Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SF Elite Squad 16u Red (10-1-0)
Pembroke Pines, FL




2012 WWBA 2014 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/13/2012 - 7/20/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 41
7/13/2012    11:30 AM
Std @ Cartersville BB Complex  
B
3
Team Fastball USA
4
SF Elite Squad 16u Red
 
Gm# 181
7/14/2012    11:30 AM
@ Southern Poly  
B
5
SF Elite Squad 16u Red
1
East Cobb Yankees
 
Gm# 311
7/15/2012    9:00 AM
@ Cherokee HS  
B
5
SCORE International
7
SF Elite Squad 16u Red
 
Gm# 264
7/15/2012    2:00 PM
Fld 3 @ Cartersville BB Complex  
B
5
Carolina Cubs 16U
7
SF Elite Squad 16u Red
 
Gm# 451
7/16/2012    9:00 AM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
B
4
SF Elite Squad 16u Red
1
ABA Baseball
 
Gm# 649
7/17/2012    11:30 AM
@ Etowah HS  
B
3
SF Elite Squad 16u Red
2
Memphis Tigers 16U
 
Gm# 733
7/18/2012    9:00 AM
Fld 6 @ Hamilton Crossing Park  
B
1
Lakes Area Dodgers 16u
2
SF Elite Squad 16u Red
 
Gm# 855
7/18/2012    7:00 PM
@ Etowah HS  
Playoffs Rd 1
6
Dallas Patriots 16u Sherard
7
SF Elite Squad 16u Red
 
Gm# 863
7/19/2012    9:00 AM
@ Kell HS  
Playoffs Rd 2
3
Tri State Arsenal Blue
4
SF Elite Squad 16u Red
 
Gm# 871
7/19/2012    2:00 PM
@ Kell HS  
Quarterfinal
12
SF Elite Squad 16u Red
7
Evoshield Canes
 
Gm# 873
7/20/2012    9:00 AM
@ Southern Poly  
Semifinal
9
Team Georgia 16U Blue
0
SF Elite Squad 16u Red
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
22 Brady Acton 2B/MIF, 3B 5-11 170 L/R 2014Pine Crest Fort Lauderdale, FL Villanova
4 Steven Alvarez C/1B 5-11 180 R/R 2014American Senior Hialeah, FL  
20 Edgar Badaraco, Jr. C 5-10 195 R/R 2014American Heritage Pembroke Pines, FL  
12 Michael Brenner OF 5-9 154 S/R 2014Spanish River Community Boca Raton, FL St. Louis
5 Chandler Cissel 1B/LHP, OF 6-0 175 L/L 2014Pine Crest Fort Lauderdale, FL  
19 Townsend Crittenberger LHP 5-11 160 L/L 2014Cardinal Gibbons Lighthouse Point, FL  
13 Matt Fierman OF/RHP, 1B, 3B 5-10 150 R/R 2014Marjory Stoneman Douglas Coral Springs, FL Robert Morris College (Illinois)
11 Aaron Haughton C/1B 6-0 200 R/R 2014St Petersburg Catholic St. Petersburg, FL South Carolina-Upstate
7 Dalton Jugovic 2B/SS 5-10 160 R/R 2014Cardinal Gibbons Coconut Creek, FL  
8 Vantuil Machado RHP 5-8 130 R/R 2014Northeast St Petersburg, FL  
14 Brendan McKendry 1B/OF 6-0 180 L/R 2014University School Pembroke Pines, FL Flagler College
55 Corey Murphy RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2014West Broward Pembroke Pines, FL  
10 Jake Norman MIF/RHP 5-11 185 R/R 2014American Senior Aventura, FL  
2 Tyler Norris RHP/RHP, 3B, MIF 6-0 150 R/R 2014Marjory Stoneman Douglas Coral Springs, FL Bethune-Cookman
28 Mark Nowatnick RHP 5-11 185 R/R 2014Cardinal Gibbons Pompano Beach, FL Florida Atlantic
23 Craig Olson LHP/OF 5-10 180 R/L 2014Cardinal Gibbons Wilton Manors, FL  
1 Dallas Perez OF/2B 5-10 160 R/R 2014American Heritage Pembroke Pines, FL  
32 Aaron Soto LHP/OF 5-10 170 L/L 2014Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Miami Lakes, FL Tennessee
25 Kharlin Sued OF/LHP 5-10 185 L/L 2014Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL  
35 Freddie Sultan LHP 5-9 160 L/L 2014Nova Weston, FL Winthrop
21 Jan-Michael Torres RHP 5-11 142 R/R 2014American Heritage Coral Spinrgs, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool B Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
SF Elite Squad 16u Red 1.000 7 0 0 18 32
Memphis Tigers 16U 0.786 5 1 1 15 50
SCORE International 0.714 5 2 0 28 52
Carolina Cubs 16U 0.500 3 3 1 28 32
ABA Baseball 0.429 3 4 0 35 42
Team Fastball USA 0.357 2 4 1 32 22
East Cobb Yankees 0.214 1 5 1 40 22
Lakes Area Dodgers 16u 0.000 0 7 0 66 10