WWBA Tournament

2014 WWBA 2014 Grads or 18u National Championship

Jun 27, 2014 - Jul 04, 2014

Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint - 124 LakePoint Pkwy Cartersville, GA 30121 Map

- Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint
  124 LakePoint Pkwy Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- North Atlanta HS
  4111 Northside Parkway Atlanta, GA 30327 Map   

- Joe Cowan Park
  100 Euharlee Five Forks Road Euharlee, GA 30145 Map   

- Whitewater HS
  100 Wildcat Way Fayetteville, GA 30215 Map   

- Newnan HS
  190 Lagrange Street Newnan, GA 30263 Map   

- McEachern HS
  2400 New MacLand Road Powder Springs, GA 30127 Map   

- Osborne HS
  2451 Favor Road Southwest Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- Home Plate Field
  611 Highway 74 South Peachtree City, GA 30269 Map   

- Hamilton Crossing Park
  31 Beavers Drive Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Perry Park
  738 Grassdale Road Northwest Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- Woodland HS
  800 Alabama Rd. Southeast Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Hunter Park
  8830 Gurley Rd. Douglasville, GA 30134 Map   

- New Cass HS (White, GA)
  1000 Colonel Way White, GA 30184 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Aviation Sports Complex
  455 Aviation Road Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- Pinecrest Academy
  955 Peachtree Parkway Cumming, GA 30041 Map   

- Allatoona HS
  3300 Dallas Acworth Highway Northwest Acworth, GA 30101 Map   

- Alpharetta Legion Field
  201 Wills Road Alpharetta, GA 30004 Map   

- North Springs High School
  7447 Roswell Rd. SE Atlanta, GA 30328 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Johns Creek HS
  5755 State Bridge Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Marietta HS
  1171 Whitlock Avenue Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Fellowship Christian School
  10965 Woodstock Rd. Roswell, GA 30075 Map   

- Campbell HS
  5265 Ward St SE Smyrna, GA 30080 Map   

- Creekview HS
  1550 Owens Store Road Canton, GA 30115 Map   

- Weber School
  6751 Roswell Rd. NE Atlanta, GA 30328 Map   

- Etowah HS
  6565 Putnam Ford Dr. Woodstock, GA 30189 Map   

- Cherokee HS at Boiling Park
  1098 Marietta Highway Canton, GA 39114 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- North Cobb Christian School
  4500 Lakeview DR Kennesaw, GA 30144 Map   

- Centennial HS
  9310 Scott Road Roswell, GA 30076 Map   

- Wheeler HS
  375 Holt Rd NE Marietta, GA 30068 Map   

- Reinhardt University
  7300 Reinhardt College Circle Waleska, GA 30183 Map   

- Lassiter HS
  2601 Shallowford Rd. Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Sprayberry HS
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Pope HS
  3001 Hembree Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Kell HS
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- East Cobb Complex
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

