1,840 MLB PLAYERS | 13,889 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
2021 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2
9/19: All games on natural playing surfaces have been cancelled due to field conditions. (Aviation Sports Complex, North Cobb High School, The Walker School and Sprayberry High School)

Due to the inclement weather we experienced throughout the day and game times continuing to get pushed back, all bracket play games have been pushed to Sunday, September 19th. Once the last two pool play games have been completed, the bracket for tomorrow will be set.

NEW Bracket Play Format:
- Playoffs Round 1, Quarterfinals will be 5 innings/1:30:00 Time Limits
- Semifinals & Championship will be 5 innings/No Time Limit

Please be sure to check the "Weather Updates" button on your age group's event home page for the latest updates this weekend.
Schedule/Scores Brackets Event Info   Pool Standings 1 Event Article
Attention coaches: Visit your team page to enter probable pitcher(s) for each game.
Teams
Participating Teams
PlaceTeamFrom
Champion East Cobb Astros 18u Navy (37-9-1 in 2022) Cartersville, GA
Runner-Up Georgia Bombers 17U Marucci (33-11-2 in 2022) Cumming, GA
Third Place 5 Star National - Black (10-5-1 in 2022) Warner Robins, GA
Third Place Team Georgia 17/18u National (5-3-0 in 2022) Marietta, GA
  5 Star National 17u Gold (18-7-2 in 2022) Warner Robins, GA
  643 DP Jaguars 17U Beasley (32-14-6 in 2022) Marietta, GA
  643 Dp Jaguars 18u Madden (6-8-0 in 2022) Marietta, GA
  Aasa 18u National (13-19-1 in 2022) Hendersonville, NC
  Academic Patriots Lovejoy 17/18 (2-4-0 in 2022) Atlanta, GA
  ATL Lightning 17U Shepherd (12-25-4 in 2022) Atlanta, GA
  ATL METRO RBI 2022 (5-12-3 in 2022) stone mountain, GA
  Bullpen Redstitch 108 18u (3-6-2 in 2022) McDonough, GA
  Ccb Monarchs (1-7-0 in 2022) MARIETTA, GA
  Devine Baseball 18U (16-7-1 in 2022) Buford, GA
  East Cobb Braves 18u (4-17-0 in 2022) Acworth, GA
  East Cobb Colt 45s 17u (30-21-7 in 2022) marietta, GA
  East Cobb Colt 45s 18u (10-24-1 in 2022) marietta, GA
  East Cobb Prime 17U Fall (10-6-1 in 2022) Roswell, GA
  East Cobb Yankees (29-12-0 in 2022) Marietta, GA
  ECB Texas Orange 17U (2-3-0 in 2022) Canton, GA
  Ecb Texas Orange 18u (3-6-2 in 2022) Canton, GA
  Exposure Upperclass Scout Team (10-5-0 in 2022) Chattanooga, TN
  Foundation Sports Underclass - Austin (0-6-0 in 2022) Peachtree City, GA
  Foundation Sports Upperclass - Mingin (2-1-0 in 2022) Peachtree City, GA
  GBSA Rays 18U (2-3-0 in 2022) Lithonia, GA
  Georgia Bombers (16-7-1 in 2022) Cumming, GA
  Georgia Bombers 17U Victus (23-12-3 in 2022) Cumming, GA
  Home Plate Chili Dogs (11-6-0 in 2022) Peachtree City, GA
  Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dyal/Argila (33-11-2 in 2022) Peachtree City, GA
  Home Plate Chili Dogs Searcy (8-5-0 in 2022) Peachtree City, GA
  Knights Baseball 16u Platinum (2-12-0 in 2022) Nashville, TN
  Knights Baseball 18u Premier (6-11-0 in 2022) Nashville, TN
  L.E.A.D. Ambassadors (0-13-0 in 2022) Atlanta, GA
  Nelson Baseball School (27-8-1 in 2022) Marietta, GA
  Nelson Baseball School 17u (11-11-2 in 2022) Marietta, GA
  Ninth Inning Royals 17U Edwards (6-6-1 in 2022) Chamblee, GA
  Ninth Inning Royals 17U Rosen (11-26-2 in 2022) Chamblee, GA
  Ninth Inning Royals 18U Wilkerson (13-13-3 in 2022) Chamblee, GA
  Scorpions Ga Upperclass (4-4-0 in 2022) Rome, GA
  Scorpions Ga Upperclass Purple (3-6-0 in 2022) Rome, GA
  Team Elite 18u Grey (2-5-1 in 2022) Winder, GA
  Team GA Chop 17/18u Gold (1-7-0 in 2022) Marietta, GA
  TN Nationals 2022's (5-8-2 in 2022) Knoxville, TN
  TN Nationals Upperclass RED (1-1-0 in 2022) Knoxville, TN
  Upstate Mavericks St (4-6-1 in 2022) Spartanburg, SC

Accepted Teams
*requested an invite and are approved to attend