1,565 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Pool Standings
Pool seeding tie breaker rules
Pool standings are subject to be overridden by event director if other tie breaker proceedings are needed.
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
1 St. Louis Prospects 1.000 6 0 0 11 40
2 Dulins Dodgers Henson 0.833 5 1 0 10 34
3 643 DP Cougars Montgomery 0.583 3 2 1 33 38
4 Teel Ravens 0.500 3 3 0 27 26
5 FTB Gamechanger 0.333 2 4 0 27 20
6 Texas Blackhawks 0.333 2 4 0 28 10
7 Team All American 2021 0.250 1 4 1 30 20
8 Nelson Baseball School 16U White 0.167 1 5 0 33 11
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
1 Power Baseball 2019 1.000 6 0 0 7 42
2 East Cobb Astros 15U 0.833 5 1 0 21 43
3 PA Shockers 0.667 4 2 0 14 32
4 Next Level Baseball 0.583 3 2 1 26 32
5 Team Elite South 16U Brettell 0.333 2 4 0 35 16
6 Upstate Mavericks 0.250 1 4 1 37 18
7 Marucci Elite Texas Austin 0.167 1 5 0 52 21
8 Zepp Prospects 16U 0.167 1 5 0 34 22
Pool C PCT W L T RA RS
1 MSI National 2019 Grad 1.000 6 0 0 16 38
2 Houston C2 Select 0.667 4 2 0 17 33
3 Triton Rays 0.667 3 1 2 24 26
4 CBA Bulldogs American 0.500 3 3 0 19 17
5 Scorpions South 2019 0.500 3 3 0 16 27
6 Rawlings Prospects NC 2019 Black 0.417 2 3 1 23 17
7 Team GA Elite 16U 0.250 1 4 1 24 12
8 Stars Baseball 16U White 0.000 0 6 0 43 12
Pool D PCT W L T RA RS
1 Old Dominion Hitters 2019 Rob 1.000 6 0 0 14 43
2 East Cobb Astros 16U 0.917 5 0 1 10 52
3 Knights Baseball 16U 0.583 3 2 1 16 36
4 Cincinnati Fury 0.500 3 3 0 24 23
5 Dallas Patriots 16U Borowicz 0.500 3 3 0 19 20
6 CBC Elite 0.333 2 4 0 32 12
7 Dirtbags 16's Bingham 0.167 1 5 0 49 13
8 MSI Elite 2019 Grad 0.000 0 6 0 47 12
Pool E PCT W L T RA RS
1 Team GA Gold 16U 0.917 5 0 1 5 50
2 Twelve 0.833 5 1 0 22 35
3 Southern Athletics 2019 National 0.667 4 2 0 16 35
4 Team Elite 16U Premier 0.583 3 2 1 27 39
5 9ers Baseball Club Maida 0.500 3 3 0 32 32
6 East Coast Lumberjacks 2019s 0.333 2 4 0 37 12
7 Palm Beach Select 2019 North 0.167 1 5 0 40 20
8 So Cal NTT 0.000 0 6 0 55 11
Pool F PCT W L T RA RS
1 5 Star National Burress 1.000 6 0 0 14 34
2 Stix Baseball 2019 Black 0.833 5 1 0 17 28
3 New England Ruffnecks 0.583 3 2 1 19 40
4 East Cobb Sox 16's 0.500 3 3 0 31 21
5 Legends Baseball Club 16U 0.500 3 3 0 22 26
6 South Charlotte Cougars 0.333 2 4 0 22 15
7 Full Count Prospects 16U 0.250 1 4 1 23 22
8 PBC Elite 16U 0.000 0 6 0 50 12
Pool G PCT W L T RA RS
1 Rock Solid Tucci 0.917 5 0 1 31 40
2 All Out 16U Pack 0.833 5 1 0 21 35
3 Evoshield Canes Texas 16U Gold 0.750 4 1 1 21 49
