1,650 MLB PLAYERS | 13,326 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
2021 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2
9/19: All games on natural playing surfaces have been cancelled due to field conditions. (Aviation Sports Complex, North Cobb High School, The Walker School and Sprayberry High School)

Due to the inclement weather we experienced throughout the day and game times continuing to get pushed back, all bracket play games have been pushed to Sunday, September 19th. Once the last two pool play games have been completed, the bracket for tomorrow will be set.

NEW Bracket Play Format:
- Playoffs Round 1, Quarterfinals will be 5 innings/1:30:00 Time Limits
- Semifinals & Championship will be 5 innings/No Time Limit

Please be sure to check the "Weather Updates" button on your age group's event home page for the latest updates this weekend.
Schedule/Scores Brackets Event Info   Pool Standings 1 Event Article
FB Velocities
TeamPlayersTh.FB
Knights Baseball 16u Platinum England Bryan R91
Georgia Bombers 17u Marucci Luke McNeillie R91
Scorpions Ga Upperclass Grayson Smith R91
Home Plate Chili Dogs Brendan Wall R91
Foundation Sports Upperclass - Mingin Jack Wise R91
Foundation Sports Upperclass - Mingin Gavin Black R90
Georgia Bombers 17u Marucci Francesco Capocci R90
Aasa 18u National Caleb Fordham R90
Georgia Bombers Caden Gaudette R90
Georgia Bombers Wagner Morrissette R90
Georgia Bombers Cole Munhall R90
Ninth Inning Royals 18U Wilkerson Rhett Burley R89
Georgia Bombers 17u Marucci Kameron Douglas R89
Georgia Bombers Brian Garmon II R89
Georgia Bombers 17u Marucci Brian Garmon II R89
Upstate Mavericks St Joshua L. Jackson R89
East Cobb Astros 18U Navy Jackson Steensma R89
Georgia Bombers Brett Barfield L88
Georgia Bombers 17u Marucci Brett Barfield L88
Atl Metro Rbi 2022 Payton Boines R88
Team Georgia 17/18u National Porter Buursema R88
Nelson Baseball School Will Collins R88
Georgia Bombers Nathan Dvorsky R88
Georgia Bombers 17u Marucci Nathan Dvorsky R88
5 Star National - Black Josh Fernald R88
Georgia Bombers Lawson Gailey R88
Team Georgia 17/18u National Griffin Graves L88
Team Georgia 17/18u National Matthew Heard R88
Devine Baseball 18U Tyler Hower R88
Foundation Sports Upperclass - Mingin Jacob Jordan L88
Foundation Sports Upperclass - Mingin Josh Lanum R88
Scorpions Ga Upperclass Austin Breedlove R87
East Cobb Astros 18U Navy Jack Butler R87
Georgia Bombers 17u Victus Barrett Eldridge R87
Home Plate Chili Dogs Riley Franklin R87
ECB Texas Orange 18U Grayson Goss R87
East Cobb Yankees Nate Kerpics R87
5 Star National - Black Brayden May L87
Ninth Inning Royals 17U Edwards Jaxon Milam R87
Foundation Sports Upperclass - Mingin Julian Mlodzinski R87
ECB Texas Orange 18U William Nobles R87
ECB Texas Orange 17U Ross Norman R87
Home Plate Chili Dogs Searcy Kyle Rice R87
5 Star National 17u Gold Garrett Roark R87
Exposure Upperclass Scout Team Brady Smith R87
Exposure Upperclass Scout Team Eli Varner R87
Home Plate Chili Dogs Dyal/Argila Bryce Alewine R86
East Cobb Astros 18U Navy Tysen Benford R86
East Cobb Astros 18U Navy Adam Brooks R86
Georgia Bombers 17u Victus Carter Davies R86
