1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Elite Squad Underclass Prime (6-1-1)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 409
7/16/2017    8:00 AM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
T
Gm# 760
7/17/2017    7:30 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
T
Gm# 884
7/18/2017    2:45 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
T
Gm# 982
7/19/2017    11:30 AM
East Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
T
Gm# 1122
7/20/2017    10:15 AM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 32
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
20 Enrique Bradfield Jr. OF 5-11140 L/L 2020American Heritage Hialeah, FL Vanderbilt
45 Brandon Cabrera RHP 1B, 3B 5-10155 R/R 2020Miami Southridge Miami, FL Barry
5 Jordan Carrion SS RHP 6-0150 R/R 2020American Heritage Miami, FL Florida
9 Chase Chatman LHP OF 5-11155 L/L 2019Island Coast Cape Coral, FL 500 Florida Gulf Coast
13 Matthew Corpas 2B IF, OF 5-10140 R/R 2019Doral Academy Charter Miami, FL 500 Florida Southwestern State College
6 Lucas Costello SS 2B, 3B 6-1170 R/R 2020Westminster Christian Miami, FL Wake Forest
24 Mikel Cuvet OF LHP 6-0175 L/L 2020St. Thomas Aquinas Fort Lauderdale, FL Embry-Riddle
10 Eduardo Diaz SS 2B, C 5-9150 R/R 2020Miami Coral Park Miami, FL Navy
12 Adrian Figueroa 1B LHP 6-6195 L/L 2020Doral Academy Charter Miami, FL Florida International
11 Isaiah Hood LHP 1B, OF 6-3175 L/L 2019St. Thomas Aquinas Tamarac, FL 500 Florida Southwestern State College
17 Jet Lica SS OF 5-11145 R/R 2020Marjory Stoneman Douglas Coral Springs, FL  
2 Timothy Manning LHP OF 6-1170 L/L 2020Cardinal Gibbons Pompano Beach, FL Florida
15 Roberto Moya OF 1B, C 5-11190 R/R 2020Miami Christian Miami, FL Nova Southeastern
33 Adonis Perez RHP 6-3180 R/R 2020Gloucester Catholic Deptford Township, NJ South Florida CC
1 Alejandro Rosario RHP 6-0170 R/R 2020Miami Christian Miami, FL Miami
23 Nicholas Thomson RHP 1B 6-1195 R/R 2020Home School Hollywood, FL  
44 Nicholas Vera C 1B, 3B 5-10180 R/R 2019St. Thomas Aquinas Miramar, FL 500 Pittsburgh
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool T PCT W L T RA RS
Elite Squad Underclass Prime 0.929 6 0 1 8 43
Indiana Bulls Black 0.714 5 2 0 26 40
Rawlings Southeast 15u National 0.714 4 1 2 28 46
Georgia Bombers 15U Smith 0.500 3 3 1 31 33
West Coast Braves - Navy 0.500 3 3 1 26 23
Saratoga Blue Devils 0.357 2 4 1 34 24
WM9 15U Signature 0.286 2 5 0 47 24
Richmond Braves 15U American 0.000 0 7 0 47 14
Pool Round of 32 PCT W L T RA RS
Midwest Elite 15U 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
SBA Marucci 1.000 1 0 0 1 12
SD Show 1.000 1 0 0 1 5
GBG Marucci 2020 1.000 1 0 0 1 5
Roadrunners Baseball 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Team Elite 15U Nation 1.000 1 0 0 2 11
Florida Aces 1.000 1 0 0 2 11
San Diego Stars 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Team Elite 15U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 3 10
Banditos Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Dirtbags 15's Daly 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Scorpions 2020 Prime 1.000 1 0 0 4 7
Excel Blue Wave 15U 1.000 1 0 0 4 7
East Coast Sox Select 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Canes Central 15U 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
Evoshield Bombers Texas 1.000 1 0 0 7 8
Game On West Yankees 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
East Cobb Astros 15U 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
CR Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Top Tier 15U Czerwinski 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Stealth Founders 2020 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
SBA Canes Marucci Simmons 0.000 0 1 0 5 1
Central Alabama Brewers 0.000 0 1 0 5 1
Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
Austin Banditos 15U Black 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Blue Chip Bulls 0.000 0 1 0 7 4
Elite Squad Underclass Prime 0.000 0 1 0 7 4
Canes South 15U 0.000 0 1 0 8 7
Georgia Jackets National 15U 0.000 0 1 0 10 3
BigStix Gamers 15U 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
Dulins Dodgers Prime 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
643 DP Cougars Montgomery 0.000 0 1 0 12 1
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.