All Tournament Team

TeamNo.Players 
Florida Burn 18U Navy8Ryan Ahern
Georgia Roadrunners 17u9Addison Albright
Evoshield Canes North 17U48Jack Alkire
So Cal SKLZ/TROSKY2Andres Alvarez
Georgia Roadrunners 17u14Kyle Anderson
Orlando Baseball Academy 201433Dylan Anseaume
Next Level Upperclass7Rhett Aplin
Midwest Warducks35Mason Archer
So Cal SKLZ/TROSKY6Octavio Arroyo
East Cobb Dodgers32Gerard Aucoin
East Coast Baseball7Drew Avans
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 17U Blue28Brady Ballstadt
Midland Redskins4Jeb Bargfeldt
NOLA Monsters 17U5Ben Barnes
Next Level Upperclass4Jared Barnes
GBSA Cardinals54Ryan Betts
Atlanta Blue Jays14Alex Bialakis
Clarksville Orioles0Ben Bleyle
So Cal NTT4Cameron Bloebaum
MVP Baseball Blue8Brad Bonnenfant
Huntington Hounds25Colton Bonnett
Chi Town Cream 18u35Tommy Bordignon
Georgia Roadrunners 17u1Blakely Brown
Atlanta Blue Jays22Kep Brown
Sandlot22Nick Brown
212 A's 18u22Matthew Buckalew
East Cobb Astros 18U7Brooks Buckler
East Cobb Astros 16U10Brenton Burgess
East Cobb Bulldogs 18U21Michael Burlas
Georgia Roadrunners 17u7Connor Burns
Chain Baseball Columbus Pirates1Kyle Cameron
Nelson Baseball School 18s21William Campbell
Northeast Baseball Mudhens33Joe Campo
SCORE International 18U12Michael Campoamor
Brevard Aces 18U5Vinny Capra
GBSA Cardinals55Jordan Carroll
Dulin Dodgers24Clay Casey
Clarksville Orioles Black2Clayton Caskey
GBA Spiked 914Ryan Cassiday
SCORE International 18U13David Castillo
Grand Slam Bluerocks31John Catchmark
Louisiana United8Harry Chairs Jr
SEB 17u Black37Dakota Chalmers
Knights Baseball 18U National60Chase Chambers
North Alabama Vipers3Grant Chandler
Powermill 18U 7Zachary Chappell
Mavericks Scout Team '151Jacob Childress
Team Elite Black76Nick Cioffi
East Cobb Indians32Hampton Clark
GBSA Blue Rays19Keishaun Clark
East Coast Baseball2Zack Coker
Atlanta Dodgers11Justin Cole
Knights Baseball 18U National25Kyle Conger
Stars Baseball 17U Blue40Michael Coritz
FTB Platinum 6Joshua Corredor
Team Elite Roundtrip3Zach Cowart
Team Elite Prime72Austin Cox
Houston Banditos (Atkinson)17Taylor Cox
East Cobb Twins3Wade Cox
Prospects National Team6Sterling Craig
Team Elite Prime91Brooks Crawford
Blue Chip Bulls10Jake Crawford
FTB Platinum 10Jose Criollo
Orlando Baseball Academy 201434Jeffrey Crisan
212 Foundation Sports 17's39Stephan Cruver
Louisiana United2Antonio Culotta
Rawlings Patriots16Austin Davis
East Coast Baseball / Team Alabama11Landen Davis
Team Elite Prime29Daino Deas
Midland Redskins26Gregory Deichmann
Lowcountry Lightning Baseball27Jack Delongchamps
Team Elite Prime58Bryce Denton
Elev8 18U24Ariel Diaz
Elev8 18U13Luis Diaz-Santa
Prospects National Team33Trey Dickerson
OC Xtreme Baseball Academy21AJ Discenzo
So Cal NTT66Brendan Donovan
GBSA Cardinals51Corderias Dorsey
Knights Baseball 18U America20Kyle Douglas
SEB 17u Black28Will Dunavant
East Cobb Astros 16U6Nate Dupree
Dulin Dodgers33Jake Durham
Georgia Roadrunners 17u26Justin Dutka
San Diego Show10Colton Eastman
SEB 17u Black38JT Eggert
Knights Baseball 18U America1Scott Ellis
212 A's 18U2Kain English
Suncoast Mizuno7Anthony Espinal
Next Level Upperclass6Jay Estes
So Cal SKLZ29Angel Estrada
Georgia Jackets 17U47Steven Etcher
Marlins Scout Team31DeMarcus Evans
Centerfield Baseball Academy5Tyler Exley
McDonalds Bears 4Brian Fairbanks
Atlanta Blue Jays6Eric Feliz
MVP Baseball 98Reed Fell
