Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2007 National Underclass Showcase





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
5-Orange (#7) Brandon Able 2010 C Canton, GA Cherokee
12-Crimson (#7) Jeremy Adel 2009 RHP Newberry, FL St.Francis
2-Navy (#15) Roidany Aguila 2009 C Guaynabo, PR Nuestra Sra de la Providencia
10-Black (#4) Avi Ahlzadeh 2009 C Dunwoody, GA Dunwoody
5-Orange (#10) Zach Alvord 2010 INF Alpharetta, GA South Forsyth
36-White (#63) Paul Anzalone 2009 RHP El Dorado, AR El Dorado
11-Teal (#4) Carlos Asuaje 2010 MIF Weston, FL St Aquinas Thomas
4-Columbia Blue (#14) Luke Bailey 2009 C LaGrange, GA Troup
27-Crimson (#37) Brandin Barroso 2009 RHP Inverness, FL Citrus
34-Orange (#74) Michael Basil 2009 SS Cincinnati, OH St Xavier
10-Black (#5) Brandon Beans 2010 OF Hartsville, SC Hartsville
8-Maroon (#24) Chase Bebout 2009 RHP Lake Worth, FL American Heritage
11-Teal (#9) Gregg Bennis 2009 RHP Davie, FL St Thomas
2-Navy (#1) Matt Bergquist 2009 SS Orange Park, FL Eagle's View
36-White (#73) Tyler Bighames 2009 SS Estero, FL Estero
33-Dark Green (#73) Tim Blackmon 2009 3B Tampa, FL Thomas Jefferson
36-White (#75) Shawn Blackwell 2009 RHP League City, TX Clear Creek
12-Crimson (#5) Codey Blackwell 2010 3B Lake City, FL Columbia
22-Dark Green (#36) Russell Bonner 2009 OF Tyrone, GA Sandy Creek
9-Gold (#14) Bobby Borchering 2009 3B Alva, FL Bishop Verot
27-Crimson (#43) Ethan Bornstein 2009 LHP Maitland, FL Winter Park
10-Black (#7) Gregory Bowder 2009 MIF Acworth, GA Harrison
6-Steel (#6) Jared Brannon 2009 2B Satsuma, AL Satsuma
13-Royal (#16) Tim Brechbuehler 2009 RHP Gillette, NJ Avon Old Farms
10-Black (#2) Michael Broad 2009 MIF Plantation, FL Nova
28-Royal (#37) Robert Brown 2009 OF Boynton Beach, FL Park Vista
9-Gold (#18) Austin Buck 2009 LHP Plant City, FL Durant
10-Black (#24) Kyle Burchfield 2009 RHP Kennesaw, GA Harrison
5-Orange (#16) Chase Butler 2010 SS Rome, GA Darlington
8-Maroon (#21) Danny Canela 2009 C Pembroke Pines, FL Ferguson
5-Orange (#15) Ralston Cash 2010 RHP Cornelia, GA Lakeview
12-Crimson (#10) Malcolm Clapsaddle 2009 RHP Geneva , FL Oviedo
5-Orange (#3) Chevez Clarke 2010 OF Marietta, GA Marietta
7-Dark Green (#16) Ricky Claudio 2009 RHP Hialeah, FL American
18-Red (#35) Bradley Clement 2009 MIF Brunswick, OH St Ignatius
31-Navy (#81) Andrew Cole 2010 RHP Winter Springs, FL Oviedo
5-Orange (#14) Brooks Colquitt 2010 RHP Norcross, GA Wesleyan
13-Royal (#24) Matthew Conway 2009 1B Birmingham, MI Brother Rice
5-Orange (#9) Kaleb Cowart 2010 Adel, GA Cook County
10-Black (#10) Blake Crohan 2009 C Roswell, GA Lassiter
8-Maroon (#2) Cody Dent 2009 SS Boynton Beach, FL Park Vista
7-Dark Green (#24) Gabby DeVarona 2010 C Pembroke Pines, FL Pace
23-Maroon (#38) Zeke DeVoss 2009 OF Mims, FL Astronaut
9-Gold (#20) Thomas Dorminy 2010 LHP Lutz, FL Alonso
9-Gold (#13) Joshua Dunn 2009 3B Tampa, FL Sickles
13-Royal (#17) Eduardo Encinosa 2009 RHP Miami, FL Miami Coral Park
5-Orange (#13) Zane Evans 2010 C Roswell, GA Roswell
