WWBA Tournament WWBA 2013 Grads or 18u National Championship
Jun 28 - Jul 5, 2013 East Cobb Complex - Marietta, GA  
Map

- East Cobb Complex  
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Druid Hills  
  3100 Mt. Olive Drive Decatur, GA 30033 Map   

- Georgia Gwinnett College  
  1000 University Center Lane Lawrenceville, GA 30043 Map   

- Osborne HS  
  2451 Favor Road Southwest Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- North Forsyth HS  
  3655 Coal Mountain Drive Cumming, GA 30028 Map   

- Langston Hughes HS  
  7510 Hall Rd Fairburn, GA 30213 Map   

- Banneker HS  
  6015 Feldwood Rd College Park, GA 30349 Map   

- Bartow County Parks and Rec  
  31 Beavers Drive Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Perry Park  
  738 Grassdale Road Northwest Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- Woodland HS  
  800 Alabama Rd. Southeast Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- South Gwinnett HS  
  2288 East Main Street Snellville, GA 30078 Map   

- Hunter Park  
  8830 Gurley Rd. Douglasville, GA 30134 Map   

- New Cass HS  
  1000 Colonel Way White, GA 30184 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS  
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Aviation Sports Complex  
  455 Aviation Road Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- Pinecrest Academy  
  955 Peachtree Parkway Cumming, GA 30041 Map   

- Allatoona HS  
  3300 Dallas Acworth Highway Northwest Acworth, GA 30101 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex  
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Marietta HS  
  1171 Whitlock Avenue Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Creekview HS  
  1550 Owens Store Road Canton, GA 30115 Map   

- Etowah HS  
  6565 Putnam Ford Dr. Woodstock, GA 30189 Map   

- Alpharetta HS  
  3595 Webb Bridge Road Alpharetta, GA 30005 Map   

- Cherokee HS at Boiling Park  
  1098 Marietta Highway Canton, GA 39114 Map   

- Dominion Christian School  
  4607 Burnt Hickory Rd. Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS  
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- North Cobb Christian School  
  4500 Lakeview DR Kennesaw, GA 30144 Map   

- Centennial HS  
  9310 Scott Road Roswell, GA 30076 Map   

- KSU - Marietta Campus (Southern Poly)  
  South Hornet Drive Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- Lassiter HS  
  2601 Shallowford Rd. Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Chattahoochee HS  
  5230 Taylor Rd Alpharetta, GA 30022 Map   

- Walton HS  
  1590 Bill Murdock Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Sprayberry HS  
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Pope HS  
  3001 Hembree Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Kell HS  
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

(PLAYOFF UPDATE: We will have an update posted here at 8AM on Thursday morning. Please do not leave your hotel until this is updated.)