East Coast Baseball6Sam Finnerty
Brevard Aces 18U11Austin Fischer
Georgia Jackets 17u2Brantley Flanagan
So Cal NTT16Chad Fleischman
FTB Platinum 7Julio Flores
Chain Baseball Columbus Marlins60Jesse Ford
Denny Pritchett Jayhawks 18U12Chad Foster
SEB 17u Black9Jake Franklin
Marlins Scout Team20Vito Friscia
Brevard Aces 18U17Ryan Frost
East Coast Baseball30Mason Fryman
Atlanta Blue Jays13Chase Fullington
Grand Slam Bluerocks2Tyler Galazin
So Cal SKLZ/TROSKY19Alec Gamboa
Knights Baseball 18U National55Will Gardner
643 DP Cougars 18U30Alex Garland
East Cobb Astros 16U Braxton Garrett
GBSA- Blue Rays42Bakari Gayle
SEB 17u Black5Stetson Gearin
Team Elite Black41Cale Gibson
Team Elite Prime88Isiah Gilliam
Nelson Baseball School 18s1Ryley Gilliam
Sandlot25Houston Glad
Kalamazoo Maroons18Connor Glick
Chain Black 18U20Sam Goberdahn
Atlanta Dodgers3Erickie Godfrey
Powermill 18U 21Ross Goforth
Gold Glove Elite 18U6Jared Gonzalez
East Coast Baseball24Cole Gordon
Tigers Sports Club Select12Jayson Gray
Georgia Banditos5Nolan Greckel
Louisiana United12Evan Guillory
North Alabama Vipers12Jordan Guthrie
Nelson Baseball School 18s23Noah Hahlbohn
Brevard Aces 18U22Michael Hall
Suncoast Select6Robbie Hanlon
Midwest Warducks32Blaze Hastings
New Power Baseball11Nick Healey
Jacksonville Warriors 18U14Evan Heffner
Grand Slam Bluerocks11Zach Heffner
San Diego Show26David Hensley
East Cobb Twins14Sam Herrick
Chain Black 18U14Lincoln Hewett
East Cobb Yankees15Jake Higginbotham
Dulin Dodgers5Hunter Hill
Dulin Dodgers5Hunter Hill
Grand Slam Bluerocks0Connor Hinchliffe
Team Elite Roundtrip18Ty Hobbs
Team Elite 18U9Christian Hodge
212 Foundation Sports 17's42Jordan Holmes
Next Level Upperclass12Tyler Holton
643 DP Cougars 18U33Adam Hornstra
Suncoast Select15Zack Howard
Easton A's18Trevor Howell
Knights Baseball 18U America11Kyle Hubbuch
So Cal SKLZ/TROSKY5Chris Hudgins
Mavericks Scout Team '157Bret Huebner
Columbus Chain Baseball Dodgers52Connor Hughes
East Cobb Yankees18Jonathan Hughes
Chain Baseball Columbus Pirates27Chandler Hyman
Angels Baseball Heaven 18U12Jake Iatarola
Dulin Dodgers6Mason Ince
San Diego Show11Todd Isaacs Jr
18U Titans19Dalton Isley
East Cobb Yankees13Blake Jackson
East Cobb Padres 18's23Caleb Jameson
Clarksville Orioles33Drew Jarrett
East Cobb Astros 18U31Thomas Johns
GBA Spiked 920Cameron Johnson
Upstate Mavericks32Daniel Johnson
SCORE International 18U21Diamond Johnson
643 DP Cougars 18U7Luke Johnson
Team Alabama-Johnson34Peyton Johnson
East Cobb Astros 18U14Alonzo Jones
Upstate Mavericks22Jared Jones
GBSA Cardinals11Malik Jones
Atlanta Dodgers5Tyrik Jones
GBA Spiked 97Hunter Joyner
Knights Baseball 18U America7CJ Kastner
Northeast Baseball Jaxx15Geoff Kayo
FTB Platinum 34Darren Kelly
Midland Redskins24Jeren Kendall
West Georgia Jackets20Marc Kennedy
SEB 17u Black21Avery Kenyon
Lowcountry Lightning Baseball9Tommy King
Huntington Hounds17Seth Kinker
Team Alabama17Austin Kitterman
Georgia Roadrunners 17u34Russell Klein
OTC BASEALL 18u42Levi Knight
Sandlot21Sam Kraybill
San Diego Show2Steven Kwan
Nola Monsters Baseball25Peyton Lacoste
CageRat Baseball Grey6Dylan Ladd
Knights Baseball 18U National27Gregory Lambert
Chain Baseball Columbus Marlins33Nathan Langley
North Texas Beast16Jerry LaSaint
Stars Baseball 17U Blue72Christian Leckert
Louisiana United5Nick Lee
East Cobb Astros 18U6Casey Lenoch
East Cobb Padres 18's25Jordan Lester
