1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Team GA 15U Elite (0-7-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 94
7/8/2016    12:30 PM
  
J
Gm# 371
7/9/2016    4:30 PM
  
J
Gm# 476
7/10/2016    10:15 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
J
Gm# 602
7/10/2016    4:30 PM
  
J
Gm# 781
7/11/2016    3:00 PM
  
J
Gm# 982
7/12/2016    4:00 PM
  
J
Gm# 1076
7/13/2016    10:00 AM
  
J
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
11 James Addaman RHP 2B, 3B, MIF, SS 5-10155 R/R 2019Mount Pisgah Christian Suwanee, GA Top 1000  
1 Daalen Adderley SS 2B, MIF, RHP 5-9165 R/R 2019McCallie School Chattanooga, TN 500 Tusculum
26 Blake Anderson RHP 1B 6-4285 R/R 2018West Forsyth Alpharetta, GA High Follow  
52 Logan Barnes C OF 5-11160 L/R 2019Dawson County Dawsonville, GA Top 1000 Wofford
40 Dane Beard 3B 2B, MIF, RHP, UT 5-9155 R/R 2019McCallie School Ringgold, GA High Follow  
20 Ryan Blake OF 3B, MIF, RHP 6-0150 L/R 2019Northview Johns Creek, GA High Follow Snead State CC
14 Andrew Bowman LHP 1B, OF 5-11170 S/L 2019Pope Roswell, GA  
82 Jaysen Dower OF UT 5-11160 R/R 2019Northview Johns Creek, GA Follow Chattahoochee Valley CC
10 Chase Durham 3B 2B, IF, OF, SS, UT 5-11170 R/R 2019Cambridge Alpharetta, GA High Follow  
28 Mitchell Fleming C 1B 6-1205 R/R 2019Cambridge Milton, GA Top 1000 Montevallo
21 David Gaffney RHP OF 6-3185 R/R 2018Centennial Roswell, GA  
35 Connor Heritage LHP 1B, OF 6-0155 L/L 2018Calvary Baptist Day Savannah, GA  
55 Adam LaSelva OF RHP 6-0190 R/R 2019Sequoyah Woodstock, GA  
23 Marcus Lewinstein RHP C 5-11155 R/R 2019The Lovett School Atlanta, GA High Follow Rhodes College
39 Mason Manning 1B LHP 6-0188 L/L 2019East Paulding Dallas, GA High Follow  
18 Bryce Melear RHP 6-0155 R/R 2019Greenbrier Evans, GA 500 Georgia
4 Jaiden Moore OF 2B 5-8160 R/R 2018Kell Marietta, GA 500  
17 Tyler Newton LHP 1B, OF 5-11170 L/L 2018Centennial Roswell, GA Follow  
2 Ben Petty OF 1B, 3B, UT 5-11175 R/R 2019Mill Creek Dacula, GA Top 1000  
5 Michael Polk RHP 3B, OF 6-1155 R/R 2019Cambridge Alpharetta, GA 338 Georgia
7 Alex Pollard OF RHP 5-9160 R/R 2018Collins Hill Buford, GA Follow Limestone
24 Chris Potter C 3B, SS 6-0160 R/R 2019Gordon Lee Chickamauga, GA High Follow West Georgia
34 Ethan Rezendes RHP 3B 6-0155 R/R 2019Pope Marietta, GA  
13 Davis Rokose LHP 1B, OF 5-9165 L/L 2019Chattahoochee Johns Creek, GA 279 Mississippi State
22 Gavin Rose RHP 1B 6-5170 R/R 2018North Cobb Acworth, GA High Follow Lawson State CC
3 Tripp Shadburn OF 3B, RHP 5-10170 R/R 2019Mount Pisgah Christian Milton, GA  
32 Blake Smith RHP OF 5-11150 R/R 2019Kings Ridge Christian Canton, GA  
12 James Spota 2B OF, RHP 5-9150 R/R 2019West Forsyth Cumming, GA  
33 Blade Steelman SS UT 5-6130 R/R 2019McCallie School Prosper, TX Follow  
6 Dalton Stephens LHP 1B, OF 5-10160 L/L 2019Lumpkin County Murrayville, GA Follow Emmanuel College (Georgia)
27 Ryan Tobin RHP OF 5-7145 R/R 2018Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA  
15 Al Webb SS 2B 5-11155 L/R 2018Cambridge Milton, GA  
9 Joshua Wilburn OF 3B 6-0175 R/R 2019Douglas County Douglasville, GA  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool J PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Colt .45's 16U 1.000 7 0 0 6 45
Ironmen Prime 0.857 6 1 0 15 34
Ontario Blue Jays 0.571 4 3 0 23 35
East Coast Sox Elite 0.571 4 3 0 32 34
US Elite 16U 0.500 3 3 1 37 29
Upstate Mavericks Showcase 0.357 2 4 1 39 37
Team Phenom Florida 16U Navy 0.143 1 6 0 46 14
Team GA 15U Elite 0.000 0 7 0 36 6
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.