Atl Metro Rbi 2022 Noah Grayson R86
Aasa 18u National Noah Grayson R86
Team Georgia 17/18u National Dylan Holbrook R86
Georgia Bombers 17u Marucci Nate Isler R86
Georgia Bombers Kayne Jinks R86
5 Star National 17u Gold Terry Kaler L86
5 Star National - Black Jax Lewis R86
Home Plate Chili Dogs Braden Osbolt R86
Exposure Upperclass Scout Team Beau Revord R86
Georgia Bombers 17u Marucci Dominick Scalese R86
East Cobb Yankees Rhett Wells L86
Bullpen Redstitch 108 17u Andrew Cedano R85
Georgia Bombers 17u Marucci Cason Engert R85
5 Star National - Black Reid Harvey R85
ECB Texas Orange 17U Keaton Mcquaig L85
Foundation Sports Upperclass - Mingin Will Plowden R85
Georgia Bombers 17u Victus Walker Rempfer R85
643 Dp Jaguars 17u Beasley Diego Sarabia R85
Home Plate Chili Dogs Searcy Shawn Sower R85
East Cobb Braves 18u Marshall Stone R85
Georgia Bombers 17u Marucci Landon Stripling R85
643 Dp Jaguars 18u Madden Jonathan Strydom R85
Georgia Bombers 17u Marucci Jake Tucker L85
Foundation Sports Upperclass - Mingin David Bell R84
Home Plate Chili Dogs Dyal/Argila Griffin Davis R84
East Cobb Astros 18U Navy Trey Griffin R84
Team Georgia 17/18u National Ben Hays R84
Georgia Bombers 17u Marucci Matthew Holcomb R84
Georgia Bombers Matthew Holcomb R84
TN Nationals Upperclass RED Daniel Hughes L84
Exposure Upperclass Scout Team Luke Hyche R84
Gbsa Rays Ethan Jones R84
Nelson Baseball School 17u Grant Lester R84
Nelson Baseball School 17u Niko Nevarez R84
Knights Baseball 18u Premier Collin Pedigo R84
Georgia Bombers 17u Victus Daniel Powell R84
ECB Texas Orange 17U Tyson Roberson L84
Upstate Mavericks St Cooper Robinson R84
Home Plate Chili Dogs Noah Tyler R84
Upstate Mavericks St Calvin Baker L83
5 Star National - Black Simon Bargo R83
5 Star National 17u Gold Simon Bargo R83
643 Dp Jaguars 18u Madden Grady Bivens R83
Scorpions Ga Upperclass Trevor Caldwell L83
643 Dp Jaguars 18u Madden Ty Cosse R83
ECB Texas Orange 18U Ben Easterling R83
Scorpions Ga Upperclass Purple Cooper Evans R83
Academic Patriots Lovejoy 17/18 Aubrey Higgins R83
Home Plate Chili Dogs Searcy Nathan Huff R83
Academic Patriots Lovejoy 17/18 Noah McMahon R83
Nelson Baseball School Trystin Merson R83
Exposure Upperclass Scout Team Cole O'Brien R83
ECB Texas Orange 18U Luke Orfi R83
Bullpen Redstitch 108 17u Ezra Poole R83
Exposure Upperclass Scout Team Braxton Roberts R83
Team Georgia 17/18u National AJ Rodriguez R83
Devine Baseball 18U Alec Smith R83
Atl Metro Rbi 2022 Nicholas Spry R83
East Cobb Colt 45s 18u Davis Welch R83
Home Plate Chili Dogs Searcy Heath Whitlock L83
Scorpions Ga Upperclass William Baker R82
Georgia Bombers Kameron Byrd R82
Foundation Sports Underclass - Austin Christopher Cooper R82
Gbsa Rays Nolan Dean R82
TN Nationals Upperclass BLACK Eli Edds R82
Team Georgia 17/18u National Jake Freedman R82
Devine Baseball 18U Parker Fulginiti L82
East Cobb Colt 45s 17u Ethan Fuller L82
Gbsa Rays Jeremiah Hampton R82
Devine Baseball 18U Max Hobgood R82
East Cobb Colt 45s 18u Alex Kerr R82
Knights Baseball 16u Platinum Kennith Lohmann R82
Home Plate Chili Dogs Dyal/Argila Drew Mattox R82
Academic Patriots Lovejoy 17/18 Thomas Mayer R82