All Tournament Team

TeamNo.Players 
Power Alley Training Daniel Acevedo
Team Elite Prime Spencer Adams
Batters Box DeMarini Red Kendall Adkisson
Florida Burn 18U Ryan Ahern
CageRat Baseball Blue Cody Ahlgrimm
Dallas Tigers 18U Wharton Corey Althouse
East Cobb Renegades 18U Dakotah Amant
East Cobb Renegades 18U Kevin Anderson
MGBA Braves Khari Anderson
Georgia Monarchs Khari Anderson
Team Elite Louisville Slugger Nick Andrews
Tigers Baseball 17U Hunter Anglin
Orlando Baseball Academy 17U Dylan Anseaume
Power Alley Training Eddie Araujo
TNT Sports Baseball Brandon Audet
Team Elite Louisville Slugger Matt Aycock
NBS 18U Alex Bahr
East Cobb Yankees 18U Wade Bailey
Chain Black Cal Baker
Chain White Cal Baker
So Cal NTT Logan Baldwin
Central Alabama Nationals Barnes Bankston
Dallas Tigers 18U Wharton Michael Basler
D-BAT Mustangs Oklahoma 18U Allan Beer
DeMarini Roadrunners Seth Beer
Atlanta Blue Jays Tyler Bench
Upstate Mavericks Black Thomas Bessinger
Dulin Dodgers 18U Cheyne Bickel
Akadema Knights 17U Khalil Bijou
212 A's Payne Blake
North East Baseball Lookouts Peter Bocchino
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy Steven Bower
Florida Baseball Heaven Angels Matthew Bozan
Miami Spikes Baseball Alex Bravo
Tulsa Tide  Jonah Bride
North East Baseball Rays Ryan Britton
Elite Performance Baseball Club Steven Brizuela
Florida Burn Upperclass Daniel Broeseker
Gold Glove Elite Austin Brooks
Indiana Redbirds Evan Brown
Central Alabama Nationals Maurice Brown
Oklahoma Baseball Nick Brown
Indiana Redbirds Zack Brown
BlueClaw Baseball Andrew Bryan
Diamond Nine Fierce Josh Bryan
Orlando Baseball Academy 17U Michael Bulmer
Atlanta Blue Jays Dale Burdick
Pace Patriots Chandler Burgess
643 DP Cougars 17U Blake Cairnes
Pacific Union Financial Capitalists Willie Lamont Calhoun
ABA 17U Matthew Calvert
DeMarini Stars 17U Tan Patrick Campo
TGBA Anthony Carco
East Cobb Blue Jays 18U Ben Carraway
Dulin Dodgers 18U Clay Casey
Denny Pritchett Jayhawks 17/18U John Cassandra
NBS 17U Zack Chandler
OTC Baseball Trey Chapman
Puerto Rico Giants Gabriel Chevere
Windward Braves 18U Jake Chickowski
East Cobb Braves 17U Corey Childress
Middle Georgia Athletics Andrew Claxton
Tigers Baseball 17U Ryan Cleveland
Florida Baseball Academy Akedema Taylor Cockrell
Columbus Explorers 18U Christopher Coipel
Tulsa Tide  Bryce Colt
McDonalds Bears Orange Nicholas Coomes
643 DP Cougars 17U Conrad Cornell
Cincinnati Riverbats 18U John Cornett
Dulin Dodgers 18U West Covington
East Cobb Yankees 18U Will Craig
Team Elite White Brooks Crawford
Orlando Baseball Academy 17U Jeffrey Crisan
Brevard Aces Samuel Crocker
Team Elite Grey Daniel Croom
McDonalds Bears Orange Hunter D'Armond
North East Baseball Jaxx Michael Davis
Florida Hardballers 18U Chad Dawson
Blue Chip Bulls Chase Day
Georgia Monarchs Brooks Dechiara
Puerto Rico Giants Francisco Miguel Del Rio
Midwest Warducks Colby DeMato
Game On Bulls 18U Kal Demsey
East Cobb Padres 18U Nick DeSantis
643 DP Jaguars 17U Clay DeYonker
Naturals Florida Bobby Dodd
Chain Black Mitchel Donahue
Jacksonville Dynasty Justin Duff
Carolina Ravens Blue Daniel Dulaney
Dulin Dodgers 18U Dalton Dulin
Houston Banditos Texas 18U Jon Duplantier
Prospect 1 Jake Dyer
TGBA Danny Edgeworth
Game On Bulls 18U Woody Edwards
Cincinnati Riverbats 18U Eric Elkus
Chi Town Cream Zack Engelken
Team Gwinnett 17U Zach English
Team Elite Prime Chris Erwin
All American Prospects 18U Enrique Esquivel