8-Maroon (#8) Daniel Figueroa 2009 OF Homestead, FL Gulliver Prep
14-Purple (#6) Brian Flynn 2009 C Lake Worth, FL Park Vista
6-Steel (#10) Dominick Francia 2010 OF Mobile, AL St Paul's Episcopal
4-Columbia Blue (#2) Christopher Fritts 2009 OF Houston, TX Cypress Ridge
10-Black (#3) Ryan Gallardo 2010 C Roswell, GA Alpharetta
17-Navy (#33) Bobby Gazzola 2010 SS East Islip, NY Longwood
7-Dark Green (#3) Ryan "Scooter" Gennett 2009 MIF Sarasota, FL Sarasota
2-Navy (#5) Zachary George 2010 RHP Luxora, AR Rivercrest
20-Columbia Blue (#39) Kevin Gifford 2009 MIF Warner Robins, GA Northside
31-Navy (#61) Sebastian Gomez 2010 MIF Miramar, FL American Heritage
2-Navy (#6) Nelson Gonzalez 2009 OF Orlando, FL Freedom
15-Kelly Green (#14) Josh Gordon 2011 1B Niceville, FL Niceville
29-Purple (#32) Tyler Greene 2011 SS Boca Raton, FL West Boca
27-Crimson (#35) Chase Greene 2009 MIF Parkland, FL Keystone
5-Orange (#17) Trey Griffin 2010 OF Stockbridge, GA Martin Luther King
11-Teal (#16) Luke Guarnaccia 2010 C Weston, FL St Thomas Aquinas
36-White (#72) Ryan Gunhouse 2009 C League City, TX Clear Creek
16-White (#35) Kyle Haen 2010 OF Verona, WI Edgewood
1-White (#2) Chris Harvey 2012 C Norristown, PA Germantown Academy
4-Columbia Blue (#24) Miles Head 2009 3B Brooks, GA Whitewater
11-Teal (#13) Daniel Healey 2009 RHP Cooper City, FL Cooper City
15-Kelly Green (#10) Kris Hecktor 2009 MIF Batavia, OH Batavia
9-Gold (#2) Michael Heller 2009 MIF Bradenton, FL Cardinal Mooney
17-Navy (#42) Shane Henderson 2010 RHP Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound
29-Purple (#37) William Henderson 2009 OF Rutherfordton, NC RS Central
14-Purple (#14) Justin Hess 2009 RHP Panama City Beach, FL Mosley
33-Dark Green (#74) David Holmberg 2009 LHP Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte
15-Kelly Green (#6) Jim Holton 2009 C West Palm Beach, FL Cardinal Newman
6-Steel (#3) Mason Hutchins 2009 RHP Daphne, AL Daphne
9-Gold (#8) Drew Hutchison 2009 SS Lakeland, FL Lakeland
6-Steel (#5) Jacob Hyde 2009 RHP Satsuma, AL Satsuma
5-Orange (#1) Mott Hyde 2010 INF Resaca, GA Calhoun
2-Navy (#4) Brian Johnson 2009 3B Orlando, FL Edgewater
20-Columbia Blue (#31) Tyler Jordan 2010 RHP Bloomington, IN Bloomington South
12-Crimson (#4) Ben Joseph 2011 RHP Newberry, FL Buchholz
36-White (#74) Adam Kam 2009 1B Coral Springs, FL Stoneman Douglas
14-Purple (#11) Paul Karmeris 2009 C Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens
1-White (#8) Jeff Kelly 2009 RHP Pottstown, PA Owen J Roberts
10-Black (#15) Spencer Kieboom 2009 C Marietta, GA Walton
3-Red (#12) Matthew Kirkland 2010 INF Knoxville, TN South Doyle
1-White (#7) W. Keenan Kish 2010 INF/RHP Worcester, PA Germantown
33-Dark Green (#62) Ricky Knapp 2010 RHP Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte
8-Maroon (#17) Dominic Laporte 2010 RHP Port St. Lucie, FL John Carroll Catholic
14-Purple (#4) Ryan Lashley 2009 SS Lake Worth, FL Park Vista
12-Crimson (#6) Johnny Lawroski 2009 OF Ocala, FL Trinity Catholic
31-Navy (#65) Sammy Lett 2009 MIF Colleyville, TX Colleyville Heritage