East Cobb Prime 17u Jase Phillips R82
East Cobb Prime 17u Ben Stoddard R82
TN Nationals Upperclass BLACK Jaxon Truman R82
East Cobb Colt 45s 17u Christian E Baker R81
Devine Baseball 18U Edwin Bowman lV R81
East Cobb Colt 45s 17u Marco Cabrera R81
Home Plate Chili Dogs Parker Childress R81
Gbsa Rays Ryder Emmons R81
ECB Texas Orange 18U Jordan Fricks L81
Ninth Inning Royals 17U Rosen Paul Gaeta R81
5 Star National - Black Nicholas Gutierrez-Villa R81
Nelson Baseball School Tanner Hall R81
TN Nationals Upperclass RED Andrew Hoover L81
TN Nationals Upperclass RED Ian Hubbard L81
5 Star National 17u Gold Drew Hurst R81
Academic Patriots Lovejoy 17/18 Maddox Husband L81
Team Georgia 17/18u National Jack Thomas Kelly R81
Exposure Upperclass Scout Team Austin King R81
Devine Baseball 18U Garrett Ladd L81
Home Plate Chili Dogs Searcy William Maginnis R81
East Cobb Yankees Ryan McTighe R81
643 Dp Jaguars 17u Beasley Maxwell Morey R81
Home Plate Chili Dogs Searcy Jacob Page R81
Gbsa Rays Kavion Pulley L81
Ninth Inning Royals 17U Rosen Sammy Refeca R81
643 Dp Jaguars 17u Beasley Cullen Riel R81
East Cobb Astros 18U Navy James Snipes R81
East Cobb Astros 18U Navy Hunter Ward R81
5 Star National - Black Tag Williams R81
Nelson Baseball School 17u Doug Anderson R80
East Cobb Colt 45s 18u Barrett Bocca R80
Ninth Inning Royals 18U Wilkerson Landon Brice R80
Ninth Inning Royals 17U Edwards Landon Brice R80
Team GA Chop 17/18u Gold Brandon Cramer R80
Team GA Chop 17/18u Gold Owen Eck R80
Foundation Sports Underclass - Austin Elijah Edwards L80
Knights Baseball 16u Platinum Brooks Jones R80
Nelson Baseball School 17u Victor Junco R80
Ninth Inning Royals 17U Rosen Drew Moss R80
East Cobb Yankees Tams Mullins L80
Aasa 18u National Landon Nease R80
Academic Patriots Lovejoy 17/18 Caden Pierce R80
Knights Baseball 18u Premier Marshall Robinson L80
East Cobb Prime 17u Carson Royal R80
Academic Patriots Lovejoy 17/18 Ben Schmisseur R80
East Cobb Yankees Walker Shaw L80
Home Plate Chili Dogs Dyal/Argila Adams Walls R80
Scorpions Ga Upperclass Purple Jace Armstrong R79
Foundation Sports Underclass - Austin Kage Bossman R79
East Cobb Colt 45s 17u Crispin Brockington R79
5 Star National - Black Ryker Chavis L79
Nelson Baseball School 17u Harrison Childers R79
Devine Baseball 18U Harrison Cleveland R79
L.E.A.D. Ambassadors Douglas Evans R79
Georgia Bombers 17u Marucci Carson Kerce R79
TN Nationals Upperclass RED Cole Nathan R79
Ninth Inning Royals 17U Rosen Jacob Ogelvie L79
Ninth Inning Royals 17U Edwards Garrett Posey R79
643 Dp Jaguars 17u Beasley Garrett Reid R79
Knights Baseball 18u Premier Michael Saxton R79
Ninth Inning Royals 18U Wilkerson Ryan Schatte L79
Ninth Inning Royals 18U Wilkerson Carson Tillotson R79
East Cobb Colt 45s 17u Evan Wood L79
Devine Baseball 18U Caleb Allen L78
East Cobb Braves 18u Thomas (Nick) Anselmi L78
643 Dp Jaguars 18u Madden Carson Davis R78
Bullpen Redstitch 108 17u Jackson Ginther L78
East Cobb Colt 45s 18u Walker Harris R78
TN Nationals Upperclass BLACK Riley Hartline L78
Bullpen Redstitch 108 17u Kaleb Huffman L78
East Cobb Colt 45s 18u Tristan Jensen R78
