1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
All Out Pack (5-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1
9/15/2017    6:00 PM
  
K
Gm# 50
9/16/2017    5:00 PM
  
K
Gm# 74
9/17/2017    10:15 AM
  
K
Gm# 90
9/17/2017    2:45 PM
  
Playoff Round 1
Gm# 106
9/18/2017    9:00 AM
@ Romano Park  
  
Quarterfinal
Gm# 110
9/18/2017    1:30 PM
@ Romano Park  
  
Semifinal
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
10 Jacob Addis RHP OF, UT 6-0160 R/R 2019Williamstown Cecil, NJ Follow Rowan College at Gloucester County
32 Dylan Broomell OF 1B 5-11175 L/R 2020St. Augustine Preparatory Williamstown, NJ  
52 Stephen Caruso C 1B 5-9198 L/R 2018Garnet Valley Garnet Valley, PA Follow Neumann College
2 Connor Coolahan SS 2B, RHP 5-9165 R/R 2019Shawnee Medford, NJ Top 1000 La Salle
26 Nick Decker OF 6-0200 L/L 2018Seneca Southampton, NJ 21 Maryland
22 Steve Ditomaso OF SS 5-11165 R/R 2019Haddonfield Memorial Haddonfield, NJ Top 1000 George Washington
5 Jake Field 3B OF 6-0180 R/R 2018Deptford Twp Wenonah, NJ Top 1000 Iona
31 Zach Fisher C 3B 5-8160 R/R 2018Salem Hancocks Bridge, NJ Follow Chesapeake College
14 Robert Gallagher SS 3B 5-8150 L/R 2018Clearview Mullica Hill, NJ Top 1000 Massachusetts at Lowell
12 Evan Giordano SS 3B 6-0180 R/R 2018Gloucester Catholic Sewell, NJ Top 1000 Stony Brook
28 Dylan Heine RHP SS 6-5183 R/R 2019Haddonfield Memorial Haddonfield, NJ Top 1000 Rider
11 Sean Heine RHP 6-4185 R/R 2018Shawnee Medford, NJ 500 Maryland
7 Luke Hoey RHP 3B 6-0170 R/R 2018Seneca Southampton, NJ Follow Scranton
29 Aidan Hoffman OF MIF, RHP 5-9155 L/R 2019Clearview Sewell, NJ Top 1000  
24 Dylan Maria OF RHP 5-11185 R/R 2019Highland Blackwood, NJ 500 La Salle
18 Michael Morales RHP 1B 6-0165 R/R 2021East Pennsboro Area Enola, PA Vanderbilt
68 Lilo Paxia OF 1B, 3B 5-11205 R/R 2019Gloucester Catholic Eastampton, NJ 500 Florida State
21 Ellis Schwartz OF LHP 5-9160 L/L 2019Cherry Hill East Cherry Hill, NJ Top 1000 Stony Brook
16 Jon Shovlin RHP OF 5-10145 R/R 2020Montgomery Belle Mead, NJ  
33 Hunter Sibley SS 2B, RHP 6-1170 R/R 2018Millville Millville, NJ Top 1000 Iona
8 Sean Szestowicki SS RHP 5-9160 R/R 2019Kingsway Reg Mount Royal, NJ 500 James Madison
15 Zach Taylor SS 2B 5-10165 R/R 2018Holy Cross Medford, NJ Top 1000 Binghamton
19 Luke Vaks RHP 3B 6-0160 R/R 2020Cedar Creek Mays Landing, NJ Old Dominion
34 Derek Vonhorn RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-0210 R/R 2020Immaculata Belle Mead, NJ  
35 Julian Whaling SS RHP 5-9140 R/R 2018Kingsway Reg Swedesboro, NJ  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool K PCT W L T RA RS
All Out Pack 1.000 3 0 0 8 18
Connecticut Wolfpack 0.333 1 2 0 13 12
Vineland Gamecocks 0.333 1 2 0 14 13
Capital District Chiefs 0.333 1 2 0 23 15
Pool Playoff Round 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Prospects 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
9ers Baseball Club America 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Diamond Baseball Academy 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Bronx Bombers Underclass 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Stars Baseball 18u Red 1.000 1 0 0 2 11
Citius/ Dodgers Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 2 8
All Out Pack 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
Canes North Atlantic 1.000 1 0 0 6 8
US Elite 2019 National 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
LI Body Armor Titans 16U 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
ASBA - Futures West 2018 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
East Coast Lumberjacks 2018s 0.000 0 1 0 5 0
East Coast Sandhogs 17u - McGloin 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
Tri State Arsenal Prime 0.000 0 1 0 8 6
Farrah Scout 0.000 0 1 0 8 2
Canes North Atlantic 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.