1,540 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Upstate Mavericks ST
HOMETOWN: Lyman, SC
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Upstate Mavericks
PG RECORD:
33-12-1 Overall 33-12-1 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA 2018 Grads or 18U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2018 Grads or 18U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 100
6/17/2018    7:15 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 144
6/18/2018    5:00 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 152
6/19/2018    8:00 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 56
6/19/2018    10:15 AM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 83
6/20/2018    11:30 AM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
A
Gm# 209
6/20/2018    5:15 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 211
6/21/2018    10:15 AM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Upstate Mavericks ST 0.786 5 1 1 17 35
Angels Baseball 18U 0.714 5 2 0 14 23
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 0.714 5 2 0 25 37
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.643 4 2 1 21 23
Knights Baseball Premier 18U 0.429 3 4 0 25 31
Atlanta Blue Jays 17U 0.429 3 4 0 29 33
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.286 2 5 0 40 26
Team Elite Select 17U 0.000 0 7 0 43 6
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Team Louisiana 1.000 1 0 0 2 8
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 4
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Chi Town Cream 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Upstate Mavericks ST 0.000 0 1 0 4 2
East Cobb Yankees 17U 0.000 0 1 0 8 2
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
80 Marcerio Allen SS 2B 6-0170 S/R 2019Dacula Dacula, GA 500 Kennesaw State
31 Cade Austin RHP 1B 6-3210 R/R 2020Chapin Chapin, SC 274 South Carolina
63 Myles Austin SS 2B, RHP 6-3177 R/R 2019Westlake Smyrna, GA 21 Alabama
63 Myles Austin SS 2B, RHP 6-3177 R/R 2019Westlake Smyrna, GA 21 Alabama
4 Ryan Brown LHP 1B, OF 5-6150 R/L 2019Bridgton Academy Brockton, MA High Follow Limestone
17 Dallas Callahan C OF 5-10185 L/R 2018James F Byrnes Duncan, SC 500 Coastal Carolina
55 Kirby Connell LHP 1B, OF 6-1175 S/L 2019Blacksburg Blacksburg, SC 500 Tennessee
9 Johnny Cook IF RHP 6-2180 R/R 2018Summerville Summerville, SC Top 1000 Presbyterian/Florence-Darlington Technical College
32 Baker Cox LHP 1B 6-0165 L/L 2020A.C. Flora Hopkins, SC Top 1000 Charleston Southern
5 Harmon Cox RHP 2B, 3B, SS 6-1165 R/R 2020A.C. Flora Hopkins, SC 500 The Citadel
2 Hunter Davis LHP 1B 5-10200 L/L 2018Temple Temple, GA Follow Young Harris College
16 Joseph Freitas LHP 1B, OF 6-2185 L/L 2018West Forsyth Cumming, GA Top 1000  
16 Joseph Freitas LHP 1B, OF 6-2185 L/L 2018West Forsyth Cumming, GA Top 1000  
0 Dylan Harley LHP 6-3210 L/L 2018Cane Bay Sr Summerville, SC 500 South Carolina
0 Dylan Harley LHP 6-3210 L/L 2018Cane Bay Sr Summerville, SC 500 South Carolina
90 Ashton Hawkins 2B OF, RHP 5-9160 R/R 2017Travelers Rest Marietta, SC Follow Montreat College/University of South Carolina-Salkehatchie
30 Gannon Honea OF LHP 5-10170 L/L 2019Cane Bay Sr Summerville, SC High Follow Limestone
13 Story Kimura RHP 3B, SS 5-11157 R/R 2020The Lawrenceville School Lawrenceville, NJ Top 1000 Cornell
13 Story Kimura RHP 3B, SS 5-11157 R/R 2020The Lawrenceville School Lawrenceville, NJ Top 1000 Cornell
32 Nate Lamb LHP 1B 6-5196 L/L 2018Chesnee Chesnee, SC 170 Clemson
65 Jordan Loving RHP 1B 6-1195 R/R 2019Summerville Summerville, SC  
14 Logan Magera C OF 5-11165 L/R 2019Greer Middle College Charter Greer, SC  
10 Garrett Major RHP 6-1163 R/R 2019Greenwood Greenwood, SC High Follow Lander
71 Graham McCurry LHP OF 6-0160 R/L 2018Summerville Summerville, SC High Follow  
69 Garrett McDaniels LHP 6-2170 L/L 2018Pee Dee Academy Nichols, SC 109 Coastal Carolina
39 Bryce Medlock SS 2B, RHP, UT 5-10165 R/R 2019Mid Carolina Prosperity, SC High Follow University of South Carolina Union
19 Alberto Osuna 1B 3B 6-0225 R/R 2019Mauldin Mauldin, SC Top 1000 Walters State CC
13 Noah Panezich RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-4170 L/R 2019Cane Bay Sr Summerville, SC High Follow Erskine College
3 Luke Poole OF RHP 6-0180 R/R 2019Greenwood Greenwood, SC Top 1000  
3 Luke Poole OF RHP 6-0180 R/R 2019Greenwood Greenwood, SC Top 1000  
18 Luke Rose RHP 1B, 3B, IF 6-1180 R/R 2019West Henderson Horse Shoe, NC  
84 Max Ryerson OF 3B, RHP 6-4215 R/R 2018Carolina Forest Conway, SC 500 Charleston Southern
12 William (Will) Smathers 1B 3B 6-5245 R/R 2019Tuscola Canton, NC  
72 Stirling Thomas LHP 1B 6-2180 L/L 2019Tuscola Waynesville, NC High Follow Erskine College
33 Kendale Utter 3B IF, OF 6-0166 R/R 2019Dorman Roebuck, SC Follow  
2 Bailey Ward C RHP 6-0165 R/R 2019Woodland Euharlee, GA High Follow Young Harris College
8 Dylan Webb OF MIF, RHP 5-10150 R/R 2018Woodland Euharlee, GA Follow  
8 Dylan Webb OF MIF, RHP 5-10150 R/R 2018Woodland Euharlee, GA Follow  
44 Joshua Wise OF 1B 5-7160 L/L 2019Westwood Columbia, SC High Follow Florence-Darlington Technical College

STATS

Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info