4 Florida Burn 2019 Platinum 0.600 3 2 0 10 28
5 Excel Blue Sox 16U 0.500 3 3 0 21 31
6 Phenom Georgia 0.200 1 4 0 34 16
7 Atlanta Blue Jays 16U 0.167 1 5 0 40 27
8 ASBA Futures North 0.000 0 6 0 61 13
Pool H PCT W L T RA RS
1 FTB Tucci Sindone 1.000 6 0 0 15 48
2 Canes North 16U 0.833 5 1 0 12 33
3 643 DP Baseball Mang 0.833 5 1 0 16 39
4 Dulins Dodgers Sing 0.500 3 3 0 36 30
5 TPL National (The Prospect Lab) 0.333 2 4 0 18 28
6 Team No Fear 0.167 1 5 0 31 5
7 Complete Game of PA 0.167 1 5 0 36 20
8 Double Day Dodgers 0.167 1 5 0 46 7
Pool I PCT W L T RA RS
1 CHAOS 16U 1.000 6 0 0 17 39
2 Canes Mid-Atlantic 16U 0.667 4 2 0 25 36
3 Chet Lemon's Juice 0.667 4 2 0 26 28
4 Elite Baseball Training 2019 0.500 3 3 0 32 43
5 East Cobb Yankees 0.400 2 3 0 18 29
6 Long Island Titans Proko 0.333 2 4 0 30 27
7 Scoutz USA 16U 0.200 1 4 0 32 18
8 MVP Gold Sox 0.167 1 5 0 52 12
Pool J PCT W L T RA RS
1 Banditos Scout Team 0.833 5 1 0 18 38
2 Baseball U CT 0.583 3 2 1 15 23
3 CBA Wave 0.583 3 2 1 25 19
4 Indiana Prospects Lasch 0.500 3 3 0 26 33
5 Coastal Prospects 16U 0.500 3 3 0 33 26
6 Baseball Genius Academy Bombers 0.500 3 3 0 35 40
7 Clarksville Orioles Wall 0.333 2 4 0 27 20
8 ASBA Futures Atlantic 0.167 1 5 0 32 12
Pool K PCT W L T RA RS
1 Stealth Founders 2019 0.917 5 0 1 10 45
2 US Elite 2019 National 0.833 5 1 0 10 36
3 Prospects National Team 0.750 4 1 1 16 32
4 4G3 Training Facility 0.583 3 2 1 30 52
5 Nelson Baseball School 16U Red 0.583 3 2 1 50 38
6 Mac-N-Seitz Royals 16U 0.333 2 4 0 40 35
7 Titan's Baseball 16's Orange 0.000 0 6 0 41 11
8 NJ Marlins 0.000 0 6 0 65 13
Pool L PCT W L T RA RS
1 Canes 16U 1.000 6 0 0 8 50
2 Rawlings Southeast Prospects 0.500 3 3 0 24 27
3 5 Star 16U Gilbert 0.500 2 2 2 26 23
4 Dallas Tigers Burgos 0.500 3 3 0 27 35
5 29ers Baseball 0.500 3 3 0 30 27
6 A's Nation Showcase NJ 0.500 3 3 0 32 35
7 Florida Burn 2019 North 0.417 2 3 1 33 16
8 Richmond County Baseball Club 0.083 0 5 1 52 19
Pool M PCT W L T RA RS
1 Game On Baseball 0.833 5 1 0 14 27
2 Ostingers Baseball Academy 2019 0.667 4 2 0 16 24
3 Houston Banditos Nava 0.667 4 2 0 18 24
4 CBA Bruins 0.500 3 3 0 17 23
5 Dirtbags 16's Morton 0.500 3 3 0 29 18
6 Evoshield Seminoles 16U 0.417 2 3 1 18 22
7 Next Level North 0.250 1 4 1 32 24
8 Mac N Seitz Indians 0.167 1 5 0 34 16
Pool N PCT W L T RA RS
1 St. Louis Pirates (RSB) 1.000 6 0 0 13 38
2 Michigan's Diamond Prospects 0.667 4 2 0 19 43
3 DB Hawks 0.667 4 2 0 20 26
4 Academy Select 0.583 3 2 1 21 39
5 Astros TECB 16U 0.583 3 2 1 22 34
6 Clarksville Orioles McWhirter 0.333 2 4 0 46 28
7 Scorpions Orlando 2019 0.167 1 5 0 38 19
