Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black (6-1-1)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2012 WWBA 2014 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/13/2012 - 7/20/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 26
1/1/2012    7:00 PM
@ Hunter Park  
DD
Gwinnett Baseball Academy 16U
jordan wagner
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black
 
Gm# 203
7/14/2012    11:30 AM
@ Mountain View HS  
DD
12
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black
0
NJ Super 16/ Diamond Jacks Gold
 
Gm# 384
7/15/2012    2:00 PM
@ Mountain View HS  
DD
6
North East Jays
12
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black
 
Gm# 545
7/16/2012    2:00 PM
@ Pope HS  
DD
12
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black
8
CageRat Baseball 16U
 
Gm# 227
7/16/2012    4:30 PM
@ Pope HS  
DD
3
Dulins Dodgers 16u
3
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black
 
Gm# 609
7/17/2012    9:00 AM
@ Chattahoochee HS  
DD
3
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black
1
Tigers Baseball
 
Gm# 26
7/17/2012    7:00 PM
@ Kell HS  
DD
8
Gwinnett Baseball Academy 16U
9
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black
 
Gm# 761
7/18/2012    11:30 AM
Std @ Cartersville BB Complex  
DD
0
NVTBL Stars - 16U Grey
8
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black
 
Gm# 857
7/18/2012    7:00 PM
@ Kennesaw Mountain HS  
Playoffs Rd 1
5
SF Elite Squad 16u White
4
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
16 Vincenzo Catanza OF 5-10 170 L/R 2015Orangewood Christian Longwood, FL Florida Atlantic
12 Chase Haecker OF/3B, 2B 6-0 170 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL  
3 Austin Hale C/3B 6-0 180 R/R 2014Trinity Preparatory Winter Springs, FL Stetson
27 Connor Hermida RHP/OF, IF 6-0 170 R/R 2014Viera Melbourne, FL Lake Sumter CC
8 Michael Jenks RHP/1B, 3B 6-1 180 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL  
9 Ryan Kelley 2B/SS 5-11 165 R/R 2014Bloomingdale Valrico, FL Lake Sumter CC
24 Bradley Landers LHP 6-1 145 L/L 2014Oviedo Altamonte Springs, FL  
2 Kale Latorre SS 5-8 150 R/R 2014West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
51 Caleb Maggio RHP/3B 6-0 160 R/R 2014Wekiva Orlando, FL Samford
5 Mason McClellan 3B/IF 6-3 190 R/R 2014Union Grove McDonough, GA Lake Sumter CC
7 Ryan Melnick RHP/OF 6-0 165 R/R 2014The First Academy Windermere, FL  
11 Alex Moradian RHP/3B 6-3 190 R/R 2014Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL Clemson
34 Mason Moyer 1B/RHP 6-2 205 R/R 2015Deland Deleon Springs, FL  
15 Adam Polansky RHP 6-3 200 R/R 2014Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL North Florida
25 Cody Spivey RHP/1B 5-11 180 R/R 2014West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
22 Nic Strasser SS/2B 5-10 155 R/R 2014Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
1 Hunter Strittmatter RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL  
4 Austin Treverton C/1B, 3B, UT 6-2 180 R/R 2014Hernando Brooksville, FL  
14 Chad Wagner OF/2B, RHP 5-10 160 R/R 2014Orangewood Christian Longwood, FL Montevallo
23 Tim Whalen RHP 6-2 150 R/R 2014Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL Florida Tech
20 Ben Wright RHP 6-1 195 R/R 2014Citrus Floral City, FL  
10 Tyler Young SS/3B, OF 5-11 180 R/R 2014Lake Highland Preparatory Orlando, FL Army

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool DD Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Black 0.929 6 0 1 26 59
Tigers Baseball 0.786 5 1 1 13 48
Dulins Dodgers 16u 0.786 5 1 1 14 45
NVTBL Stars - 16U Grey 0.500 3 3 1 33 31
CageRat Baseball 16U 0.429 3 4 0 37 52
NJ Super 16/ Diamond Jacks Gold 0.286 2 5 0 50 24
North East Jays 0.143 1 6 0 65 28
Gwinnett Baseball Academy 16U 0.143 1 6 0 68 19