29-Purple (#34) Kevin Lindheim 2010 RHP Naples, FL Naples
9-Gold (#6) Bo Logan 2010 LHP Naples, FL Gulf Coast
10-Black (#13) Zachary Lowery 2009 1B Acworth, GA Kennesaw Mountain
1-White (#10) Mike Lubanski 2009 C Collegeville, PA Malvern Prep
29-Purple (#38) Michael Maddle 2010 C Tell City, IN Tell City
2-Navy (#23) Austin Maddox 2009 C Jacksonville, FL Eagle's View
21-Steel (#43) Matthew Malloy 2009 C Cincinnati, OH Oak Hills
34-Orange (#73) Matt Marksberry 2009 LHP Batavia, OH Glen Este
32-Royal (#72) Tito Marrero 2009 1B Miami, FL Miami Christian
26-Teal (#31) Max Matra 2009 MIF Coral Springs, FL Stoneman Douglas
29-Purple (#43) Nicholas McBride 2009 RHP Lewisville, NC Ragsdale
14-Purple (#10) Tyler McCarthy 2009 OF Jupiter, FL Jupiter
19-Orange (#43) Shawn McDorman 2009 RHP Niceville, FL Niceville
6-Steel (#14) Patrick McGavin 2010 1B Spanish Fort, AL Spanish Fort
19-Orange (#30) Kyle McKenzie 2009 RHP Canton, MA Thayer
3-Red (#4) Michael McNabb 2009 C Loudon, TN Loudon
11-Teal (#7) William Medina 2009 MIF North Lauderdale, FL Taravella
33-Dark Green (#66) Chris Minifee 2009 OF Bellaire, TX Bellaire
30-Kelly Green (#34) Ronnie Mitchell 2009 OF Southlake, TX Southlake Carroll
8-Maroon (#6) Luis Montesinos 2009 MIF Palmetto Bay, FL Miami Palmetto
27-Crimson (#34) Ricky Moses 2009 OF Broomall, PA Friends' Central
12-Crimson (#15) Clayton Mosley 2009 OF Keystone Heights, FL Keysyone Heights
1-White (#9) Casey Mulholland 2010 RHP/OF Bradenton, FL IMG Academies
12-Crimson (#16) Christopher Myers 2009 C Gainesville, FL Oak Hall
17-Navy (#53) Brooks Oursler 2009 RHP Franklin, TN Franklin Road
19-Orange (#44) Mike Parker 2010 1B Ponte Vedra Beach, FL University Christian
2-Navy (#2) Roberto Perez 2009 MIF Toa Alta, PR Dorado
20-Columbia Blue (#35) Dillon Peters 2011 LHP Fishers, IN Cathedral
28-Royal (#33) Edward Pidermann 2009 SS Miami Lakes, FL Monsignor Pace
18-Red (#40) Matthew Pitzulo 2009 OF Poland, OH Poland Seminary
36-White (#66) Mark Podlas 2010 OF Remsenburg, NY Westhampton Beach
5-Orange (#18) Jordan Poole 2010 1B Calhoun, GA Calhoun
1-White (#15) Grant Porter 2009 RHP Lakeland, FL All Saints
3-Red (#11) Curt Powell 2009 MIF Knoxville, TN Farragut
29-Purple (#33) Justin Quinn 2009 SS Sudbury, MA Lincoln-Sudbury Regional
12-Crimson (#13) Steven Ragans 2009 RHP Gainesville, FL Buchholz
2-Navy (#8) Ronnie Richardson 2009 OF Eagle Lake, FL Lake Region
13-Royal (#1) Chase Rihtarchik 2009 RHP Rochester Hills, MI Birmingham Brother Rice
13-Royal (#10) Steven Rivera 2009 SS Bronx, NY Mount St. Michaels
2-Navy (#3) Raul Rivera 2009 RHP San Juan, PR San Vicente de Paul
8-Maroon (#18) Tyler Ross 2010 C Naples, FL Barron Collier
26-Teal (#30) Michael Rueger 2009 OF Teaneck, NJ Teaneck
11-Teal (#2) Andrew Ruiz 2009 C Miramar, FL Everglades
30-Kelly Green (#40) Michael Russo 2009 C Boca Raton, FL American Heritage
2-Navy (#13) Ryan Sadler 2009 RHP Naples, FL Naples
14-Purple (#24) Alec Saikal 2011 1B Lake Worth, FL Park Vista
9-Gold (#4) Patrick Schuster 2009 LHP Holiday, FL J W Mitchell