8 SBA Red 0.000 0 6 0 53 5
Pool O PCT W L T RA RS
1 KBC 16U Blythe 0.833 5 1 0 15 66
2 East Coast Sox Prime 0.750 4 1 1 21 38
3 FTB Tucci Orlando 0.750 4 1 1 26 34
4 5 Star 16U McCranie 0.583 3 2 1 22 33
5 Memphis Tigers Green 0.500 3 3 0 29 27
6 Gallagher Team Mizuno 0.500 3 3 0 29 26
7 MSI Select 2019 Grad 0.083 0 5 1 48 16
8 Ninth Inning Royals Iglesias 0.000 0 6 0 62 12
Pool P PCT W L T RA RS
1 Oklahoma Fuel 16U 0.833 5 1 0 13 33
2 GoWags Seminoles 0.833 5 1 0 16 39
3 Dirtbags 16's Haynes 0.667 4 2 0 18 24
4 Team Nike New England 0.583 3 2 1 21 29
5 Vipers Baseball Club Red 0.583 3 2 1 29 26
6 SBA Marucci 0.250 1 4 1 24 20
7 Florida Burn 16U 0.167 0 4 2 27 11
8 HK2019 0.083 0 5 1 43 9
Pool Q PCT W L T RA RS
1 CBA Marucci 1.000 6 0 0 9 41
2 Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Black/Lynes 0.667 4 2 0 27 36
3 NCBA Golden Spikes 0.583 3 2 1 16 18
4 Canes Central 16U 0.583 3 2 1 24 28
5 Midwest Rangers 0.417 2 3 1 34 21
6 5 Star 16U Dowen 0.333 2 4 0 23 29
7 Long Island Titans Kalkau 0.333 2 4 0 42 24
8 Texas Sundevils 0.083 0 5 1 40 18
Pool R PCT W L T RA RS
1 Canes South 16U 1.000 6 0 0 7 35
2 Royals Scout Team 0.833 5 1 0 12 37
3 CSB Spikes 0.500 3 3 0 25 31
4 Richmond Braves 16U 0.500 3 3 0 45 30
5 Baseball U 16U 0.417 2 3 1 23 24
6 Mid Atlantic Red Sox North 0.333 2 4 0 41 45
7 Morris Baseball Chiefs 16U 0.250 1 4 1 56 20
8 D-Bat Arklatex 0.167 1 5 0 39 26
Pool S PCT W L T RA RS
1 Carolina Rockies 16's 0.833 5 1 0 12 24
2 Building Champions White 0.667 4 2 0 11 24
3 Indiana Bulls Black 0.667 4 2 0 12 29
4 Elite Squad 16U North 0.583 3 2 1 12 32
5 Flood City Elite 16U Navy 0.500 2 2 2 40 43
6 Southwest Elite 16U 0.417 2 3 1 33 31
7 Georgia Jackets 15U 0.333 2 4 0 27 19
8 Game on Stealth 0.000 0 6 0 71 16
Pool T PCT W L T RA RS
1 Georgia Jackets National 16U 0.750 4 1 1 9 25
2 Hitters Baseball 0.750 4 1 1 12 28
3 Houston Heat 0.583 3 2 1 31 17
4 CBC Baseball 0.500 3 3 0 22 25
5 KBC 16U Buchignani 0.500 3 3 0 24 27
6 Diamond Devils 16U 0.333 2 4 0 28 23
7 ASBA Futures East 0.333 2 4 0 31 22
8 Nokona Baseball 0.250 1 4 1 35 25
Pool U PCT W L T RA RS
1 Baseball U Prospects 1.000 6 0 0 3 44
2 Georgia Jackets National 15U 0.833 5 1 0 22 40
3 Kentucky Prospects 0.667 4 2 0 26 45
4 Syracuse Sports Zone Athletics Yellow 0.500 3 3 0 24 20
5 Dodgers Scout Team Pederson 0.500 3 3 0 28 23
6 Georgia Bombers 16U Gaines 0.333 2 4 0 34 26
7 Indiana Mustangs 0.167 1 5 0 36 17
8 Dulins Dodgers Box 0.000 0 6 0 50 8
Pool V PCT W L T RA RS
1 Broward Baseball Academy 16U Gold 0.833 5 1 0 23 37
