1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Orlando Scorpions/Mets Scout Team (5-2-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 18
10/24/2013    7:40 PM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
J
Gm# 47
10/25/2013    12:40 PM
Cards 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
J
3
Mid-Atlantic PG Orange
Mason Studstill (Florida Gulf Coast)
Preston Oberling (Arkansas-Little Rock)
Gm# 107
10/26/2013    12:40 PM
Marlins 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
J
Gm# 174
10/27/2013    5:20 PM
Marlins 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Rd of 16
Gm# 182
10/27/2013    7:40 PM
Marlins 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Quarterfinal
Gm# 185
10/28/2013    9:00 AM
Marlins 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Semifinal
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
3 Tate Blackman SS 2B 6-0180 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL Mississippi
4 Colton Campbell LHP 1B 5-11160 R/L 2014Orangewood Christian Deltona, FL Auburn
29 Alex Carpenter RHP 6-2190 R/R 2015Melbourne Central Catholic Satellite Beach, FL Florida State
11 Carl Chester OF UT 6-0170 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Longwood, FL Miami
6 Billy Cooke OF UT 5-11165 R/R 2014Trinity Preparatory Maitland, FL Coastal Carolina
13 Logan Crouse RHP OF 6-6185 R/R 2015Bloomingdale Valrico, FL Florida State
16 Mijon Cummings 3B 1B, OF 6-0190 R/R 2014Steinbrenner Lutz, FL Bethune-Cookman
19 Weston Davis RHP 6-3175 R/R 2014Manatee Bradenton, FL Florida
10 Nick Fortes C 1B 6-1205 R/R 2015Deland Deland, FL Mississippi
1 Foster Griffin LHP OF 6-5190 R/L 2014The First Academy Orlando, FL Mississippi
40 Austin Hale C 3B 6-0185 R/R 2014Trinity Preparatory Winter Springs, FL Stetson
18 Garrett Hall 3B 1B, SS 6-1195 R/R 2014Deland Deland, FL  
30 Adam Haseley OF LHP 6-2180 L/L 2014The First Academy Windermere, FL Virginia
8 Bobby Hearn LHP 1B, OF 6-1175 L/L 2015Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL Wake Forest
12 John Jones C OF 6-0190 S/R 2014East River Orlando, FL Miami
9 Andrew Karp RHP OF 6-2190 R/R 2014West Orange Winter Garden, FL Florida State
15 Jesse Lepore RHP MIF 6-4195 R/R 2014Trinity Catholic Beverly HIlls, FL Miami
27 Jose Lopez C 5-10180 R/R 2014King Tampa, FL Florida International
23 Ronnie May RHP 6-2185 R/R 2014Apopka Apopka, FL  
36 Austin Murphy OF 1B 6-2200 L/L 2014Episcopal Jacksonville, FL UCF
0 Drew Parrish LHP OF 6-1165 L/L 2016Rockledge Senior Rockledge, FL Florida State
2 Brendan Rodgers SS 2B 6-2170 R/R 2015Lake Mary Longwood, FL Florida State
5 Blake Sanderson P MIF 6-0165 R/R 2014Boone Orlando, FL Florida Atlantic
17 Carson Sands LHP 3B 6-3205 L/L 2014North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL Florida State
33 Cole Sands RHP 3B 6-3200 R/R 2015North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL Florida State
32 Joe Skinner 3B OF, SS 6-2175 L/R 2016Bishop Moore Heathrow, FL UCF
35 Nick Swan P OF 5-10170 L/L 2015Orangewood Christian Windermere, FL Florida Atlantic
25 Bryce Tucker LHP 6-2200 L/L 2015Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL UCF
7 Logan Warmoth MIF OF 6-0180 S/R 2014Lake Brantley Longwood, FL North Carolina
34 Dash Winningham 1B LHP 6-2220 L/L 2014Trinity Catholic Ocala, FL Florida Gulf Coast
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool J PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions/Mets Scout Team 0.750 3 1 0 4 13
Sandlot Scout Team 0.500 2 2 0 9 12
Lids Indiana Bulls 0.500 2 2 0 12 12
Mid-Atlantic PG Orange 0.375 1 2 1 15 13
Dallas Mustangs 0.375 1 2 1 17 7
Pool Quarterfinal PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions/Mets Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Reds Midwest Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 1 8
Evoshield Canes 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Florida Burn 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Palm Beach PAL 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Orlando PG Purple 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Chicago Scouts Association 0.000 0 1 0 8 1
Team Rawlings 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.