MPi: Miami Pro Instruction Michael Fernandez
NC Sting Drew Fisch
West End Baseball Dakota Fitts
So Cal NTT Chad Fleischman
East Cobb Indians 18U Tyler Flowers
Texas Sun Devils Ti'quan Forbes
Team Elite Grey Jesse Ford
East Cobb Dodgers Chad Foster
SEB 17U Jacob Freeland
Team Elite Prime Gabe Friese
CageRat Baseball Blue Isaac Friesen
NC Sting Andrew Gallo
West End Baseball EJ Garcia
San Diego Show Kiko Garcia
San Diego Show Jacob Gatewood
Indiana Redbirds Matthew Gatewood
Team Tampa Bay Warriors Tommy Georgevich
Tigers Baseball 17U Michael Gettys
East Cobb Astros 16U Isiah Gilliam
Kalamazoo Maroons Prospects Connor Glick
Power Alley Training Brandon Gomez
Syracuse Sports Zone Chiefs Manny Gomez
Action Baseball 18U Emilio Gonzales
East Coast Baseball Academy Zachary Gonzales
Columbus Explorers 18U Armando Chino Gonzalez
Atlanta Blue Jays Roberto Gonzalez
Broward Bangers Simon Gravel
Syracuse Sports Zone Chiefs Tyler Green
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Childs Jared Gresham
Carolina Combat Baseball 18U Adam Grice
Chain Black Nic Griggs
643 DP Cougars 17U Sean Guenther
Knights Baseball 18U National Brandon Guski
A. Green Summer Baseball Layne Gusler
Diamond Nine Fierce Kyle Gutowski
East Cobb Astros 16U Carter Hall
SBA Canes - Correll Grant Hall
East Cobb Longhorns 17U Rhett Harper
DeMarini Roadrunners Jordan Harris
East Cobb Astros 16U Thad Harris
D-BAT Mustangs Oklahoma 18U Josh Hassell
643 DP Cougars 18U Austin Hedrick
212 A's Jonathan Hendershot
A. Green Summer Baseball Michael Hendrickson
Brevard Aces Connor Hermida
Syracuse Sports Zone Chiefs Adonis Hernandez
Long Island Prospects Pro Elite Samuel Hernandez
East Cobb Yankees 17U Destin Herron
SBA Canes 17U - Mendez James Hickes
Ninth Inning Royals Trevor Hillhouse
Knights Baseball 18U National Matt Hissong
San Diego Show Colton Hock
Team Elite Louisville Slugger Christian Hodge
Thunder Academy 17U Kyle Holbrook
North East Baseball Mudhens Trevor Holmes
Upstate Mavericks Black Brent Honeywell
Over the Mountain Baseball "Gold" Justin Hoyt
Detroit Metro Stars  Brandon Hughes
Ninth Inning Royals Tyler Hughes
NBS 18U Joey Hume
Central Alabama Nationals Robert Humphrey
Midwest Warducks Garrett Hutson
212 A's Clay Jackson
Team Elite Black Hunter Jackson
Pacific Union Financial Capitalists Daulton Jefferies
Team Elite Black Blake Johnson
East Cobb Braves 17U Kel Johnson
Florida Hardballers 18U Stephen Johnson
Cincinnati Stix - Elite Ken Jones
Texas Sun Devils Bryce Jordan
NJ Tigers Orange Kyle Kafer
Akadema Knights 17U Daniel Keating
South Florida Breakers 18U Hunter Kelly
Pace Patriots Jacob Kelly
Syracuse Sports Zone Chiefs Zack Kesterson
Atlanta Blue Jays Will Kilgore
Chain White Will Kilgore
DeMarini Stars 18U Gold Joe King
Team Citius Blue Gabe Kleiman
Kalamazoo Maroons 18U Ryan Konkle
Indiana Redbirds Alex Krupa
En Fuego Baseball Tony Kutera
East Cobb Blue Jays 18U Caleb Kutsche
DeMarini Stars 18U Gold Jake Kuzbel
North East Baseball Jaxx Cam LaFleur
Collegiate A's 17U Tate Lambert
North East Baseball Mudhens Daniel LaMorte
Team Citius Blue Michael Leal
Middle GA Titans 18U Eric Lee
NBS 18U Jordan Lester
En Fuego Baseball Trevor Lewis
D-BAT Mustangs Oklahoma 18U Jon Littell
East Cobb Patriots 18U Michael Livingston
Florida Baseball Heaven Angels Keven Long
East Cobb Indians 17U Ryan Losito
Naturals Florida Vincent Lucera
Highlander Academy Robbie Lynch
Suncoast Select 18U Joseph Macaluso
643 DP Cougars 17U Charlie Madden
MVP Baseball Chris Major
