Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2012 Midwest Underclass Showcase



Velocities from 2012 Midwest Underclass Showcase

NamePosGradTeamFastballHigh SchoolState
Mitch Keller RHP201411-Tx. Orange87XavierIA
Allan Beer RHP20147-Navy85JenksOK
Colan Borchers RHP20148-Purple85Le MarsIA
Nick Biancalana RHP201412-White85RooseveltIA
Peter Williams RHP201411-Tx. Orange84LafayetteMO
Josh Baumgart RHP20149-Red83RooseveltSD
Logan Holtz RHP201410-Steel83Center Point-UrbanaIA
Brock Neuhaus RHP201410-Steel82Pleasant ValleyIA
Kyle Tyler RHP20157-Navy82WestmooreOK
Luke Bonfield RHP20147-Navy82IMG AcademyNJ
Garret Grove RHP201412-White81Southeast PolkIA
Drew Johnson RHP201411-Tx. Orange81MaizeKS
Vince Saladino RHP201411-Tx. Orange81RockhurstMO
Ty Jandrowski LHP201412-White81Kenosha BradfordWI
Coltin Collins RHP201412-White81Pella ChristianIA
Lukas Jorgensen RHP20148-Purple81Hopkins High SchoolMN
Tyler Morton RHP20157-Navy81Scotus CentralNE
Blake Hargens RHP201511-Tx. Orange80John F KennedyIA
Josh Debacker LHP201412-White80Lee's Summit NorthMO
Ty Denzer RHP201511-Tx. Orange80ChanhassenMN
Nate Schweers LHP20149-Red80AnkenyIA
Robert Gutierrez RHP201411-Tx. Orange80St LaurenceIL
Adam Pick LHP201411-Tx. Orange79XavierIA
Austin Buzick RHP20148-Purple79Granite CityIL
Bryce Luken RHP201410-Steel79United TownshipIL
Laren Eustace LHP201412-White79BataviaIL
Nate Lukas LHP20147-Navy79GraftonWI
Matt Skarzynski LHP201410-Steel79Carmel CatholicIL
Riley Thompson RHP201411-Tx. Orange79OwatonnaMN
Jack Pauley LHP20148-Purple79St Thomas AquinasKS
Tanner Wood RHP20157-Navy79PellaIA
Jake Sickels RHP20147-Navy79IndianolaIA
Dillon O'Doherty RHP201410-Steel78Creighton PreparatoryNE
Jesse Riddle RHP20148-Purple78Rapid City CentralSD
Jake Tank RHP201411-Tx. Orange78Dela SalleMN
Joseph Monosmith RHP201412-White77Ankeny CentennialIA
Spencer Van Scoyoc LHP20167-Navy77Thomas JeffersonIA
Mason McCarville RHP201410-Steel77MarshalltownIA
Dwight Sutter RHP20159-Red77John BurroughsMO
Max Balzer RHP201410-Steel77Dallas Center-Grimes CommunityIA
Trey Beckman LHP201510-Steel76PrairieIA
Jack Hazlett RHP20157-Navy76Lee`s Summit WestMO
Sam Schleisman RHP20148-Purple76Dowling CatholicIA
Austyn Cochran RHP20149-Red76Raymore-PeculiarMO
Tim Dziergas LHP20169-Red758th gradeIL
Andrew Depkon RHP201410-Steel75Maine SouthIL
Nicholas Mougin RHP20169-Red74PrairieIA
Tanner Peterson RHP201412-White72Northwest WebsterIA
Vincent Hubli RHP20158-Purple71BradfordWI
Christopher Harrington LHP201412-White69WashingtonIA
James Durdan LHP20159-Red68Ottawa Township IL
Dylan Mackay LHP20168-Purple68Blue SpringsMO