Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple (7-1-1)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2012 WWBA 2014 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/13/2012 - 7/20/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 137
1/1/2012    7:00 PM
@ South Paulding HS
Y
South Florida Breakers 16U Gray (3-3-1)
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple (7-1-1)
 
Gm# 183
7/14/2012    2:00 PM
@ West Forsyth HS
Y
8
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple (7-1-1)
2
Xtreme Baseball (1-5-1)
 
Gm# 403
7/15/2012    4:30 PM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex
Y
0
Northeast Stars Showcase (3-4-0)
11
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple (7-1-1)
 
Gm# 632
7/16/2012    9:00 AM
@ West Forsyth HS
Y
10
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple (7-1-1)
3
LA Baseball Acad 16U (2-5-0)
 
Gm# 538
7/16/2012    2:00 PM
@ Mountain View HS
Y
3
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple (7-1-1)
3
Tek9 Baseball (2-2-3)
 
Gm# 137
7/17/2012    9:00 AM
@ West Forsyth HS
Y
3
South Florida Breakers 16U Gray (3-3-1)
6
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple (7-1-1)
 
Gm# 292
7/17/2012    4:30 PM
@ Cherokee HS
Y
2
Team Gwinnett 16U (3-4-0)
5
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple (7-1-1)
 
Gm# 723
7/18/2012    9:00 AM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex
Y
0
Yak Baseball 16U (5-2-0)
12
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple (7-1-1)
 
Gm# 846
7/18/2012    6:00 PM
@ Walton HS
Playoffs Rd 1
1
Lids Indiana Bulls Black (6-2-0)
4
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple (7-1-1)
 
Gm# 862
7/19/2012    9:00 AM
@ Etowah HS
Playoffs Rd 2
2
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple (7-1-1)
5
Kentucky Baseball Club 16U Blue (9-1-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
23 Max Abramson 1B/OF, 3B 6-1 185 R/R 2014Edgewater Maitland, FL Jacksonville
4 Colton Campbell LHP/1B 5-10 136 R/L 2014Orangewood Christian Deltona, FL Auburn
11 Carl Chester OF/UT 5-10 150 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Longwood, FL Miami
1 Billy Cooke OF/UT 5-11 165 R/R 2014Trinity Preparatory Maitland, FL Coastal Carolina
5 Logan Crouse RHP/OF 6-6 180 R/R 2015Bloomingdale Valrico, FL Florida State
21 Jason Cryar OF/MIF, RHP 5-11 170 R/R 2014Orangewood Christian Altamonte Springs, FL South Alabama
6 Jonah Garrison SS/2B 6-0 175 R/R 2015Edgewater Orlando, FL Miami
3 Jonah Girand C/3B 6-1 172 R/R 2014Edgewater Maitland, FL Santa Fe CC
50 Foster Griffin LHP/OF 6-5 190 R/L 2014The First Academy Orlando, FL Mississippi
18 Garrett Hall 3B/1B, SS 6-2 195 R/R 2014Deland Deland, FL  
19 Thomas Headley RHP/3B 6-2 190 R/R 2014The First Academy Ocoee, FL  
44 Austin Hogan OF/MIF 5-10 165 S/R 2014Edgewater Orlando, FL  
12 John Jones C/OF 5-11 175 S/R 2014East River Orlando, FL Miami
9 Andrew Karp RHP/OF 6-2 180 R/R 2014West Orange Winter Garden, FL Florida State
33 Jesse Lepore RHP/MIF 6-2 165 R/R 2014Trinity Catholic Beverly HIlls, FL Miami
20 Reid Long LHP/1B, OF 5-11 165 L/L 2014Marianna Marianna, FL Troy
31 Patch McClellan 1B/2B 5-10 160 R/R 2014Olympia Windermere, FL Lake Sumter CC
2 Brendan Rodgers SS/2B 6-2 155 R/R 2015Lake Mary Longwood, FL Florida State
10 Cole Sands RHP/3B 6-3 175 R/R 2015North Florida Christian Tallahasee, FL Florida State
8 Shelton Schimming OF 6-1 185 R/R 2014Deland DeLand, FL Stetson
7 Logan Warmoth MIF/OF 5-10 165 S/R 2014Lake Brantley Longwood, FL North Carolina
34 Dash Winningham 1B/LHP 6-2 220 L/L 2014Trinity Catholic Ocala, FL Florida Gulf Coast

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool Y Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple 0.929 6 0 1 13 55
Yak Baseball 16U 0.714 5 2 0 28 33
South Florida Breakers 16U Gray 0.500 3 3 1 29 28
Tek9 Baseball 0.500 2 2 3 31 39
Team Gwinnett 16U 0.429 3 4 0 33 26
Northeast Stars Showcase 0.429 3 4 0 36 21
LA Baseball Acad 16U 0.286 2 5 0 44 24
Xtreme Baseball 0.214 1 5 1 42 30
Dallas Patriots 16u ETX-Chick 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
SWFL 16U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0