Syracuse Sports Zone Chiefs Vinny Mallaro
South Texas Mets  Jorge Marroquin
Chi Town Cream Evan Martens
Huntington Hounds Wade Martin
East Cobb Padres 18U Ladevan Mathews
SEB Tigers 18U Brandon Matics
AP Baseball Noah Matthews
Cincinnati Riverbats 18U Brad Maxie
Gatorball Baseball Academy Brian McAlpine
North East Baseball Mudhens Kyle McCarthy
Batters Box DeMarini Black Aubrey McCarty
Akadema Prospects 18U Kirk McCarty
East Cobb Dodgers Harrison McClure
Dulin Dodgers 18U Jesse McCord
Batters Box DeMarini Red Tanner McDivitt
Over the Mountain Baseball "Gold" Mason Mcdougall
NBS 18U Camden McGill
NBS 17U Casey McGourk
Detroit Metro Stars  Zachary McGuire
Team Realtree Tyler McIntosh
BlueClaw Baseball Peyton McLemore
Broward Bangers Matt McSoley
Akadema Prospects 18U Corey Merrill
East Cobb Blue Jays 18U Michael Messier
Florida Burn Upperclass Jake Mielock
SBA Canes - Correll Dale Miller
Diamond Nine Fierce Blake Mitchell
McDonalds Bears Orange Hayden Mixon
McDonalds Bears Orange Clay Moffitt
DeMarini Roadrunners Gabe Moore
Dallas Tigers 18U Wharton Corey Murray
North East Baseball Rays Malcolm Nachmanoff
Team Elite Louisville Slugger Haydn Nechanicky
Florida Burn 18U Albert Neff
Hitmen Elite Baseball David Neil
Diamond Devils 18U Black Jon Newman
Tigers Baseball 17U Chandler Newton
NC Sting Hank Niblock
Suncoast Select 18U Ryan Nicoll
Cincinnati Stix - Elite Jacob Niggemeyer
O City Orioles Chase Niswonger
Central Alabama Nationals Logan Nix
SCORE International 18U Nick Nolan
NBS 17U Adam Nun
ABD Hawaii Shane Ogata
Dallas Tigers 18U Wharton Troy Oliver
Georgia Marlins 17U Sayvon O'Neal
Pacific Union Financial Capitalists Bryce Only
NC Sting Laney Orr
Puerto Rico Giants Bryan Ortega
San Diego Show Luis Ortiz
9 Stars Saints Hunter Osborn
MGBA Braves Daren Osby
Suncoast Select 18U Levi O'Steen
So Cal NTT Brennan Ostrom
NJ Tigers Orange Eddie Paparella
NBS 18U Luke Patterson
Knights Baseball 18U American Clay Payne
DeMarini Roadrunners DJ Pearson
Central Alabama Nationals Jeremy Peterson
Team Citius Blue John Pineda
Detroit Metro Stars  Zach Plesac
OTC Baseball Ty Plumley
Dulin Dodgers 18U Caleb Powell
DeMarini Stars 18U Gold Dan Powers
OTC Baseball Riley Presnell
McDonalds Bears Orange Simon Prevot
Diamond Devils 18U Black Kenneth K.P. Prince
South Texas Mets  Kevin Prishker
Upstate Mavericks Black Jonathan Pryor
South Florida Breakers 17U Louis Pugliese
Over the Mountain Baseball "Gold" Heath Quinn
Patriots Baseball Kasey Radke
Chi Town Cream Danny Rafferty
Chandler Baseball 17U Prospects Gerrio Rahming
Akadema Prospects 18U Hezekiah Randolph
Grand Slam Bluerocks Andrew Ravel
Florida Burn 18U Nathan Reed
BlueClaw Baseball Kelsey Richard
Dulin Dodgers 18U Austin Riley
Team Elite Prime Willie Rios
East Texas Red Sox William Rittenberry
Patriots Baseball Andy Robbins
North East Baseball Mudhens Mike Robert
9 Stars Saints Mason Robinson
Chi Town Cream Aneuris Rodriguez
Miami Spikes Baseball Chris Rodriguez
Team Citius Red Tristan Rojas
Pacific Union Financial Capitalists Jack Ross
Florida Xtreme Baseball Conner Rowland
Houston Banditos Texas 18U Cameron Rubenstein
Over the Mountain Baseball "Gold" Cody Rush
North East Baseball Jaxx Conor Russell
Team Citius Red Liam Sabino
A. Green Summer Baseball Andrew Sabrosky
Power Alley Training David Salgueiro
South Texas Mets  Edgar Salinas
Baseball Mentoring Program George Sammon
Syracuse Sports Zone Chiefs Anthony Santoro
212 A's Ryan Sapp
