1,483 MLB PLAYERS | 12,787 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Power Baseball 2019 (8-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 57
7/7/2017    10:30 AM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
B
Gm# 317
7/8/2017    2:00 PM
  
B
Gm# 619
7/9/2017    2:00 PM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
B
Gm# 944
7/11/2017    8:00 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
B
Gm# 152
7/12/2017    11:30 AM
@ North Cobb High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
B
Gm# 6021
7/13/2017    11:45 AM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
Gm# 6037
7/13/2017    3:15 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 32
Gm# 6053
7/13/2017    6:45 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 16
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
1 Eric Adler RHP OF 6-2170 R/R 2019Rockledge Senior Melbourne, FL 500 Wake Forest
35 Rese Brown RHP OF 6-1205 R/R 2019Lake Brantley Apopka, FL 500 South Florida
13 Andrew Coello C MIF, OF 5-11165 R/R 2019West Orange Winter Garden, FL Top 1000  
33 Matthew DeVarona RHP 6-4195 R/R 2019TNXL Academy Windermere, FL 500  
9 Fabian Escalante OF 1B 5-10182 L/L 2019Bishop Moore Sanford, FL 500 Bethune-Cookman
Ryan Fischer OF 1B, 3B 6-4180 R/R 2019Lake Brantley Longwood, FL 500 Indiana
17 Bryce Fisher 3B RHP 5-11170 R/R 2019The First Academy Winter Garden, FL Top 1000 Bethune-Cookman
87 Bryce Hubbart LHP 5-11155 L/L 2019Windermere Windermere, FL 260 Florida State
22 Noah Janney RHP MIF 6-0160 R/R 2019West Orange Windermere, FL 500 Troy
23 Logan Keller SS 3B 6-2175 R/R 2019Lake Brantley Longwood, FL 399 Alabama
85 Ethan Long RHP 6-1160 R/R 2019Ocoee Ocoee, FL High Follow  
3 Dustin Miller RHP 1B, OF 6-0185 R/R 2019The First Academy Winter Garden, FL High Follow  
0 Kyle Mock 2B 3B, SS 5-11164 L/R 2019Bishop Moore Belle Isle, FL 500 Troy
44 Kolsen Powers C 3B 6-3210 R/R 2019Liberty Christian Abilene, TX High Follow Midland College
14 Mason Russell OF 1B 6-2225 R/R 2019Windermere Prep Windermere, FL 500 Duke
15 Jonathan Russell LHP OF 6-2165 R/L 2019West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
2 Evan Siegner SS 2B, 3B 5-9160 R/R 2019Lake Brantley Longwood, FL 500 West Florida
24 Caleb Stallings RHP 6-1160 L/R 2019Apopka Apopka, FL 500 Santa Fe College
34 William Sullivan 1B C, OF 6-3195 L/R 2019Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL 500 Troy
30 Tyler Vermillion RHP 6-2185 R/R 2019South Lake Minneola, FL 500 College of Charleston
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
Power Baseball 2019 1.000 6 0 0 7 42
East Cobb Astros 15U 0.833 5 1 0 21 43
PA Shockers 0.667 4 2 0 14 32
Next Level Baseball 0.583 3 2 1 26 32
Team Elite South 16U Brettell 0.333 2 4 0 35 16
Upstate Mavericks 0.250 1 4 1 37 18
Marucci Elite Texas Austin 0.167 1 5 0 52 21
Zepp Prospects 16U 0.167 1 5 0 34 22
Pool Round of 16 PCT W L T RA RS
Banditos Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
5 Star National Burress 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Scorpions 2019 Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
643 DP Cougars Sterling 1.000 1 0 0 2 6
East Cobb Astros 16U 1.000 1 0 0 2 6
East Coast Sox Select 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Stealth Founders 2019 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
BPA 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
East Cobb Astros 15U 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
US Elite 2019 National 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
Midland Tribe 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Team GA Gold 16U 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Canes 16U 0.000 0 1 0 6 2
East Coast Sox Diamond 0.000 0 1 0 6 2
Power Baseball 2019 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.