Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Georgia 16U Blue (10-1-1)
Marietta, GA




2012 WWBA 2014 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/13/2012 - 7/20/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 147
1/1/2012    8:30 PM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex
R
Texas Attack 16u (3-2-2)
Team Georgia 16U Blue (10-1-1)
Will Matthews
 
Gm# 213
7/14/2012    2:00 PM
@ Pinecrest Academy
R
5
Team Georgia 16U Blue (10-1-1)
Matt Geiger
3
St. Louis Gamers 16u Gray (1-6-0)
Jake Hemphill, Joseph Tanner, Blake Haag
 
Gm# 301
7/15/2012    8:30 AM
@ Pinecrest Academy
R
4
Knoxville Diamond Baseball 16U (2-4-0)
7
Team Georgia 16U Blue (10-1-1)
 
Gm# 285
7/15/2012    2:00 PM
Fld 4 @ Cartersville BB Complex
R
4
Palm Beach PAL 16u (5-1-1)
4
Team Georgia 16U Blue (10-1-1)
 
Gm# 544
7/16/2012    2:00 PM
@ Pinecrest Academy
R
7
Team Georgia 16U Blue (10-1-1)
2
Team Jersey Boyz (4-2-1)
 
Gm# 624
7/17/2012    9:00 AM
@ Pinecrest Academy
R
5
Team Georgia 16U Blue (10-1-1)
0
Evoshield Canes North (3-2-1)
 
Gm# 147
7/17/2012    9:00 PM
@ Centennial HS
R
7
Texas Attack 16u (3-2-2)
3
Team Georgia 16U Blue (10-1-1)
 
Gm# 738
7/18/2012    11:30 AM
@ Mt. Pisgah HS
R
3
Patriot Baseball 15u (1-6-0)
11
Team Georgia 16U Blue (10-1-1)
 
Gm# 851
7/18/2012    7:00 PM
@ Chattahoochee HS
Playoffs Rd 1
10
Team Georgia 16U Blue (10-1-1)
4
East Coast Grays White (7-1-0)
 
Gm# 868
7/19/2012    11:30 AM
@ Kennesaw Mountain HS
Playoffs Rd 2
8
Team Georgia 16U Blue (10-1-1)
2
SF Elite Squad 16u White (7-2-0)
 
Gm# 872
7/19/2012    2:00 PM
@ Kennesaw Mountain HS
Quarterfinal
2
Vision Baseball (7-2-1)
9
Team Georgia 16U Blue (10-1-1)
 
Gm# 873
7/20/2012    9:00 AM
@ Southern Poly
Semifinal
9
Team Georgia 16U Blue (10-1-1)
0
SF Elite Squad 16u Red (10-1-0)
 
Gm# 875
7/20/2012    12:00 PM
@ Georgia Tech
Championship
1
Team Georgia 16U Blue (10-1-1)
0
South Charlotte Panthers 2014 (11-1-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
27 Alex Bias RHP 5-10 150 R/R 2014Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA  
14 Brett Boatwright RHP/1B 5-9 150 R/R 2015River Ridge Canton, GA  
18 Griffin Bone 1B 6-1 200 R/R 2013Wesleyan Norcross, GA  
4 Nicholas Cancelliere C/3B 5-10 180 R/R 2014The Lovett School Atlanta, GA  
20 Anthony Carco SS/2B 5-10 150 R/R 2014Pinecrest Academy Duluth, GA  
6 Grey Davis 2B/OF 6-2 170 L/R 2014Milton Alpharetta, GA  
2 Matt Geiger RHP 5-11 150 R/R 2014Milton Alpharetta, GA  
22 Grant Haley OF 5-11 175 R/R 2014Lovett Mableton, GA  
3 Trey Logan SS/2B 5-8 140 R/R 2014Lambert Suwanee, GA Georgia
24 Will Matthews RHP 6-2 150 R/R 2014Milton Alpharetta, GA  
10 Alec Miller C/OF 6-1 160 R/R 2014Milton Milton, GA  
8 Kyle Murphy SS/3B, RHP, C 5-9 175 R/R 2013Westminster Atlanta, GA  
29 Adam Perleberg RHP/OF 6-1 195 R/R 2014Chattahoochee Johns Creek, GA  
11 Mitch Stallings LHP 6-1 160 L/L 2014The Lovett School Atlanta, GA Duke
0 Patrick Stone RHP 6-2 175 R/R 2013Greater Atlanta Christian Decatur, GA  
5 Chase Stratton OF 5-11 165 R/R 2014Blessed Trinity Cath Alpharetta, GA  
34 Jack Thompson 1B 6-1 200 R/R 2014Milton Alpharetta, GA Georgia State
0 Clayton Vaught RHP 6-0 180 R/R 2014Milton Alpharetta, GA  
7 Ross Wood OF 6-0 165 L/R 2014Greater Atlanta Christian Roswell, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool R Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Georgia 16U Blue 0.786 5 1 1 23 42
Palm Beach PAL 16u 0.786 5 1 1 32 50
Team Jersey Boyz 0.643 4 2 1 24 30
Evoshield Canes North 0.583 3 2 1 18 26
Texas Attack 16u 0.571 3 2 2 38 30
Knoxville Diamond Baseball 16U 0.333 2 4 0 30 25
St. Louis Gamers 16u Gray 0.143 1 6 0 28 18
Patriot Baseball 15u 0.143 1 6 0 47 19