Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Gatorball Baseball Academy (7-2-0)
Gainesville, FL




2012 WWBA 2014 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/13/2012 - 7/20/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 409
1/1/2012    4:30 PM
@ Cherokee HS  
C
Gatorball Baseball Academy
0-0 B1
Long Island Whalers 16 Navy
 
Gm# 143
1/1/2012    5:30 PM
@ Walton HS  
C
Gatorball Baseball Academy
Chattanooga Cyclones 16u
 
Gm# 34
7/13/2012    10:00 AM
@ Walton HS  
C
10
Gatorball Baseball Academy
0
USAthletic Nationals
 
Gm# 232
7/14/2012    4:30 PM
Fld 3 @ Cartersville BB Complex  
C
4
Foundation Sports 16u
9
Gatorball Baseball Academy
 
Gm# 409
7/16/2012    9:00 AM
@ Cherokee HS  
C
4
Gatorball Baseball Academy
2
Long Island Whalers 16 Navy
 
Gm# 585
7/16/2012    7:00 PM
@ Woodland HS  
C
3
Minnesota Blizzard
Sam Hentges
5
Gatorball Baseball Academy
 
Gm# 642
7/17/2012    11:30 AM
@ Campbell HS  
C
1
Houston Banditos Texas 16U
3
Gatorball Baseball Academy
 
Gm# 143
7/17/2012    4:30 PM
@ Etowah HS  
C
4
Gatorball Baseball Academy
8
Chattanooga Cyclones 16u
 
Gm# 788
7/18/2012    10:00 AM
@ Wheeler HS  
C
2
East Cobb Longhorns
6
Gatorball Baseball Academy
 
Gm# 849
7/18/2012    7:00 PM
Std @ Cartersville BB Complex  
Playoffs Rd 1
5
Gatorball Baseball Academy
3
NVTBL Stars 16U Black
 
Gm# 861
7/19/2012    10:00 AM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
Playoffs Rd 2
2
Gatorball Baseball Academy
10
South Charlotte Panthers 2014
Alex Destino
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
20 Nick Agosto SS/2B, C 5-11 165 L/R 2014Charlotte Charlotte, FL St. Johns River CC
32 Trent Beagan RHP/SS, OF 5-11 160 R/R 2016Citrus Inverness, FL  
21 Cody Bogart C/RHP 5-10 170 R/R 2014Citrus Inverness, FL  
10 Austin Bogart OF/LHP 5-8 150 L/L 2016Citrus Inverness, FL  
6 Kyle Brasfield 3B/MIF 5-8 165 R/R 2016F. W. Buchholz Gainesville, FL  
9 Kevin Capella OF/LHP 5-7 150 L/L 2014Lake Mary Lake Mary, FL  
14 Hunter Cribbs 3B/RHP 6-0 180 R/R 2014Pedro Menendez Satsuma, FL Trinity Baptist College
49 Tim Deen OF 6-0 170 R/R 2014Santa Fe Gainesville, FL  
2 Andrew Diaz 2B/IF 5-11 155 R/R 2014Fleming Island Fleming Island, FL  
45 Clint Duke LHP 5-11 160 R/L 2014Santa Fe Gainesville, FL College of Sante Fe
24 Phillip Felician 1B/RHP 5-11 185 R/R 2016Lake Weir Ocala, FL  
25 David Hall C/MIF 5-7 140 R/R 2014Bradford Lawtey, FL Trinity Baptist College
15 Josh Harper RHP/OF 5-8 125 L/R 2016St John Lutheran School Pk-12 Ocala, FL  
16 Ryan Hickerson LHP 5-10 160 L/L 2014North Marion Anthony, FL  
23 Jordan Humphreys SS/RHP, 3B 5-11 165 R/R 2015Crystal River Crystal River, FL  
35 Austin Langworthy LHP/OF 5-9 160 L/L 2016Williston Williston, FL Florida
11 Andrew MacNeil OF/LHP, 1B 5-9 145 L/L 2016F. W. Buchholz Gainesville, FL  
7 Delaney Markham C/1B 5-7 145 R/R 2015F. W. Buchholz Gainesville, FL  
48 Jordan Nichols RHP 6-0 205 S/R 2014F. W. Buchholz Gainesville, FL  
3 Cody Reed SS 5-8 150 R/R 2014Palatka Palatka, FL  
7 Cody Sapp RHP 5-10 160 R/R 2013Palatka Palatka, FL  
1 Stephen Smith SS 5-9 150 L/R 2014Trenton Trenton, FL VMI
18 Trace Thornal SS/3B 5-7 140 L/R 2015Lake Weir Ocala, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool C Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Longhorns 0.857 6 1 0 13 48
Gatorball Baseball Academy 0.857 6 1 0 20 41
Minnesota Blizzard 0.643 4 2 1 29 31
Chattanooga Cyclones 16u 0.571 4 3 0 21 36
Long Island Whalers 16 Navy 0.500 3 3 1 36 28
Houston Banditos Texas 16U 0.429 3 4 0 23 33
Foundation Sports 16u 0.071 0 6 1 51 16
USAthletic Nationals 0.071 0 6 1 60 20