Florida Burn Upperclass Mark Savarese
Kalamazoo Maroons 18U Cole Schaefer
Team Citius Red Derek Scheible
Carolina Reds Austin Schmitz
Kalamazoo Maroons 18U Nate Schneider
Florida Burn Upperclass Garrett Schrantz
212 A's Deion Sellers
Indiana Redbirds Nick Senzel
East Cobb Longhorns 17U Eli Sepnieski
Doubleday Rockies 17U Jay Shadday
NBS 18U Josh Shailer
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Shelton Carter Sheheane
NBS 17U Caleb Shelton
East Cobb Yankees 18U Tanner Shelton
Long Island Prospects Pro Elite Michael Shine
Carolina Ravens Blue Tyler Sholar
Broward Bangers Hernando Sierra
SBC Elite Joey Simmons
NBS 17U Noah Sims
Power Alley Training Danny Sirven
Chain Black Marc Skinner
Chain White Marc Skinner
East Cobb Longhorns 17U Stephen Skruck
Tigers Baseball 17U Josh Slate
So Cal NTT Chase Smartt
Tigers Baseball 17U Andrew Smith
Georgia Lynx Andrew Smith
Knights Baseball 18U National Brandon Smith
Knights Baseball 18U National Caleb Smith
MGBA Braves Chad Smith
West End Baseball Cody Smith
Carolina Ravens Blue Cody Smith
Windward Braves 18U Kyle Smith
East Cobb Yankees 18U Payton Smith
Dulin Dodgers 18U Ridge Smith
So Cal NTT Collin Snider
Golden Spikes Baseball Club 18U Taylor Stafford
TGBA Mitch Stallings
Team Tampa Bay Warriors Lane Stancil
Knights Baseball 18U National Ivey Starling
Team Tampa Bay Warriors Nick Sucarichi
Syracuse Sports Zone Chiefs Zachary Sullivan
San Diego Show Tim Susnara
North East Baseball Mudhens Dan Swain
All American Prospects 18U Alvin Swoope
D-BAT Mustangs Oklahoma 18U James Teague
San Diego Show Rowdy Tellez
Georgia Select 18U Curtis Terry
Georgia Select 18U Austin Thomas
East Cobb Longhorns 17U Jacob Thomas
TGBA Jack Thompson
Pacific Union Financial Capitalists Michael Tinsley
Broward Bangers Adam Toombs
Akadema Prospects 18U Joseph Trahan
Pacific Union Financial Capitalists Matt Trask
East Cobb Patriots 18U Cody Trego
So Cal NTT Trey Truitt
Chi Town Cream Chris Tschida
Team Elite Louisville Slugger Austin Upshaw
643 DP Cougars 18U Devin Vainer
Orlando Baseball Academy 17U Carter Varga
Akadema Prospects 18U O'Rynn Veillion
Chi Town Cream Alex Verdugo
Georgia Lynx Luke Walker
Brevard Aces Jake Walsh
ABA 17U Jake Walters
Carolina Ravens Blue Andy Wantz
Naturals Florida Jake Washington
643 DP Cougars 17U Jake Watkins
Miami Spikes Baseball Buddy Webb
Team Elite Prime Drew Wharton
Texas Magic Gold Kamerone' L. Wheeler
Suncoast Select 18U Zack Whitaker
Upstate Mavericks Black Alex White
Diamond Devils 18U Black Brandon White
East Cobb Yankees 18U Bryan White
643 DP Cougars 17U Will White
Blue Chip Bulls Caleb Whitworth
212 A's Jake Wilkinson
212 A's Dylan Williams
Upstate Mavericks Black Matthew Williams
643 DP Cougars 18U Nate Williams
Lightning Baseball  Blake Willoughby
MGBA Braves Kelvin Wimbish
East Cobb Longhorns 17U Nick Wise
Foundation Sports Chase Wollett
Georgia Select 18U Wesley Wommack
TGBA Gene Wood
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Shelton Bill Woodroof
Houston Banditos 18U Dallas Woods
East Cobb Longhorns 17U Cody Worthy
OTC Baseball Terrence Worthy
East Cobb Yankees 18U Stephen Wrenn
San Diego Show Andrew Wright
Huntington Hounds Cable Wright
Cape Cod Thunder Mike Young
East Cobb Blue Jays 18U Ryan Young
East Cobb Dodgers Zach Zillweger
643 DP Jaguars 17U Peter Zyla
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy :: Site Map :: Testimonials
Copyright 1994-2017 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.