1,650 MLB PLAYERS | 13,326 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
2021 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2
9/19: All games on natural playing surfaces have been cancelled due to field conditions. (Aviation Sports Complex, North Cobb High School, The Walker School and Sprayberry High School)

Due to the inclement weather we experienced throughout the day and game times continuing to get pushed back, all bracket play games have been pushed to Sunday, September 19th. Once the last two pool play games have been completed, the bracket for tomorrow will be set.

NEW Bracket Play Format:
- Playoffs Round 1, Quarterfinals will be 5 innings/1:30:00 Time Limits
- Semifinals & Championship will be 5 innings/No Time Limit

Please be sure to check the "Weather Updates" button on your age group's event home page for the latest updates this weekend.
Schedule/Scores Brackets Event Info   Pool Standings 1 Event Article
Pool Standings
Pool seeding tie breaker rules
Pool standings are subject to be overridden by event director if other tie breaker proceedings are needed.
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
1 ECB Texas Orange 18U 1.000 2 0 0 0 24
2 Scorpions Ga Upperclass 0.500 1 1 0 19 8
3 Academic Patriots Lovejoy 17/18 0.000 0 2 0 16 3
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
1 643 Dp Jaguars 17u Beasley 1.000 2 0 0 9 22
2 Home Plate Chili Dogs Dyal/Argila 0.500 1 1 0 13 9
3 Ninth Inning Royals 18U Wilkerson 0.000 0 2 0 14 5
Pool C PCT W L T RA RS
1 Team Georgia 17/18u National 1.000 2 0 0 6 10
2 TN Nationals Upperclass RED 0.500 1 1 0 6 11
3 Foundation Sports Underclass - Austin 0.000 0 2 0 14 5
Pool D PCT W L T RA RS
1 TN Nationals Upperclass BLACK 1.000 2 0 0 0 11
2 Home Plate Chili Dogs 0.500 1 1 0 2 15
3 L.E.A.D. Ambassadors 0.000 0 2 0 24 0
Pool E PCT W L T RA RS
1 Upstate Mavericks St 1.000 2 0 0 2 15
2 Ninth Inning Royals 17U Edwards 0.500 1 1 0 6 13
3 643 Dp Jaguars 18u Madden 0.000 0 2 0 23 3
Pool F PCT W L T RA RS
1 Bullpen Redstitch 108 17u 1.000 2 0 0 2 19
2 Team Elite 18u Grey 0.500 1 1 0 11 14
3 Gbsa Rays 0.000 0 2 0 25 5
Pool G PCT W L T RA RS
1 Exposure Upperclass Scout Team 0.500 1 1 0 6 14
2 Team GA Chop 17/18u Gold 0.500 1 1 0 10 10
3 Scorpions Ga Upperclass Purple 0.500 1 1 0 14 6
Pool H PCT W L T RA RS
1 Devine Baseball 18U 0.750 1 0 1 6 9
2 5 Star National 17u Gold 0.750 1 0 1 8 19
3 ECB Texas Orange 17U 0.000 0 2 0 20 6
Pool I PCT W L T RA RS
1 East Cobb Yankees 1.000 2 0 0 5 22
2 Home Plate Chili Dogs Searcy 0.500 1 1 0 19 14
3 East Cobb Colt 45s 18u 0.000 0 2 0 19 7
Pool J PCT W L T RA RS
1 East Cobb Colt 45s 17u 0.750 1 0 1 8 9
2 Knights Baseball 18u Premier 0.500 1 1 0 8 12
3 Atl Metro Rbi 2022 0.250 0 1 1 14 9
Pool K PCT W L T RA RS
1 Foundation Sports Upperclass - Mingin 1.000 2 0 0 4 10
2 East Cobb Prime 17u 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
3 Georgia Bombers 17u Victus 0.000 0 1 0 7 4
Pool L PCT W L T RA RS
1 5 Star National - Black 1.000 2 0 0 0 24
2 ATL Lightning 17u Shepherd 0.500 1 1 0 13 10
3 East Cobb Braves 18u 0.000 0 2 0 22 1
Pool M PCT W L T RA RS
1 Georgia Bombers 17u Marucci 1.000 2 0 0 1 17
2 Nelson Baseball School 17u 0.500 1 1 0 9 7
3 Ccb Monarchs 0.000 0 2 0 14 0
Pool N PCT W L T RA RS
1 Georgia Bombers 1.000 2 0 0 3 16
2 Aasa 18u National 0.500 1 1 0 9 13
3 Ninth Inning Royals 17U Rosen 0.000 0 2 0 19 2
Pool O PCT W L T RA RS
1 East Cobb Astros 18U Navy 1.000 2 0 0 3 19
2 Nelson Baseball School 0.500 1 1 0 12 16
3 Knights Baseball 16u Platinum 0.000 0 2 0 21 1
Copyright 1994-2022 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.