2 Dallas Tigers Hernandez 0.667 4 2 0 15 23
3 Team Demarini 0.667 4 2 0 24 21
4 GBG-Northeast 16U 0.583 3 2 1 21 24
5 On Deck O's 0.500 2 2 2 9 16
6 East Cobb Twins 16U 0.500 2 2 2 23 32
7 Showtime Sports Academy 16U 0.167 0 4 2 35 19
8 Blue Chips 0.083 0 5 1 39 17
Pool W PCT W L T RA RS
1 Midland Tribe 0.833 5 1 0 12 33
2 Twin Cities Baseball Academy 0.667 4 2 0 12 21
3 East Cobb Cubs 0.667 4 2 0 13 31
4 DRB Elite 0.667 4 2 0 21 55
5 Deep South Elite 0.500 3 3 0 23 21
6 Fort Bend Texans 16U 0.333 2 4 0 47 23
7 LVBA Prospects 16U 0.250 1 4 1 40 13
8 GBC Prep Stars 16U 0.083 0 5 1 44 15
Pool X PCT W L T RA RS
1 Evoshield Florida 2019 Prime 0.833 5 1 0 18 32
2 Slammers Cronican 0.667 4 2 0 15 38
3 Midwest Elite 16U Navy 0.667 4 2 0 25 34
4 BPA Black 0.500 3 3 0 21 20
5 Carolina Cubs 2019 0.500 3 3 0 25 28
6 Arlington A's Biggins 0.417 2 3 1 28 16
7 Rawlings Southeast 15U National 0.333 2 4 0 26 23
8 St. Louis Prospects Black 0.083 0 5 1 49 16
Pool Y PCT W L T RA RS
1 The Clubhouse Elite 2019s 1.000 6 0 0 16 39
2 Pro Skills Baseball Academy 0.667 4 2 0 10 25
3 Houston Kyle Chapman 0.667 4 2 0 20 30
4 Florida Hardballers 16U 0.583 3 2 1 23 27
5 eXposure Baseball 0.417 2 3 1 25 17
6 Knights Baseball 16U North Platinum 0.333 2 4 0 28 26
7 Rawlings Southeast 15U American 0.167 1 5 0 41 16
8 TPA McMillan 16U 0.167 1 5 0 28 11
Pool Z PCT W L T RA RS
1 GBG Renegades 0.833 5 1 0 4 53
2 Hunter Pence Baseball Danielson 0.833 5 1 0 11 35
3 Bo Jackson Elite 0.833 5 1 0 29 55
4 5 Star 16U Carolina 0.750 4 1 1 8 39
5 Diamond Jacks Super 16 0.583 3 2 1 23 33
6 Frozen Ropes Rockies 0.500 3 3 0 24 20
7 ASBA Futures West 0.333 2 4 0 44 14
8 Georgia Stealth 16U Nunez 0.167 1 5 0 50 20
9 Rawlings Southeast 16U American 0.167 1 5 0 59 14
10 Mizuno Baseball USA Texas 0.000 0 6 0 42 11
Pool AA PCT W L T RA RS
1 Phenom Signature 0.917 5 0 1 7 41
2 Stars Baseball 16U Red 0.833 5 1 0 11 41
3 Team SKLZ GOLD 2019 0.583 3 2 1 28 16
4 Rawlings Prospects NC 2019 0.333 2 4 0 19 23
5 North Atlantic Select 0.333 2 4 0 28 23
6 643 DP Bishop 0.333 2 4 0 27 11
7 Action Baseball 16U Ramos 0.333 2 4 0 30 14
8 Team Elite 16U American 0.333 2 4 0 42 23
Pool BB PCT W L T RA RS
1 Dallas Patriots Stout 1.000 6 0 0 7 47
2 South Charlotte Panthers 2019 0.833 5 1 0 19 34
3 Indiana Prospects Davis 0.667 3 1 2 17 30
4 Palm Beach Select 2019 South 0.500 3 3 0 18 33
5 RISE Baseball 2019 0.417 2 3 1 35 16
6 Team Citius Prime 0.333 2 4 0 36 23
7 Team Elite 16U Nation 0.100 0 4 1 16 9
8 East Cobb Braves 16U 0.000 0 5 0 56 12
Pool CC PCT W L T RA RS
1 643 DP Cougars Sterling 1.000 6 0 0 9 56
