Create Player Profile
Iowa Aries CE
Team Points
1090 Leaderboard
QUALIFICATION National
CLASSIFICATION A
HOMETOWN Altoona, IA
ORGANIZATION
Iowa Aries
AGE DIVISION 14U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2023-2024
CLASSIFICATION A
PG RECORD
28-6-1 Overall
18-2-1 vs.14u A
8-2-0 vs.14u B
1-0-0 vs.13u A
18-5-1 Pool Play
10-1-0 Bracket Play
15-2-1 Home
13-4-0 Away
8-2-0 Last 10
PERSONNEL
Need a fix?
TEAM LEADERS
Batting Average (AB >= 54)
Earned Run Average (Outs >= 6)
TEAM SCHEDULE
  
 
 
Sep 30
Sat
W, 11-1 @ Monsters 14U (14-15-0)
14U A Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Sep 30
Sat
9-9 vs. Alliance Select Gold (28-10-1)
14U A Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Sep 30
Sat
W, 16-4 @ Iowa Blitz Fastpitch 14U (7-20-0)
14U A Pool A
Probable Pitchers
Oct 1
Sun
W, 6-0 @ Cr Blue Devils 14u Royal (13-11-0)
14U A Pool A
Probable Pitchers
FULL ROSTER
NoNamePosB/TGradHtHSHometownRankCommitment
0 Leela Appeldorn 1BL/R20285-7Waukee Northwest Waukee, IA
2 Tinley Askeland CR/R20275-4Southeast Polk Altoona, IA
0 Lily Black RHPR/R20275-9Ankeny Polk City, IA
1 Taylor Blazek RHPR/R20285-4Southeast Polk Runnells, IA
2 Grace Bordenaro 1BL/L20285-7  Norwalk, IA
Estella Bowman RHPR/R20295-5Carlisle Des Moines, IA
8 Brinley Cope 2BR/R20275-4Southeast Polk Altoona, IA
99 Hallie Cosper RHPR/R20275-2Dowling Catholic Des Moines, IA
89 Addison Ellis LHPL/L20285-8  Charles City, IA
6 Jenna Fuller 3BL/R20285-1  West Des Moines, IA
25 Sloane Gaffney CR/R20285-7Southeast Polk Altoona, IA
28 Alayna Goldsberry OFR/R20275-6  Pleasant Hill, IA
34 Elliot Gress RHPR/R20285-5  Clive, IA
22 Alexa Guyer OFL/L20275-6Indianola Indianola, IA
72 Lily Harmon OFR/R20274-11Ankeny Centennial Ankeny, IA
19 Reese Heim OFL/R20275-3Norwalk West Des Moines, IA
4 Carly Kielman MIFR/R20285-0  Altoona, IA
13 Ivy Ohorilko CR/R20285-4Southeast Polk Altoona, IA
Kaylen Pray SSR/R20275-3Johnston Grimes, IA
24 Karter Price RHPR/R20275-4Southeast Polk Altoona, IA
5 Riya Schilling SSR/R20275-3  Altoona, IA
17 Sophia Schlader RHPR/R20285-8Waukee Northwest Urbandale, IA
9 Alexa Schmidt SSR/R20275-1Bettendorf Bettendorf, IA
1 Kailee Thamontri CL/R20274-7  Pleasant Hill, IA
14 Hallie Vander Weerdt MIFR/R20275-7  Runnells, IA
29 Josie Wadstrom MIFL/R20275-0  Pleasant Hill, IA
11 Berkley Weiland MIFL/R20285-0  Pleasant Hill, IA
Ella Wheatly OFR/R20285-4Southeast Polk Runnells, IA
89 Libby Winters LHPL/L20285-7  Monroe, IA
10 Shelby Woods 2BR/R20275-0Martensdale-St Marys Martensdale, IA
AWARDS
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Sophia Schlader 2024 14U PG SB "High School Super Showcase" 6 GG (OPEN) 2028 RHP Urbandale, IA
Copyright 1994-2024 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.