Marquis Grissom Baseball5Isaiah Lewis
Traveler's Baseball34Tyler Lienerth
Chain Black 18U9Austin Lieupo
Upstate Mavericks2Connor Lind
Houston Banditos (Rodriguez)5Ryder Lognion
East Cobb Indians10Nate Lomax
Angels Baseball Heaven 18U13Keven Long
SEB 17u Black11Mason Long
East Cobb Astros 16U38Brock Love
Orlando Baseball Academy 201510Evan Lowe
Marquis Grissom Baseball16Zavier Lushington
Bullpen Braves 17U55A.J. Madonna
Evoshield Canes North 17U24Grant Maiorana
San Diego Show37Kenny Mares
Houston Banditos (Rodriguez)2Austin Marshall
San Diego Show43Chris Martin
643 DP Cougars 18U6Rabon Martin
Next Level Upperclass26Reeves Martin
Huntington Hounds26Wade Martin
MVP Baseball Blue20Zach Mather
Tigers Sports Club Select6Tyler McConway
Team Elite Roundtrip4Keegan McGovern
GBSA- Blue Rays1Jared McKay
Northeast Baseball Mudhens35Ryan McKenna
18U Titans44John Mellen
Georgia Jackets 17u1Johnathan Meuse
Houston Banditos (Rodriguez)25Cody Michalec
Blue Chip Bulls3Tyler Miller
East Coast Baseball / Team Alabama6Cody Mills
Clarksville Orioles Black44Nolen Milton
Powermill 18U 28MT Minacci
NJ Marlins Prospect19Nick Minter
FTB Platinum 11Evan Miranda
MVP Baseball Blue49Cooper Mitchell
East Cobb Yankees9Matt Mixon
East Cobb Yankees16Logan Moody
Team Elite Prime11AJ Moore
East Coast Baseball Diamond0Cody Mordecai
Nola Monsters Baseball18Parker Morris
Clarksville Orioles19Landon Mostellor
Upstate Mavericks16Travis Moths
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 17U Red2Tanner Moye
Mavericks Scout Team '1522Matthew Mulkey
Denny Pritchett Jayhawks 18U28Leo Narrison
GBSA- Blue Rays2Trenton Nash
Knights Baseball 18U National9Will Neely
Florida Burn 18U Navy32Albert Neff
Team Elite Prime35Nick Neidert
NOLA Monsters 17U24Kyle Nevels
ECB Renegades18Austin New
East Coast Baseball12Jamell Newson
Elev8 18U19Brian Nido
Central Alabama Nationals19Logan Nix
North Alabama Vipers16Brad Norman
Chain Baseball Columbus Pirates10Grey Norton
Powermill 18U 6Dallas Oliver
Orlando Baseball Academy 201426Bobby Ornes
Orlando Baseball Academy 201526Bobby Ornes
Midwest Warducks25Preston Osborn
Dulin Dodgers15Preston Parrish
Kalamazoo Maroons Prospect Team 17U29Mason Patnoude
Team Elite Roundtrip12Gage Patton
SBO-FLORIDA7Adrian Perez
Chain Black 18U21Hunter Phillips
Chi Town Cream 18u21Matt Piechocki
Chain Black 18U33Matthew Powell
Upstate Mavericks Walker Powell
Florida Burn 18U Navy17Ishmael Pray
Demarini Stars 18U20Darren Prebble
643 DP Cougars 18U3Tyler Prescott
Knights Baseball 18U National8Shane Priest
SEB 17u Black10Joel Pritchett
Mavericks Scout Team '1523Christopher Proctor
Knights Baseball 18U National19Brady Puckett
Chain Baseball Columbus Pirates12Connor Radcliff
East Cobb Astros 18U17Addison Reed
Central Alabama Nationals13Zac Reed
East Coast Baseball Elite8Zach Reid
Gold Glove Elite 18U13Greg Rengel
So Cal NTT2Austin Reynolds
Elev8 18U14Reynaldo Rivera
Clarksville Orioles Black14Jake Roberson
Illinois Indians42Keith Rogalla
Easton A's2Grayson Rollins
Orlando Baseball Academy 201423Hunter Rotarius
Orlando Baseball Academy 201523Hunter Rotarius
Nelson Baseball School 18s15Henry Rowling
San Diego Show24Matthew Rudick
Clarksville Orioles25Josh Rye
USA Hawks24CJ Sager
Brevard Aces 18U24Sebastian Samuels
North Alabama Vipers8Matt Sanders
East Cobb Dodgers24Joey Santoro
Columbus Web Ball50Hernen Sardinas
