1,540 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM The Clubhouse Elite 2019s
HOMETOWN: Fairfield, CT
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
The Clubhouse
PG RECORD:
22-8-3 Overall 22-8-3 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2019 Grads or 17U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 291
6/30/2018    10:00 AM
  
O
Gm# 814
7/2/2018    12:30 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
O
Gm# 904
7/2/2018    4:30 PM
@ North Cobb High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
O
Gm# 986
7/3/2018    9:00 AM
@ North Cobb Christian School  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
O
Gm# 1316
7/4/2018    2:45 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
O
Gm# 1383
7/4/2018    7:15 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 1
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool O PCT W L T RA RS
The Clubhouse Elite 2019s 0.714 4 1 2 19 45
Mizuno Aces National 2019 0.643 4 2 1 23 36
Viper Baseball Academy Red 17U 0.571 3 2 2 19 29
FTB Powerhouse 2019 0.571 4 3 0 28 29
SBA Canes 0.429 3 4 0 24 22
So Cal NTT 17U 0.429 2 3 2 26 17
St. Louis Pirates 17U 0.357 2 4 1 38 23
Team Elite American 17U 0.286 2 5 0 40 16
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
11 Sam Bello RHP 1B 6-3210 R/R 2019Iona Preparatory West Nyack, NY 500 Maryland
19 Chris Borter SS IF, RHP 6-0175 R/R 2019Hopkins Fairfield, CT Follow Middlebury College
23 Chris Brown 3B 1B, SS 6-4205 R/R 2019Trumbull Trumbull, CT 500 UCONN
28 Garrett Coe LHP 1B, OF 6-7225 L/L 2019The Gunnery Lakeside, CT Top 1000 UCONN
15 Jake DeLeo OF C 6-1180 R/R 2020Avon Old Farms Norwalk, CT 36 Georgia Tech
44 Sean Dennehy LHP OF 5-11177 R/L 2020The Loomis Chaffee Wallingford, CT Top 1000 Army
2 Ian Evans RHP 6-3175 R/R 2019Wilson Central Lockport, NY Top 1000 Elon
5 Jimmy Evans 1B LHP, OF 5-10182 L/L 2019St. Joseph Norwalk, CT Top 1000 Tufts University
24 Daniel Fallacaro C OF 6-0190 R/R 2018Fairfield College Preparatory Fairfield, CT Top 1000 Sacred Heart
19 Joe Henry RHP 6-4200 R/R 2020Brunswick Purchase, NY 500 Georgetown
23 Noah Jensen RHP 5-11185 R/R 2020Millbrook Bethel, CT Top 1000 Elon
6 Alexey Linsenmeyer RHP 6-4189 R/R 2018Fairfield College Preparatory Fairfield, CT 500 Maine
25 Nick Lorusso SS 2B, 3B, RHP 6-2198 R/R 2018Masuk Monroe, CT 500 Villanova
3 Stephen Paolini OF 6-2180 L/L 2019St. Joseph Fairfield, CT 500 Elon
4 Drew Rogers 3B MIF, OF 6-2175 R/R 2020Staples Westport, CT 500 Pennsylvania
0 Montana Semmel RHP C 6-2220 R/R 2019Westhill Stamford, CT 297 Chipola College
2 Luke Shliger C MIF 5-9170 L/R 2020Trinity-Pawling Danbury, CT 500 Maryland
7 Justin Solimine RHP 6-1195 R/R 2019Danbury Danbury, CT Top 1000 Manhattan
0 Adam Stone RHP 1B, OF 6-6195 R/R 2019Fairfield College Preparatory Stamford, CT Top 1000 Harvard
27 Eddie Sweeney OF RHP 6-3215 R/R 2019Daniel Hand Madison, CT High Follow  
10 Ben Talbot RHP 3B 6-0200 R/R 2019St. Joseph Newtown, CT Top 1000 Holy Cross
33 Julian Uejima SS 2B, MIF 5-10175 R/R 2020Trinity-Pawling River Edge, NJ Top 1000 Quinnipiac
14 Bobby Zmarzlak OF 6-5195 R/R 2019Westhill Stamford, CT 77 Maryland

STATS

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

33 All Tournament Players