2 Action Baseball 16U Jackson 0.833 5 1 0 25 34
3 Gamers Baseball 16U Blue 0.667 4 2 0 8 10
4 Elite Squad 16U South 0.500 3 3 0 30 25
5 MVP Elite Baseball 0.333 2 4 0 28 23
6 East Coast Clippers 0.333 2 4 0 34 18
7 SCORE International 16U Bama 0.333 2 4 0 36 26
8 Team Elite 16U Select 0.000 0 6 0 47 25
Pool DD PCT W L T RA RS
1 East Cobb Colt .45's 16U 0.917 5 0 1 8 35
2 VIrginia Cardinals 2019's 0.833 4 0 2 13 33
3 Northern Valley Coyotes 0.583 3 2 1 34 30
4 MS Baseball Academy Royals 16U 0.500 3 3 0 22 31
5 Excel Blue Wave 16U 0.500 3 3 0 29 36
6 Nation Elite 2019 0.333 2 4 0 39 19
7 Cincinnati Baseball Club 16U Black 0.167 1 5 0 29 15
8 Team Elite South 16U Brown 0.167 1 5 0 41 16
Pool EE PCT W L T RA RS
1 Team Elite 16U Prime 1.000 6 0 0 13 51
2 Marucci Elite 0.667 4 2 0 16 27
3 West Hills Baseball 0.500 3 3 0 13 26
4 Team Colorado Gienger 0.500 3 3 0 21 21
5 Power Baseball 2019 Blue 0.417 2 3 1 19 11
6 Carolina BlackSox 0.417 2 3 1 25 22
7 643 DP Jags 15U 0.333 2 4 0 34 17
8 Tri State Arsenal Grey 0.167 1 5 0 47 13
Pool FF PCT W L T RA RS
1 Elite Squad 16U Prime 1.000 6 0 0 6 36
2 Nelson Baseball School 16U Black 0.667 4 2 0 25 37
3 Bo Jackson Elite Silver 0.667 4 2 0 31 34
4 Canes Eastern 16U 0.417 2 3 1 32 29
5 ATEC Orange 0.417 2 3 1 38 28
6 Chattanooga Cyclones 0.333 2 4 0 29 20
7 9ers Baseball Club Coulson 0.333 2 4 0 34 27
8 South Charlotte Cougars 2019 0.167 1 5 0 35 19
Pool GG PCT W L T RA RS
1 Dulins Dodgers Booker 0.833 5 1 0 12 24
2 Titan's Baseball 16's Blue 0.833 5 1 0 27 38
3 Knoxville Stars 0.833 5 1 0 27 35
4 FTB Rockets Tucci 0.500 3 3 0 13 23
5 Evoshield Canes Texas 16U Black 0.500 2 2 2 23 20
6 Stars Baseball 16U Blue 0.250 1 4 1 30 27
7 Wladyka Baseball 0.167 1 5 0 31 15
8 Game On West Braves 0.083 0 5 1 35 16
Pool HH PCT W L T RA RS
1 East Coast Sox Diamond 0.833 5 1 0 11 38
2 Scorpions 2019 Prime 0.833 5 1 0 9 43
3 643 DP Tigers Coleman 0.750 4 1 1 20 35
4 ASBA Futures South 0.500 3 3 0 27 34
5 Extreme Elite 16U 0.417 2 3 1 34 26
6 HIt House Hitmen 16s Young 0.400 2 3 0 22 17
7 5 Star 16U Benefield 0.200 1 4 0 34 15
8 Team Citius Elite 0.000 0 6 0 59 8
Pool II PCT W L T RA RS
1 East Coast Sox Select 0.917 5 0 1 8 29
2 Team Elite South 16U Goodwin 0.583 3 2 1 8 19
3 Old Dominion Hitters 16U Druz 0.583 3 2 1 21 33
4 East Cobb Eagles 0.417 2 3 1 27 14
5 CBA Bulldogs National 0.417 2 3 1 27 17
6 SWFL Nation 2019 0.417 2 3 1 37 32
7 ASBA Futures Central 0.333 2 4 0 31 28
8 Memphis Tigers White 0.333 1 3 2 38 25
Pool JJ PCT W L T RA RS
1 Hardknox Orioles 16U 0.833 5 1 0 5 37
2 Houston Banditos Black 0.750 4 1 1 21 35