East Cobb Colt 45s 17u Tristan Jensen R78
ECB Texas Orange 17U Austin Jeselnik R78
Team GA Chop 17/18u Gold Tee Knight L78
Scorpions Ga Upperclass Purple Logan Lankford R78
Knights Baseball 18u Premier Scout Martin L78
Team Georgia 17/18u National Henry McGee R78
Foundation Sports Underclass - Austin Charlie Sauls R78
Ccb Monarchs Walter Stuart L78
Ninth Inning Royals 17U Edwards Isaiah Williams R78
Team Elite 18u Grey Carson Atkins L77
Upstate Mavericks St Garrett Dehlinger R77
ATL Lightning 17u Shepherd Ian Graves R77
East Cobb Braves 18u Anthony Holloway R77
ATL Lightning 17u Shepherd Hayden Leddy R77
Knights Baseball 18u Premier Davis Lomenick R77
ECB Texas Orange 17U Sean McDonald R77
Scorpions Ga Upperclass Jonathan Moore R77
Team Elite 18u Grey Ashton Sapp R77
Foundation Sports Underclass - Austin Jack Thompson R77
Foundation Sports Underclass - Austin Logan Wise L77
Ccb Monarchs Christopher "C.J." Brennan R76
Scorpions Ga Upperclass Purple Ryan Ely R76
Scorpions Ga Upperclass Blake Floyd R76
TN Nationals Upperclass BLACK Gavin Hayles L76
Knights Baseball 16u Platinum Andrew Morehead R76
5 Star National 17u Gold Kyle Murphy R76
643 Dp Jaguars 17u Beasley Kirby Sandefur L76
Team Elite 18u Grey Braeden Smith R76
Academic Patriots Lovejoy 17/18 Andrew Thompson R76
Ninth Inning Royals 18U Wilkerson Josh Zirlott R76
TN Nationals Upperclass BLACK Preston Abdulla R75
Team Elite 18u Grey Jackson Debarry R75
TN Nationals Upperclass BLACK Richie DeLaCruz R75
Ccb Monarchs Ryan Fallmann R75
Team Elite 18u Grey Briggs Glouton R75
ATL Lightning 17u Shepherd Jonah Grossman R75
Home Plate Chili Dogs Dyal/Argila Navin Herzler R75
Team GA Chop 17/18u Gold Dylan Holcomb L75
ATL Lightning 17u Shepherd Charlie Kapp R75
Ccb Monarchs Adam Newman R75
Team GA Chop 17/18u Gold Levi Nix L75
Knights Baseball 16u Platinum Jackson Black R74
Ninth Inning Royals 18U Wilkerson Zach Campbell R74
Nelson Baseball School Freddy Hartzell R74
Scorpions Ga Upperclass Purple David Lawrence R74
Atl Metro Rbi 2022 David Raygoza R74
Atl Metro Rbi 2022 Brent Sims R74
L.E.A.D. Ambassadors Lemariyea Williams R74
East Cobb Astros 18U Navy Sean Wylie L74
Scorpions Ga Upperclass Michael Barron L73
Team Elite 18u Grey Cameron Blackmore R73
Knights Baseball 16u Platinum Liam Kohler R73
Ccb Monarchs Jared Loncar R73
TN Nationals Upperclass BLACK Parker Shipley L73
Team GA Chop 17/18u Gold Colin Brown R72
Nelson Baseball School Bradley Smith R72
ATL Lightning 17u Shepherd Ben Felton R71
L.E.A.D. Ambassadors Zach Kelly R71
East Cobb Braves 18u Patrick Kilgo R71
Ninth Inning Royals 17U Rosen Bobby Rivers R71
East Cobb Astros 18U Navy Luke Tener L71
Team GA Chop 17/18u Gold Joe Turnage R71
Gbsa Rays Stacy Johnson R70
643 Dp Jaguars 18u Madden Austin Norman R70
Gbsa Rays Cole Polidore L70
L.E.A.D. Ambassadors KeShawn Wiley R70
Knights Baseball 16u Platinum Wyatt Jones R69
East Cobb Astros 18U Navy Tate Smith L69
ATL Lightning 17u Shepherd Gregory Egan R68
L.E.A.D. Ambassadors Quavious Hancock L68
Atl Metro Rbi 2022 William "Logan" Geter L67
643 Dp Jaguars 17u Beasley Hayes Gillis L66
Copyright 1994-2022 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.