussvile, AL 442 Auburn
34 Blake Bennett LHP OF 6-2175 L/L 2019Haleyville Haleyville, AL 493 Alabama
1 Griffin Carroll 3B 2B, OF 6-0205 L/R 2018Next Level Academy Alexandria, AL 500 Wallace State CC-Hanceville
3 Cedric Clark 1B 3B, OF 6-0235 R/L 2018Next Level Academy Conyers, GA Follow Jackson State CC
24 Khalil Dunn OF RHP 6-2190 R/R 2018Evangel Christian Academy Conyers, GA Top 1000  
14 Dayton Edmonds LHP OF 6-4165 L/L 2017Phenix City Central Phenix City, AL High Follow Florence-Darlington Technical College
15 Coleman Fleming OF MIF, RHP 5-11160 R/R 2018Next Level Academy Prattville, AL Top 1000 Motlow State CC
18 Jacob Gilliland RHP 6-2180 R/R 2018Next Level Academy Ocean Springs, MS 500 Chattahoochee Valley CC
25 Brendan Hardy SS IF, OF, RHP 6-3170 R/R 2018Harrison Central Gulfport, MS 500 Jones County Junior College
30 Garrison Harless 3B 1B, RHP 6-1240 L/R 2019Next Level Academy Columbus, GA High Follow  
22 Dalton Hill OF LHP 5-9150 L/L 2018Evangel Christian Academy Pike Road, AL High Follow Motlow State CC
19 Dillon Hutchinson 2B 3B, MIF, RHP, SS, UT 5-10165 R/R 2018Next Level Academy Montgomery, AL  
Julian Jackson RHP 1B 6-7195 L/R 2018Hillgrove Powder Springs, GA 500 Eastern Kentucky
33 Drew Jennings LHP 1B 6-0185 L/L 2018Auburn Auburn, AL High Follow  
26 CJ Keckler C RHP 6-2200 R/R 2018Next Level Academy Biloxi, MS 500 Mercer/Pearl River CC
Corey King 3B RHP 5-9180 R/R 2018Arabia Mountain Lithonia, GA High Follow Seminole State College of Florida
29 Matthew Kisor OF MIF 5-9155 R/R 2018Next Level Academy Auburn, AL 500 Coastal Carolina
28 Payton MacPherson RHP 1B, 3B 6-1215 R/R 2018Lambert Cumming, GA High Follow  
0 Alex Mendoza C 3B, MIF, SS 5-7160 R/R 2018Sequoyah Woodstock, GA High Follow Reinhardt University
23 Tyler Miller SS 2B 6-2180 L/R 2018Spanish Fort Spanish Fort, AL 500 East Mississippi CC
21 Tyler Robertson OF RHP, SS, UT 6-3180 R/R 2018St. James Montgomery, AL High Follow Shelton State CC
17 Colin Smith LHP OF 6-0165 L/L 2018Next Level Academy Prattville, AL High Follow Motlow State CC
6 Wes Starr RHP OF 6-3160 R/R 2018Auburn Auburn, AL 500 Pearl River CC
10 Evan Waterbor LHP 1B 6-0165 L/L 2018Next Level Academy Trinity, FL Top 1000 Florida Atlantic/St. Johns River CC
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool P PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 16U Nation 1.000 5 0 0 17 38
Triton Rays 0.700 3 1 1 8 36
Arapahoe Warriors 0.600 3 2 0 25 25
RBA Barons 17U 0.400 2 3 0 31 18
BigStix Gamers 17U 0.300 1 3 1 25 12
Foundation Sports PTC 17u 0.000 0 5 0 43 20
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.