1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
WM9 15U Signature (2-5-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 49
7/14/2017    10:15 AM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
T
Gm# 524
7/16/2017    4:30 PM
@ North Cobb High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
T
Gm# 760
7/17/2017    7:30 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
T
Gm# 332
7/18/2017    11:30 AM
@ Perry Park  
  
T
Gm# 903
7/18/2017    5:00 PM
@ St. Pius X Catholic High School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
T
Gm# 942
7/19/2017    11:30 AM
  
T
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
31 Christopher Becker OF 3B 5-9155 L/R 2020Southeast Guilford Pleasant Garden, NC  
52 Ty Choplin RHP IF, OF 6-1180 R/R 2019Westchester Country Day Lewisville, NC High Follow South Carolina-Upstate
24 Kameron Evans RHP 1B, 2B, 3B, OF 5-9165 R/R 2019East Forsyth Kernersville, NC High Follow Guilford Technical CC
4 Nick Halo SS C, RHP 5-8150 R/R 2020Wheatmore Sophia, NC  
13 Gabe Hernandez RHP MIF, OF, SS 5-11130 R/R 2020Wheatmore Trinity, NC North Carolina Central
2 Hunter Hopkins RHP 5-8125 R/R 2019West Davidson Lexington, NC  
65 Tyler Lloyd LHP 1B, OF 5-11135 S/L 2020Southwest Guilford High Point, NC  
15 Dylan Lundy RHP 1B, 2B 5-8173 R/R 2020East Davidson Thomasville, NC  
9 Jarrett Murray 1B 3B, RHP 5-11180 R/R 2020North Davidson Clemmons, NC  
5 Ryan Pegram 3B 6-0160 R/R 2020West Stokes King, NC  
16 Seth Saunders C 3B, BHP, OF, RHP 6-0175 R/R 2020West Stokes King, NC  
17 Carson Shetley 1B RHP 6-2190 S/R 2020Ledford Winston Salem, NC  
14 Taylor Stewart 1B 3B, RHP 6-1190 R/R 2019North Davidson Lexington, NC  
32 Brandon Wallace RHP IF, OF 5-8140 L/R 2020Southeast Guilford Pleasant Garden, NC East Tenn State
1 Trey Woodall 2B 3B 5-7120 R/R 2020Oak Grove Winston Salem, NC  
33 Carson Yates OF SS 5-10145 R/R 2020High Point Christian Academy Trinity, NC Gardner-Webb
8 Jacob Zimmerman 3B IF 5-10174 R/R 2019Pinecrest Southern Pines, NC High Follow Wingate
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool T PCT W L T RA RS
Elite Squad Underclass Prime 0.929 6 0 1 8 43
Indiana Bulls Black 0.714 5 2 0 26 40
Rawlings Southeast 15u National 0.714 4 1 2 28 46
Georgia Bombers 15U Smith 0.500 3 3 1 31 33
West Coast Braves - Navy 0.500 3 3 1 26 23
Saratoga Blue Devils 0.357 2 4 1 34 24
WM9 15U Signature 0.286 2 5 0 47 24
Richmond Braves 15U American 0.000 0 7 0 47 14
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.