Updated PG COVID-19 Message   Read
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
East Coast Lumberjacks 2018s (3-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 57
9/16/2017    12:00 PM
  
H
Gm# 87
9/17/2017    2:45 PM
  
H
Gm# 102
9/17/2017    7:15 PM
  
Playoff Round 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
24 Jared Donnelly 2B 3B 5-11195 L/R 2018Mount Sinai Mount Sinai, NY Top 1000 New Jersey Tech
16 David Erickson RHP 2B, 3B, SS 6-0190 R/R 2018Cape Henlopen Rehoboth Beach, DE 192 Liberty
4 Marcus Eusebio RHP MIF 5-10170 R/R 2018Passaic Co Tech Bloomingdale, NJ 435 Tennessee-Martin
58 Anthony Frechette C OF 6-2175 R/R 2018Salesianum West Chester, PA Top 1000 George Washington
45 Nicholas Fressle RHP 6-3195 R/R 2018Division Avenue Senior Levittown, NY Follow Post
17 Ryan Gerenser RHP 1B 6-5180 R/R 2018Avon Grove West Grove, PA Top 1000 Army
7 Nick Holesa SS 3B, IF, MIF 6-2200 L/R 2018Huntingdon Area Huntingdon, PA 500 Virginia Tech
34 Eugene Holler RHP 3B 6-0195 R/R 2018Salesianum Newark, DE Top 1000 Delaware
10 Pryce Jones LHP OF 6-0160 L/L 2018Indian River Bethany Beach, DE Top 1000 Rend Lake College
5 David Keane RHP MIF 6-3210 R/R 2019Middletown Middletown, DE Top 1000 Delaware
11 Ryan Mullahey C RHP 6-2185 L/R 2018Shoreham-Wading River Shoreham, NY Top 1000 LIU Brooklyn
57 Sammy Nieves C IF, OF, RHP 5-10170 S/R 2020South Plainfield South Plainfield, NJ  
23 Austin Odell RHP 1B 6-1185 R/R 2018Bishop Shanahan Chester Springs, PA Top 1000 Bucknell
9 Kyle Olson OF 1B 6-0185 L/R 2018Sachem North Holbrook, NY Follow Adelphi
32 Jared Paladino SS 2B, 3B, OF, RHP, UT 5-11190 R/R 2018St. Dominic Levittown, NY Top 1000 St. Peter's
14 Daniel Palermo OF LHP 5-10160 R/L 2018Sachem East Farmingville, NY Top 1000 Iona
36 Gabriel Romano RHP OF 6-6195 R/R 2018Shoreham-Wading River Wading River, NY High Follow Quinnipiac
45 Jared Showalter RHP 1B, OF 6-2155 R/R 2018Huntingdon Area Huntingdon, PA  
45 Brady Sigut OF 6-0185 R/R 2018Norwin North Huntingdon, PA Top 1000 Seton Hall
3 David Soto SS MIF 5-8160 R/R 2018Brentwood Brentwood, NY Top 1000 Rutgers
13 Dylan Stalzer 3B IF 5-8180 R/R 2018Sachem East Ronkonkoma, NY  
5 Bobby Vath RHP 6-1165 R/R 2018Newfield Coram, NY Top 1000 Rhode Island
22 Ryan Wappaus RHP 3B, OF 6-1195 R/R 2018Newfield Selden, NY Top 1000 St. Peter's
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool H PCT W L T RA RS
East Coast Lumberjacks 2018s 1.000 3 0 0 6 19
9ers Baseball Club Underclass 2 0.333 1 2 0 7 7
Zoom Baseball Academy 0.333 1 2 0 8 7
Stars Baseball 18u Blue 0.333 1 2 0 18 6
Pool Playoff Round 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Prospects 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
9ers Baseball Club America 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Diamond Baseball Academy 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Bronx Bombers Underclass 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Stars Baseball 18u Red 1.000 1 0 0 2 11
Citius/ Dodgers Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 2 8
All Out Pack 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Canes North Atlantic 1.000 1 0 0 6 8
US Elite 2019 National 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
LI Body Armor Titans 16U 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
ASBA - Futures West 2018 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
East Coast Lumberjacks 2018s 0.000 0 1 0 5 0
East Coast Sandhogs 17u - McGloin 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
Tri State Arsenal Prime 0.000 0 1 0 8 6
Farrah Scout 0.000 0 1 0 8 2
Canes North Atlantic 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.