3 USA Showcase Prime 0.750 4 1 1 31 43
4 Florida Burn 2019 Premier 0.583 3 2 1 13 21
5 Zoned RedHawks Elite 0.500 2 2 2 22 22
6 EJ Sports Warriors 0.250 1 4 1 30 21
7 Canes Atlantic 16U 0.167 1 5 0 41 13
8 Midlands Rebels 16U Scout Team 0.167 1 5 0 40 11
Pool KK PCT W L T RA RS
1 Team Louisiana 0.833 5 1 0 9 24
2 Tri State Arsenal Prime 0.750 4 1 1 14 42
3 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 0.667 3 1 2 24 26
4 Florida Burn 2019 South 0.500 3 3 0 35 23
5 Show California 0.417 2 3 1 23 17
6 Batters Box 16U 0.333 2 4 0 26 20
7 Dirtbags 16's Branon 0.333 2 4 0 31 20
8 Ninth Inning Royals Bohana 0.167 1 5 0 23 13
Pool LL PCT W L T RA RS
1 East Coast Sox Elite 0.750 4 1 1 17 39
2 Wilson Sandlot AZ 0.667 4 2 0 22 40
3 Hunter Pence Baseball Cunningham 0.583 3 2 1 19 27
4 Missouri Gators Black 0.583 3 2 1 21 28
5 Game On Nationals 0.583 3 2 1 27 24
6 Tri State Arsenal Navy 0.583 3 2 1 30 26
7 Birmingham Baseball 0.167 1 5 0 49 19
8 Scorpions West Purple 0.083 0 5 1 28 10
Pool MM PCT W L T RA RS
1 East Tennessee Crusaders 0.833 4 0 2 12 24
2 Blackhawks National 0.750 4 1 1 7 13
3 Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy/Austin 0.667 4 2 0 11 25
4 Top Tier 16U 0.667 4 2 0 21 29
5 Scorpions North 2019 0.500 3 3 0 20 32
6 Phenom Texas 0.417 2 3 1 24 28
7 Complete Game Marucci Dodgers 0.167 1 5 0 39 11
8 EC Sox Bomb 0.000 0 6 0 44 16
Pool NN PCT W L T RA RS
1 Louisiana Knights Black 1.000 6 0 0 10 32
2 Scorpions West 0.750 4 1 1 17 23
3 Flood City Elite 16U 0.667 4 2 0 17 22
4 BigStix Gamers 16U Mortimer 0.500 3 3 0 25 26
5 Knights Baseball 16U Elite 0.417 2 3 1 23 30
6 FTB Mid-Atlantic 16U 0.333 2 4 0 26 19
7 Ironmen Prime 0.333 2 4 0 27 20
8 Austin Boom 0.000 0 6 0 40 13
Pool OO PCT W L T RA RS
1 South Texas Sliders 1.000 6 0 0 11 50
2 Motus Academy 0.667 3 1 2 22 34
3 Indiana Nitro 0.583 3 2 1 25 34
4 East Cobb Patriots 2019 0.500 3 3 0 31 23
5 Knights Baseball 16U Platinum 0.417 2 3 1 28 18
6 Rawlings Stars Prospects National 0.333 2 4 0 25 32
7 Tidewater Drillers 16U 0.333 2 4 0 41 18
8 Ostingers Baseball Academy 16U 0.167 1 5 0 43 17
Pool PP PCT W L T RA RS
1 BPA 1.000 6 0 0 6 29
2 Viper Baseball Academy 0.833 5 1 0 21 42
3 Elite Squad 16U Select 0.667 4 2 0 28 32
4 Philly Bandits 16U 0.600 3 2 0 17 32
5 Indiana Bulls White 0.500 3 3 0 18 21
6 Richmond Braves 16U American 0.400 2 3 0 20 21
7 Home Plate Chili Dogs Argila 0.000 0 6 0 40 8
8 Southern Athletics 2019 0.000 0 6 0 48 13
Pool QQ PCT W L T RA RS
1 WM9 16U Signature 0.833 5 1 0 16 43
2 Middle TN Outlaws 16U 0.667 4 2 0 28 35