Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Tampa Bay Warriors 16U (7-2-0)
Lutz, FL




2012 WWBA 2014 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/13/2012 - 7/20/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 86
7/13/2012    2:00 PM
Z
5
Tampa Bay Warriors 16U
Brandon Grigsby
0
Worcester Heat
 
Gm# 197
7/14/2012    2:00 PM
Z
0
Gladiator Baseball
8
Tampa Bay Warriors 16U
 
Gm# 392
7/15/2012    2:00 PM
Z
10
Tampa Bay Warriors 16U
2
Titans Baseball (GA) 16u
Chad Foster
 
Gm# 532
7/16/2012    2:00 PM
@ Duluth HS  
Z
2
Next Level Scorpions Underclass
11
Tampa Bay Warriors 16U
 
Gm# 654
7/17/2012    9:00 AM
Z
3
Rawlings St. Louis Prospects
0
Tampa Bay Warriors 16U
 
Gm# 123
7/17/2012    4:30 PM
Z
13
Tampa Bay Warriors 16U
1
SEB 16U
 
Gm# 721
7/18/2012    9:00 AM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
Z
2
Indiana Mustangs 16u
3
Tampa Bay Warriors 16U
 
Gm# 850
7/18/2012    7:00 PM
Playoffs Rd 1
3
Evoshield Canes South
4
Tampa Bay Warriors 16U
 
Gm# 864
7/19/2012    9:00 AM
Playoffs Rd 2
8
Vision Baseball
5
Tampa Bay Warriors 16U
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Andrew Anderson SS/RHP 5-10 155 R/R 2014Freedom Land O' Lakes, FL Northeastern Junior College
Dante Bosnic RHP/OF 6-2 180 R/R 2014Berkeley Preparatory Tampa, FL Brown
Jake Clark 3B/1B 6-0 175 R/R 2014Alonso Tampa, FL High Point
Chris Cooper 2B 5-8 160 R/R 2014Tampa Catholic Tampa, FL  
Brad Deppermann RHP/3B 5-11 170 R/R 2014East Lake Palm Harbor, FL North Florida
Austin Drury LHP/OF 5-8 140 L/L 2015Wiregrass Ranch Land O' Lakes, FL North Florida
Zach Drury RHP/3B, OF 5-11 175 R/R 2014Wiregrass Ranch Land O' Lakes, FL North Florida
Ryan Girard RHP/1B 6-3 170 L/R 2014Wiregrass Ranch Land O' Lakes, FL Lake Sumter CC
Alex Goebel C/3B 5-11 165 R/R 2015Wiregrass Ranch Wesley Chapel, FL Santa Fe CC
Brandon Grigsby RHP/SS 6-2 170 R/R 2014Pinellas Park Pinellas Park, FL  
Garrett Hammer C 5-10 175 L/R 2015Rocky Mountain Fort Collins, CO  
Alex Hanson OF/2B 5-10 180 R/R 2014Steinbrenner Tampa, FL Eastern Michigan
Parker Heckman LHP 5-7 175 R/L 2013Jesuit Palm Harbor, FL  
Rodney Jackson OF 5-8 165 L/R 2014Jefferson Tampa, FL  
Diamond Johnson OF/1B 5-10 155 R/L 2014Hillsborough Tampa, FL  
Chris Jordan RHP/1B 6-4 170 L/R 2014East Lake Palm Harbor, FL Florida Tech
Jacob Kelley RHP/1B, 3B 6-1 155 R/R 2014Lake Region Auburndale, FL  
Jarred Mattos RHP/2B 6-0 155 R/R 2014Fivay Hudson, FL  
Skyler Muilenburg RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2014Freedom Lutz, FL  
Nick Ringo RHP 6-4 225 R/R 2013Steinbrenner Tampa, FL  
Lane Stancil OF/3B 6-0 180 R/R 2014Pasco Tampa, FL  
Devon Woodward 1B/OF 6-2 217 R/R 2014River Ridge New Port Richey, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool Z Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Tampa Bay Warriors 16U 0.857 6 1 0 10 50
Rawlings St. Louis Prospects 0.714 5 2 0 23 53
Worcester Heat 0.500 3 3 0 28 23
Titans Baseball (GA) 16u 0.500 3 3 1 37 32
Indiana Mustangs 16u 0.429 3 4 0 33 38
SEB 16U 0.429 3 4 0 41 31
Gladiator Baseball 0.429 3 4 0 46 32
Next Level Scorpions Underclass 0.083 0 5 1 52 11