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 17U Blue39Adam Sasser
Team Elite Prime4Clarke Schmidt
Team DeMarini GA 17u9Zachary Schulman
Prospect Scout Team44Joesph Schweitzer
Demarini Stars 18U19Mike Sciorra
DoubleDay Rockies 18 U22Stetson Scott
Demarini Stars 18U23Mason Scoville
East Cobb Yankees29Casey Selfe
Georgia Banditos32Eli Sepnieski
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 17U Blue0Brandon Sewell
Midland Redskins32Zach Shannon
Denny Pritchett Jayhawks 18U10Austin Shea
Nelson Baseball School 18s13Caleb Shelton
Team Alabama21Trammell Shepherd
Brevard Aces 18U7AJ Shields
Orlando Baseball Academy 20140Roberto Shields-Rodriguez
Tigers Sports Club Select38Anthony Shkrelja
Team Elite Louisville Slugger81Kyle Shumeyko
Columbus Web Ball17Nicholas Silva
Chi Town Cream 18u30Austin Simms
Lakes Area Dodgers10Grant Slomkowski
Michigan Red Sox8Brandon Smeltzer
Dulin Dodgers19Blake Smith
Evoshield Canes North 17U33Brett Smith
Florida Burn 18U Navy4Casey Smith
SEB 16U Black4CJ Smith
Marlins Scout Team33J'Mar Smith
McDonalds Bears 8Josh Smith
Midland Redskins5Justin Smith
Nola Monsters Baseball34Michael Smith
9 Stars Saints7Tristin Smith
Stars Baseball 17U Blue62Brandon Snow
Orlando Baseball Academy 201519Jacob Southern
Midland Redskins21Brendan Spagnuolo
Dulin Dodgers7John Sparks
BigStix Gamers 16U14Anthony AJ Spencer
Georgia Roadrunners 17u22Brandt Stallings
East Cobb Yankees27Mitch Stallings
New Power Baseball44Neil Sterling
Easton A's3Kyle Stowers
Orlando Baseball Academy 201438Brandon Stratton
East Coast Baseball Elite52Kyle Stuart
Georgia Banditos4Chase Sudduth
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 17U Red22Francis Sugrue
San Diego Show30Tim Susnara
Gold Glove Elite 18U15Colby Sweat
NOLA Monsters 17U12Bryce Tassin
Denny Pritchett Jayhawks 18U11Joshua Tate
Chain Baseball Columbus Pirates99Chandler Taylor
Kalamazoo Maroons14Blake Therrian
Columbus Chain Baseball Dodgers8Matt Thomely
Team Elite Grey73Nicholas Thomson
Next Level Upperclass2Andrew Toelken
Team Elite 18U5Stephen Tomlinson
643 DP Cougars 18U42Michael Toner
Nola Monsters Baseball71Zack Tripp
212 A's 18u8Taylor Turner
Chain Black 18U39Kameron Uter
Tigers Sports Club Select99John Valente
So Cal SKLZ/TROSKY24Isaac Vargas
Elev8 18U11Alex Vazquez
Elev8 18U17Nick Vespi
Demarini Stars 18U7Jason Waldman
North Alabama Vipers28Brady Wallace
Jacksonville Warriors 18U16Cooper Wallace
Grand Slam Bluerocks9Don Walsh
Lowcountry Lightning Baseball16Barrett Walton
So Cal NTT65Benjamin Wanger
East Cobb Yankees14Mason Ward
Cincinnati Riverbats National Team5Joseph Warman
OTC BASEALL 18u26Michael Warren
Georgia Banditos32T.J. Waterbore
East Cobb Astros 18U46Alex Watkins
Team Elite Louisville Slugger87Patrick Watson
Team Elite Roundtrip21Ben Weaver
DoubleDay Rockies 18 U8Alex Webb
East Cobb Yankees12Mitchell Webb
Upstate Mavericks36Robert Westenrieder
Chain Baseball Columbus Pirates47B.J. White
SEB 17u Black1Taylor Wilkes
Central Alabama Nationals30Allen Wilson
Clarksville Orioles Black48Bradley Wilson
  Darryl Wilson
Georgia Banditos13Nick Wise
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 17U Blue10Gene Wood
San Diego Show3Stetson Woods
Knights Baseball 18U National10Kyle Wright
Denny Pritchett Jayhawks 17U8Ben Wynett
East Cobb Astros 18U28Ryan Young
East Cobb Bulldogs 18U26Braden Zarbnisky
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.