36-White (#67) Chuck Seacrist 2011 RHP Painesville, OH Notre Dame Cathedral Latin
25-Black (#37) Logan Self 2009 RHP Summerfield, NC NW Guilford
26-Teal (#33) David Sharpe 2009 LHP Scottsdale, AZ Chaparral
36-White (#65) Pat Siciliano 2009 MIF Tuckahoe, NY Tuckahoe
2-Navy (#7) Ruben Sierra Jr. 2009 OF Isla Verde, PR  
2-Navy (#16) Scott Sitz 2009 RHP Jacksonville Beach, FL Duncan U. Fletcher
5-Orange (#8) Jake Skole 2010 OF Woodstock, GA Blessed Trinity
9-Gold (#16) Cody Slaughter 2009 C New Port Richey, Fl Clearwater Central
21-Steel (#37) Dakota Smith 2011 OF Leavenworth, KS Lansing
5-Orange (#11) Andrew Smith 2010 RHP Roswell, GA Roswell
8-Maroon (#13) Michael Smith 2009 1B Brandon, FL Brandon
34-Orange (#68) Nathan Smith 2009 LHP West Chester, OH Lakota West
5-Orange (#19) Steve Smoak 2010 MIF Woodstock, GA Etowah
17-Navy (#35) Peter Spear 2010 SS Itasca, IL Lake Park
3-Red (#24) Cade Stallings 2009 3B Knoxville, TN Farragut
10-Black (#14) Drew Steckenrider 2009 OF Lawrenceville, GA Greater Atlanta Christian
5-Orange (#2) Brandon Stephens 2010 C Marietta, GA Lassiter
24-Gold (#31) Cody Stiles 2009 RHP Coral Springs, FL J P Taravella
7-Dark Green (#2) Darnell Sweeney 2009 SS Miramar, FL American
3-Red (#13) Chandler Tarr 2009 RHP Knoxville, TN Christian of Knoxville
31-Navy (#64) Jarrod Taylor 2009 C Hawkinsville, GA Westfield
20-Columbia Blue (#30) Jesse Taylor 2010 LHP Carmel, IN Carmel
13-Royal (#14) Michael Theodore 2009 RHP Bloomfield Hills, MI Detroit Country Day
29-Purple (#44) Travis Thomas 2009 RHP Spotsylvania, VA Riverbend
5-Orange (#12) Geoffrey Thomas 2009 RHP Stone Mountain, GA Stephenson
12-Crimson (#3) Jacob Tillotson 2010 SS Lake City, FL Columbia/Home
5-Orange (#6) Andrew Toles 2010 OF Fayetteville, GA Sandy Creek
32-Royal (#69) Christian Torres 2009 C Miami, FL Miami Christian
29-Purple (#40) Peter Torres 2010 C Miami, FL Coral Park
5-Orange (#4) Reid Turner 2009 C Marietta, GA Kell
4-Columbia Blue (#16) Daniel Tuttle 2009 RHP Randleman, NC Randleman
22-Dark Green (#37) Anthony Tzamtzis 2009 SS Miami, FL LaSalle
23-Maroon (#37) Gage Upthegrove 2009 LHP Bartow, FL Bartow
4-Columbia Blue (#5) Trevor Walch 2009 RHP Eufaula, OK Eufaula
33-Dark Green (#68) Erik Washburn 2010 RHP East Hartland, CT Suffield
14-Purple (#7) Kamm Washington 2009 OF Boynton Beach, FL Park Vista
12-Crimson (#2) LeVon Washington 2009 OF Gainesville, FL Bucholtz
23-Maroon (#45) Bryan White 2009 1B Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg
18-Red (#39) Karsten Whitson 2010 RHP Chipley, FL Chipley
17-Navy (#37) James Williams 2009 MIF Toronto, ON Blessed Mother Teresa
8-Maroon (#15) Dane Williams 2009 RHP Ft Lauderdale, FL Archbishop McCarthy
14-Purple (#2) Dane Wisneski 2009 OF Jupiter, FL Palm Beach Gardens
2-Navy (#12) Derrick Workman 2010 OF Acworth, GA Dominion Christian
10-Black (#1) Brent Zimmerman 2009 SS Cooper City, FL Nova
27-Crimson (#39) Andrew Zimmerman 2009 RHP Sarasota, FL Riverview
9-Gold (#17) Michael Zunino 2009 C Cape Coral, FL Mariner