1,482 MLB PLAYERS | 12,787 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
All American Prospects 16U Red (3-2-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 45
10/7/2006    9:00 AM
  
B
Gm# 61
10/7/2006    2:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
B
Gm# 90
10/8/2006    9:00 AM
  
Playoffs Rnd 32
Gm# 101
10/8/2006    11:30 AM
  
Playoffs Rnd 16
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
20 Ryan Acker RHP 6-2170 R/R 2008Bayside Palm Bay, FL 342  
18 Brent Adheen LHP 6-3180 L/L 2008Northeast Oakland Park, FL 1394 Florida Atlantic
17 Kyle Allen RHP OF 6-3175 R/R 2008  Riverview, FL 104 North Carolina State
3 Pablo Bermudez OF 5-11180 R/R 2008Miami Springs Senior Miami Shores, FL 92 Florida International
21 Gregory Conver RHP 6-5200 R/R 2008American Heritage Margate, FL 102 South Florida
5 Ray Delphey RHP 5-11180 R/R 2009Alonso Tampa, FL 225 South Florida
8 Spencer Dickinson SS OF 5-10160 R/R 2008South Fork Tequesta, FL 152 Florida State
15 Eric Doty RHP 6-0150 R/R 2008Gaither Tampa, FL 1341 Florida Gulf Coast
12 Greg Dupell C OF 5-11180 L/R 2009Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL Follow Navy
33 Anthony Ferrara LHP 6-1170 R/L 2008Riverview Riverview, FL 78 South Florida
29 Rolando Gomez MIF 5-9150 L/R 2008Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL 21 Miami
3 Matthew Gonzalez OF 5-8150 L/R 2008Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL 1164  
9 David Hall C OF 6-1188 R/R 2010John Carroll Catholic Fort Pierce, FL Follow Troy
16 Joseph Hudson C 1B, 3B 6-0170 R/R 2009Tampa Jesuit Odessa, FL 158 Notre Dame
4 Stephano Lazzara C 5-10170 R/R 2008Berkeley Preparatory Tampa, FL  
7 Nick Lockwood MIF UT 5-5130 R/R 2009Tampa Jesuit Lutz, FL 331 South Florida
22 Jacob Lowe MIF OF 5-10145 R/R 2009Plant City Tampa, FL Follow  
6 Harold Martinez SS 3B 6-3195 R/R 2008G. Holmes Braddock Miami, FL 10 Miami
11 Shane McCain LHP OF 6-1170 R/L 2009John Carroll Catholic Fort Pierce, FL Follow  
2 Adam Perhosky MIF 5-6150 R/R 2008Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL  
25 Adrian Puig RHP 6-2200 R/R 2008Gulliver Schools Miami, FL 624 South Florida
39 Steven Rodriguez LHP 6-1180 L/L 2009Gulliver Schools Miami, FL 227 Florida
25 Preston Tucker 1B OF 6-0170 L/L 2008Plant City Tampa, FL 345 Florida
45 Ryan Weber RHP 5-11160 R/R 2008Clearwater Cntrl Cath St. Petersburg, FL 105 Florida
27 Kristian Willems LHP 6-2165 L/L 2011  Ft. Pierce, FL  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
Houston Raiders 0.667 2 1 0 1 4
East Cobb White Sox 0.667 2 1 0 6 12
Midville Dodgers 0.500 1 1 1 5 5
Slammers Black 0.167 0 2 1 12 3
Pool Playoffs Rnd 16 PCT W L T RA RS
Diamond Devils 18's Blue 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
East Cobb Cardinals 18 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Midland Braves 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
East Cobb White Sox 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
Trombly Baseball 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
SSBC Seadogs 1.000 1 0 0 6 8
Connecticut Bombers 17u 1.000 1 0 0 9 10
San Dieguito Academy Mustangs 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Pinellas Blue Jays 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Mahopac Indians 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Lids Indiana Bulls 16U 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Houston Raiders 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Connecticut Bombers 18u 0.000 0 1 0 8 6
Pensacola Angels 0.000 0 1 0 10 9
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.